Milka Stefanski was the lone singles player who got the win for Cedar Creek on Tuesday, but it still worked out fine.

Cedar Creek swept the doubles in a 3-2 win over Our Lady of Mercy Academy. Emilee Roesch and Casey Thomas picked up a win, while Joanna Smith and Ella Laverde also won.

At Our Lady of Mercy Academy

Singles-Mikila Stefanski CC d Winter Bruggeworth 6-2, 6-3; Claire Stimson O d Jessica Danks 6-0, 6-4; Devon Sorantino O d Christina Pirri 6-1, 6-4.

Doubles-Emilee Roesch-Casey Thomas CC d Katie McLaughlin-Sam Kasper 6-3, 6-3; Joanna Smith-Ella Laverde CC d Alyssa Bononcini-Alyssa Rodriguez 6-3, 6-3.

Records-C.C. 1-0.

Vineland 5,

Hammonton 0

At Vineland

Singles-Amanda Goff d Heather Visco 6-0, 6-1; Neerajah Taltur d Elisabeth Davis 6-0, 6-0; Segal Menghani d Hannah Knapp 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Mia Massaro-Naadina Patel d Keyla Negroni-Amy Schaller 6-1, 6-4; Courtney Bindewald-Juleza Negron d Michelle Viggiano-Kayla Lisek 6-2, 6-2.

Records-V 1-0, H 0-1.

Cumberland 5,

Schalick 0

At Cumberland Regional High School

Singles- Megan Maloney d. Kylee Barton 6-0, 6-0; Zoey Taylor d. Grace Carpenter 6-2, 6-4; Shaelyn Halter d. Gina Irizarray 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles- Malaney Mayhew and Bianca Birney d. Tori Kasprzak and Stephanie Creighton 6-4, 6-3; Madison Cresci and Brianne Fredrick d. Casey Fox and Erin Jaobs 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), tie breaker 10-4.

Records-Cumberland 1-0; Schalick 0-1.

Holy Spirit 5,

Buena Regional 0

At Buena Regional

Singles-Julia Dalzell d Victoria Battelini 6-0, 6-0; Emery Gerwitz d Meghan Quinlan 6-0, 6-3; Kelly Gross d April Martha 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Rebecca McLaughlin-Carlee Harbright d Delci Jones-Krishna Patel 6-2, 7-5; Veronica Orecchia-Olivia Valiante d Angela DelCollo-Leigha Jurasik 6-2, 6-2.

Records-H.S. 1-0, B 0-1.

Middle Township 4,

Bridgeton 1

At Middle Township

Singles-Taylor Schad MT d Shakia Singleton 6-2, 6-2; Andrea Mendez B d Jen Ney 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 tiebreaker; Ashley Ryan MT d Lidize Perez 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles-Chelsea Fossett-Darby Crowding MT d Maria Cruz-Tanija Johnson 6-4, 6-1; Maddie Ellis-Lauren Novsak MT d Anna Perez-Patricia Tayamps 6-1, 6-2.

Records-M.T. 1-0.

Absegami 4,

Atlantic City 1

At Atlantic City

Singles-Alyssa Brady AB d Rachel Kessler 6-0, 6-0; Emma Paugh AB d Jordan Wiesen 6-0, 6-1; Laura Nastasi AB d Laelani Green 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Kristen McCormick-Cassidy Calimer AB d Maddie Taggart-Kristen Tarantino 6-2, 6-2; Dani Perskie-Mary Glass AC d Pridhi Arora-Heena Patel 7-5, injury default.

Records-Absegami 2-0, A.C. 0-1.

Egg Harbor Township 4,

Millville 1

At Egg Harbor Township

Singles-Katie Garthaus EHT d Harmony Brecht 6-1, 6-0; Maria Ibarra EHT d Danielle Orlov 6-1, 6-2; Zahara James EHT d Sarah Banker 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles-Mona Sarhan-Jasmine Lee EHT d Sunni DiGiacinto-Monica Miller 6-0, 6-0; Rosalena Ficcaglia-Shannon Burns M d Carla Ishikawa-Maddie Cialini 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 tiebreaker.

Records-EHT 1-0, M 1-1.