The Cape May Tech golf team beat visiting Holy Spirit 226-229 on the fifth-player's tiebreaker Friday at Sand Barrens Golf Club after the two teams tied at 177-177 for four golfers.

Noelle Sittineri, Tech's fifth golfer, shot a 49 while Spirit's Pat D'Arcy had a 52. Cape May Tech's Pete Adams scored a team-best 42 and had two birdies. Jim Deleener shot a 41 for Holy Spirit.

At Sand Barrens Golf Club (par 36)

HS-Jim Deleener 41, Mike Teti 42, Chris Wenz 47, Anthony Pettigrosso 47, Pat D'Arcy 52.

CMT-Pete Adams 42, Nate Horvath 43, Dom DiGilio 46, Chris Lanza 46, Noelle Sittineri 49.

Birdies-Pettigrosso HS. Adams (2) CMT.

Records-Spirit 2-3, CMT 3-4.

Atlantic City 188, Millville 224

At Links at Brigantine (par)

M-Tyler Loteck 39, Andrew Stone 54, Fred Smith 56, Nick Makos 65.

AC-Josef Swatowski 41, Nick DiCioccio 43, Julia Kline 50, Mark Dunn 54.

Birdies-Loteck M; Swatowski AC.

Records-Millville 0-6, A.C. 2-4.

Lower Cape May Regional 173, Cedar Creek 186

At Cape May National (par 35)

CC-Shane Moore 44, Kenny Selwood 47, Brandon Smith 47, Mark Marienski 48.

LCM-Jon Staples 37, Brian Sulecki 43, Bryce Onorato 46, Jake Gallego 47.

Birdies-Staples, Gallego, Sulecki LCM.

Records-C.C. 2-6, Lower Cape May 4-2.

Wildwood Catholic 174, Bridgeton 226

At Wildwood Country Club (par 36)

B-Tyler Arrigo 42, Eloy Perez 59, Naheem Barte 59, Eduardo Perez 66.

WC-Blake Vodges 38, Jake Ferry 44, Pat Vodges 46, Pete Yecco 46.

Birdies-B. Vodges WC.

Records-Bridgeton 0-9, W.C. 5-1.

Sacred Heart 173, Buena Regional 174

At White Oaks Country Club (par 36)

B-Shea Simons 41, Jerry Geese 43, Janice Shpadier 45, Lana MacDonald 45.

SH-Nick Calabrese 41, Zach Speelman 42, Mike Maguire 43, Patrick Hennessy 47.

Birdies-Speelman SH.

Records-Buena 5-5; Sacred Heart 5-1.

No. 7 St. Augustine Prep 164, Oakcrest 232

At Buena Vista Country Club (par 36)

O-Jayson Smith 53, Joe Lynch 57, Neil Philip 58, Savannah Gaekler 64.

SA-Mike Toner 40, Garrett Catalana 40, Luke Silwowski 42, Jimmy Pagliccetti 42.

Records-Oakcrest 1-7, Prep 6-1.

Shore Conference

Pinelands Regional 169, Toms River East 202

At Sea Oaks (par 36)

TRE-Erik Bergstrom 41, David Buchemann 52, Michael Viggiano 54, Kyle Sommer 55.

PR-Mark Crosson 39, Pat Rottundo 42, Danielle Elia 43, Kyle Chieffo 45.

Birdies-Devin Eddy PR.

Records-TRE 3-6, Pinelands 6-2.

Southern Regional 158, Brick Memorial 225

At Ocean Acres Golf Course (par 36)

BM-Ray Couto 52, Colin Lynch 56, Jarret Badore 58, Charlie LaGala 59.

SR-Jackson Fiel 34, Chase Clark 38, Will Wallice 42, Tristan Leming 44.

Birdies-Fiel (2) SR.

Eagles-Fiel SR.

Records-B.M. 0-7, Southern 8-2.

Lacey Township 170, Jackson Liberty 184

JL-Jason Lyons 38, Mike Ostrowski 43, Matt Bruns 48, Brandon Grosso 55.

LT-Robert Gavin 40, Kevin Huebler 40, Ryan Truland 44, Tyler Marks 46.

Birdies-unavailable.

Records-Lacey 6-4.