No. 4 Delsea Regional 43,

Millville 30

106—John Hassett DR d. Josh Forand 3-2; 113—Tom Carney DR p. Joham Garcia 3:20; 120—Zach Goranson M p. Kevin Huck 4:32; 126—Frankie Clemons M p. Jordan Boullion 5:49; *132—John Pierson DR p. Joe Heaton 3:16; 138—Rian Lamanteer DR md. Chad Kahn 14-3; 145—Keith Mahoney M d. Dylan Recinto 3-2; 152—John Hennelly DR by forfeit; 160—David Gresk DR p. Jose Soto :35; 170—Connor Dixon M p. Victor Defrance 5:50; 182—Dylan Dobzanski DR p. Javier Colon-Rivera 3:43; 195—Ed Shockley M p. Cody Ruppert 1:53; 220—Obie Kali M d. Erik Porch 8-3; 285—Bryan Dobzanski DR p. Fred DeMary 1:27.

Mainland Regional 63,

Holy Spirit 18

At Mainland

106—Patrick D’Arcy HS p. Justin Bishop 2:31; 113—Kevin Callaghan MR won by forfeit; 120—John DiNofrio MR won by forfeit; 126—Brendon Islinger MR won by forfeit; 132—Justin Walsh MR won by forfeit; 138—Garrett Ewing MR d. Joe Treen 11-7; 145—Ed Sooy HS p. Austin Amato 2:38; 152—Nick Giunta MR won by forfeit; 160—Colin O’Hara MR p. Daniel Ramirez 5:59; 170—Timothy Lenzsch MR p. Timothy Moylette 2:20; 182—Kolin Roberts MR won by forfeit; 195—Eugene Tartaglione MR won by forfeit; 220—David Evans Mr won by forfeit; 285—Ray Ellis HS won by forfeit.

Records—Mainland 2-2; Spirit 0-4.

Mainland Regional 34,

Barnegat 33

At Mainland

106—Justin Bishop MR d. Jeffery DeLuise 6-2; 113—Nick Fogarty B p. Frank Trifiletti 1:14; 120—John DiNofrio MR p. Devin Durante 2:07; 132—Joe Mandara B d. Justin Walsh 6-2; 138—Garrett Ewing MR d. Ethan Tonnesen 12-5; 145—Ed Santolla B p. Nick Giunta 0:55; 152—Ed Santiago B p. Austin Amato :45; 160—John Fitzpatrick MR md. Chris Stoma 15-2; 170—Tim Lenzsch MR d. Gregory Schmalz 9-2; 182—Kolin Roberts MR p. Kevin Hoffman 1:30; 195—Eugene Tartaglione MR p. Max Lombardo 4:49; 220—Matt Frigon B won by forfeit; 285—Zachary Andrews B won by forfeit.

Records—Mainland 2-2; Barnegat 4-3.

Seneca 35,

Mainland Regional 33

At Mainland

106—Nick Waugh MR won by forfeit; 113—Isaac Padilla S d. Justin Bishop 3-0; 120—Frank Trifiletti MR d. Vincent Saluga 4-0; 126—Geoffrey Lake S md. John DiNofrio 13-1; 132—Justin Walsh MR p. Alex Funches 1:46; 138—Brandyn Bush S d. Garrett Ewing 10-3; 145—Kyle Umbehauer S p. Austin Amato 1:25; 152—John Fitzpatrick MR p. Aidan McDaniel 1:22; 160—Ricky Robbins S p. Colin O’Hara 5:57; 170—Tim Lenzsch MR p. Vince Altimari 2:00; 182—Quinn Ruble S md. Kolin Roberts 8-0; 195—Jimmy Glass S d. Eugene Tartaglione 6-1; 220—David Evans MR won by forfeit; 285—Tim Will S won by forfeit.

