Cumberland Regional High School's Chris Rothman won the second singles title at the Colt Classic boys tennis tournament hosted by Cumberland on Saturday.

Seneca won the team championship while the Colts finished second. Schalick and Millville also competed.

Rothman defeated Schalick's Nick Nelson 6-4, 6-1 and Millville's Charles Reynolds 6-1, 6-2 in the second singles bracket.

Team scoring: Seneca 7, Cumberland Regional 6, Schalick 4, Millville 2.

No. 1 singles

Jack Peterson SC d. Cody Cassise SE 6-0, 6-3; Jon Morris Cr d. Jarvis Martin M 6-0, 6-0; Peterson SC d. Morris CR 6-0, 6-0; Cassise SE d. Martin M 6-2, 3-6, 6-0.

No. 2 singles

Chris Rothman CR d. Cooper Morrison SE 6-2, 6-2; Charles Reynolds M d. Nick Nelson SC 6-3, 6-0; Rothman CR d. Nelson SC 6-4, 6-1; Morrison SE d. Reynolds M 6-1, 6-2.

No. 3 singles

Ira Vought SE d. Tyler Wescoat CR 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (8-6); Alex Rusted M d. Noah Papino SC 6-1, 6-3; Vought SE d. Papino SC 6-0, 6-2; Wescoat CR d. Rusted M 6-3, 6-1.

No. 1 doubles

Matt Riches/Ryan Rossi SE d. Antik Patel-Kurt Strittmatter CR 6-3, 6-4; Nick Jeffers-Wayne Neher SC d. Ryan Jarvis-Bryan Alcox M 7-5, 6-3; Riches-Rossi SE d. Jeffers-Neher SC 6-4, 6-2; Patel-Strittmatter CR d. Jarvis-Alcox M 6-1, 6-2.

No. 2 doubles

Nick Rapanga-Jake Davies SE d. Zach Harkcom-Andrew MacDonald CR 6-3, 6-3; Zach Johnson-Nolan Croce SC d. Mitch Chwatik-Arturo Rivera M 6-1, 6-2; Rapanga-Davies SE d. Johnson-Croce SC 6-2, 6-3; Harkcom-MacDonald CR d. Chwatik-Rivera M 6-2, 6-0.

Moorestown Classic

No. 11 Vineland 4, Hammonton 1

At Moorestown

Singles-Rahi Patel V d. Pete Lancetta 6-4, 6-4; Dhruv Patel V d. Michael Seligman 2-6, 6-2, 7-5; Andrew Massaro V d. Jonathan McCarthy 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles-Dave Donio-Enscoe-Stevie Salvatore H d. Darren Tomasso-Nick Mayo 6-3, 6-3; Nhyko Todd-Frank Conroy V d. Thomas Cutts-Michael Pitzi 6-4, 6-2.

Records-Vineland 8-1; Hammonton 5-3.

Moorestown 5, No. 11 Vineland 0

At Moorestown

Singles-Ryan Dickerson d. Rahi Patel 6-0, 6-1; Tyler Blessing d. Dhruv Patel 6-1, 6-0; Humza Husan d. Andrew Massaro 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles-Jacob Fox-Pete Nicholson d. Darren Tomasso-Nick Mayo 6-0, 6-3; Skylar Bobadilla-Alex Epstein d. Frank Conroy-Michael McGill 6-4, 6-7 (10-8), 10-7.

Records-Vineland 8-2.

Haddonfield 4, St. Augustine Prep 1

At Moorestown Classic

Singles-Max Oberholzer H d Louis Abanante 6-0, 6-2; Brian Balchiunas SA d Tommy Dodson 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (10-8); Isaac Anderson H d Sean McBride 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Grayson Kohs-Charlie Carr H d Matt DeMarco-Jon Mimm 6-3, 7-6 (7-3); Sam Oberholzer-Stephen Kuickel H d Steven Sontag-Haddon Antonucci 6-0, 6-2.

Records -S.A. 6-2.

Hammonton 4, St. Augustine Prep 1

At Moorestown Classic

Singles-Pete Lancetta H d Louis Abenante 4-6, 6-1, 6-2; Michael Seligman H d Brian Balchiunas 6-3, 6-3; Jonathan McCarthy H d Sean McBride 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Dave Donio-Enscoe-Stevie Salvatore H d Matthew DeMarco-Jonathon Mimm 6-2, 6-2; Steven Sontag-Luke Gedrimas SA d Thomas Cutts-Michael Pitzi 6-4, 2-6, 10-8 (tiebreaker).

Records -Hammonton 6-3, S.A. 6-3

Moorestown 4, No. 4 Middle Township 1

At Moorestown Classic

Singles-Ryan Dickerson M d. Jeremy Novick 6-1, 6-0; Zack Novick MT d Tyler Blessing 6-3, 6-1; Humza Husan M d. Alijah Broadnax 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles-Jacob Fox-Pete Nicholson d. Dini Ukella-Tanner Kerr 6-4, 6-2; Alex Epstein-Skylar Bobadilla M d. Ben Bright-Andrew Hoy 4-6, 6-4, 6-2.

Records -Middle 8-1; Moorestown 11-2.

No. 4 Middle Township 3, Lenape 2

At Moorestown Classic

Singles-Jeremy Novick MT d. Ian Patel 7-5, 6-1; Zack Novick MT d. Charlie Schartsman 6-3, 6-3; Zach Silver M d. Alijah Broadnax 6-2, 4-6, 6-3.

Doubles-Dini Ukella-Tanner Kerr MT d. Steve Acchione-Andrew Isopi 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8); Tommy Sha-Johnny Cao L d. Ben Bright-Andrew Hoy 6-0, 6-3

Records -Middle 9-1.