Barnegat 29,

Woodstown 27

At Mainland

106—Patrick Higgins W tf. Jeff DeLuise 16-1; 113—Nick Fogarty B d. Zach Kirkendoll 5-3; 120—Devin Durante B d. Jose Alcantar 7-1; 126—Javon Mancio B d. Kohl Mathis 11-5; 132—Joe Mandara B d.Mike Lynch 5-1; 138—Ethan Tonnesen B p. James Lodge 3:30; 145—Patrick McCurdy W md. Ed Santolo 14-2; *152—Wes W d. Ed Santiago 7-2; 160—Chris Stoma tf. Dakota Gomeringer 20-5; 170—Greg Schmolz B p. Max Pryzwara 4:00; 182—Jale Gomeringer W d. Kevin Hoffman 9-7; 195—Connor Champion W p. Max Lombardo 3:30; 220—Cylas Dorety W d. Matt Frigon 10-4; 285—Todd Batten W d. Zach Andrews 2-0.

Records—Barnegat 4-3.

Howell 52,

Lacey Township 15

106—Nick Ciaccia H p. Jacob Meimin :26; 113—Jimmy Slendorn H d. Ben Mrozinski 9-5; 120—Anthony Piazza H d. Connor Garrity 3-2; 126—James Powderly LT d. Nick Braiuca 6-4; 132—Josue Pierre-Louis H d. Nick Vecci 3-2; 138—Ben Esposito H md. John Moynihan 19-7; 145—Anthony Pozsonyi H by forfeit; 152—C.J. Schaefer H p. Cody Alvarez 3:28; 160—Joey Schultz H p. David Paprota :24; 170—Luke Fernandez LT p. Mike Christie 2:36; *182—Nathan Litowsky H by forfeit; 195—Stephen Boncimino H by forfeit; 220—Patrick Schinder LT p. Nick Wiemken 3:25; 285—Joe Sportiello H d. Ray DiBenedetto 3-1.

Moorestown 36,

Lacey Township 28

106—Max Rohan M p. Anthony Datello 1:11; 113—Ben Mrozinski LT p. Eric Smith 1:36; 120—Connor Garrity LT p. Zach Nice 2:29; 126—Kyle Brandt LT md. Shayan Bhutta 10-0; 132—Nick Vecci LT Joseph Inglis 6-3; 138—John Menendez M p. Andrew Garrity 5:06; 145—Walter Fox M d. John Moynihan 5-2; 152—Matt Opacity LT p. Anthony Ehrline 1:#1; 160—William Mason M p. Cody Alvarez 4:21; 170—Anthony Williamson M d. David Paprota 12-6; 182—double forfeit; *195—Eli Etienne M by forfeit; 220—Patrick Schinder LT d. Tyreek Smith 9-3; 285—James Dever M p. Ray DiBenedetto 1:51.

Lacey Township 39,

Burlington Township 30

106—Joseph Zalot BT d. Anthony Datello 14-10; 113—Ben Mrozinski LT p. Jonah Montemore 1:20; 120—Sebastian Arroyo BT d. Connor Garrity 6-1; 126—Kyle Brandt LT d. Davante Giles 4-0; 132—James Powderly LT by forfeit; 138—Andrew Garrity LT p. Christian Smith 3:47; 145—Connor Quinn BT d. John Moynihan 4-3; 152—Matt Opacity LT p. Logan Amey 1:22; 160—Nicholas Conway BT p. Cody Alvarez 1:51; 170—Matthew Senni BT p. David Paprota 1:01; 182—Luke Fernandez LT p. Michael Steve :40; 195—Zachary Hobson BT by forfeit; *220—Gerard Bornemann LT by forfeit; 285—Luis Carreras BT d. Ray DiBenedetto 3-0.

Record—Lacey 4-4.

Cumberland Regional 40,

Atlantic City 32

At Cumberland

106—Hector Marrero CR won by forfeit; 113—Andrew DiJoseph CR d. John Swift 1-0; 120—Nick Rio CR won by forfeit; 126—T. Vitt CR md. Oscar Canehs 12-4; 132—Derek Swanson CR p. J. Magon 3:23; 138—Joseph Roman CR p. Jonathan Perez 3:30; 145—Giancarlo Martinez AC p. Nicholas Anderson 1:59; 152—Joseph Cutugno AC p. D. Garcia 3:19; 160—Daniel Deluke CR p. Vega Ronaldo :40; 170—Cesar Balmaceda AC p. B. Canian :51; 182—Lierena Percy AC tf. Ed Williams 22-6; 195—Amaury Ortiz AC md. Elijah Gould 10-2; 220—Ruben Reynoso AC p. Robert Blume 5:27; 285—Marquay Richmond CR d. Omar Hayatt 7-2.

Records—Cumberland 2-2; A.C. 0-5

Clayton 65,

Cumberland Regional 10

At Cumberland

106—Andrew Tolbert CL p. Hector Marrero 1:59; 113—Andrew DiJoseph CU md. Randy Jacobs 13-1; 120—Jodeci Robinson CL md. Nick Rio 12-0; 126—M. Rettig CL d. T. Vitt 9-2; 132—Alan Campbell CL d. Joseph Roman 5-1; 145—Billy Millward CL p. Nicholas Anderson 1:36; 152—Steminto Rowe CL p. Daniel Deluke 1:19; 160—David Robinson CL p. Juan Chavez :55; 170—Nick Rodriguez CL p. Ed Williams 3:27; 182—Gabe Sastre CL p. B. Lanian 1:20; 195—Elijah Gould CU p. A. Byrd 5:57; 220—T. Lemeshuk CL p. Robert Blume 1:59; 285—Eric Weiss CL p. Marquay Richmond 2:50.

Records—Clayton 7-0; Cumberland 2-2.

Cumberland Regional 66,

Lindenwold 11

At Cumberland

106—Hector Marrero CR p. J. Thomas 2:27; 113—Andrew DiJoseph CR p. D. Harris-Norton 1:58; 120—Nick Rio CR p. S. Bowyle 4:33; 126—T. Vitt CR won by forfeit; 132—Derek Swanson CR won by forfeit; 138—Joseph Roman CR d. L. Carabello 7-1; 145—D. Garcia CR p. R. King :41; 152—Nicholas Anderson CR p. D. Lugo 1:43; 160—Daniel Deluke CR p. S. Daniels :36; 170—Ed Williams CR d. C. Vaughn 6-5; 182—Elijah Gould CR p. Q. Hassan 3:32; 195—T. Riley L won by forfeit; 220—J. Clark L p. Robert Blume :16; 285—Marqua y Richmond CR p. C. Coleman 4:24.

Records—Cumberland 2-2.

Middle Township 55,

Monmouth Regional 18

At Monmouth

106—Joey Curtis MT p. Alex Britton 1:38; 113—Ronray Harris MT won by forfeit; 120—Kenny Dale MT d. Jose Hernandez 7-0; 126—Sean Sanderson M p. Pat Williams 2:27; 132—Brandon Curtis MT md. Aaron Esposito 16-4; 138—Elizer Velez MR p. Jake Rosell 3:20; 145—Michael Montefinese MR p. Matt Mills 1:17; 152—John Mallett MT p. Spencer Escalante 1:12; 160—Jake Canter MT d. Daniel Armonti 4-2 (OT); 170—John Mooers MT p. Shannen McCue 3:11; 182—James Mathis MT p. Ryan Platzer :36; 195—Jason Sierra MT won by forfeit; 220—Harry Wozunk MT d. Jalen Ramsey 7-3; 285—Jason Viola MT won by forfeit

Records—Middle 4-0.

Haddon Township 52,

Pinelands Regional 22

106—Chris Wolf HT md. Mike Heck 12-3; 113—Renato Paoli HT p. Sam March 1:01; 120—Connor Kelly HT by forfeit; 126—Tom Poklikuha PR md. Brian Navarro 10-0; 132—Eric Rodriguez HT d. Corey Byrne 6-3; 138—Jason Martinak HT p. Kyle Mattina :35; 145—Mike McCutcheon HT p. Carl Schulz 1:22; 152—Marvin Japa HT d. James Mattina 7-4; 160—Daniel Clemente HT p. Zack Pharo 4:59; 170—Anthony Blasco PR p. Sean Brooks 5:05; 182—Sean Jones HT p. Andrew Smith 1:53; 195—Max Schnepp PR p. Elijah Camacho 2:24; 220—Tim Wolf HT p. Paul Lombardi 3:14; 285—John Campano PR p. Keith Hernandez :28.

Records—Pinelands 1-5.

Delran 42,

Pinelands Regional 34

106—Sam March PR p. Dakota Hunter 1:24; 113—Peter Evola D p. Mike Heck 5:04; 120—Dylan Wagner D by forfeit; 126—Marcus Miraglia D d. Tom Poklikuha 6-2; 132—Jordan Weaver D p. Corey Byrne 4:42; 138—Doug Denny D d. Kyle Mattina 12-8; 145—Michael Boyd D p. Carl Schulz 3:30; 152—James Mattina PR md. Robert Fisher 16-7; 160—Zach Pharo PR p. Matt Szymanski 3:37; 170—Anthony Blasco PR by forfeit; 182—Christian Bello D p. Andrew Smith 3:00; 195—David George D p. Max Schnepp 4:38; 220—Brent Conger PR p. Sam Lillis 2:51; 285—John Campano PR p. Devon Rolen :14.

Oakcrest 51,

Overbrook 24

106—Gavin Chai Oa by forfeit; 113—Nick Robillard Ov by forfeit; 120—Joshua Gilger Ov d. Miles Townsend 4-3; 126—Ryan Swift Ov by forfeit; 132—double forfeit; 138—Warren Reilly Oa d. Salvatore Engelke 14-11; 145—Brian Sutcliffe Ov p. Harlin Colon 1:59; 152—Justin Mitchell Oa p. Anthony Cruz :53; 160—Christopher Heitzer Oa by forfeit; 170—Liam Barry Oa by forfeit; 182—John Benard O p. Justin McCouch :54; 195—LaQuan Brown Oa p. Timothy Brant 3:35; 220—Trevor Tunney Oa p. Erik Schuler 1:29; 285—Connor Dindak O p. Beau White :27.

Record—Oakcrest 3-4.

Oakcrest 51,

Palmyra 24

106—Sean Stabile O by forfeit; 113—Liam Kelly P p. Gavin Chai 3:42; 120—Miles Townsend O by forfeit; 126—Lawrance Forman P d. Nasjir McCoy 11-4; 132—Conor Stabile O by forfeit; 138—Warren Reilly O by forfeit; 145—Matt Nagle P p. Harlin Colon :49; 152—Matthew Tull O d. Messiah Phillips 13-9; 160—Justin Mitchell O p. Jake Bailey :45; 170—Liam Barry O p. Jeff Hubler 3:55; 182—John Benard O p. Gerbree Brinkley 1:06; 195—Isaac Herrera P p. LaQuan Brown 1:52; 220—Kevin Hernando P d. Trevor Tunney 10-5; 285—Connor Dindak O p. Malik Howard 2:34.

Haddon Heights 48,

Oakcrest 28

106—John Aceto HH p. Gavin Chai 3:20; 113—Thomas Deitz HH by forfeit; 120—Miles Townsend O p. Nick Moore 2:32; 126—Daniel Hovern HH by forfeit; 132—Conor Stabile O md. Lukas DeMenna 13-2; 138—Matt Skotnicki HH by forfeit; 145—Brian Panara HH p. Harlin Colon 5:31; 152—Justin Mitchell O p. John Booker :49; 160—Josh Booker HH d. Christopher Heitzer 6-4; 170—Julien Faison HH p. Liam Barry 1:27; 182—Phillip Azzari HH d, John Benard 6-4; 195—LaQuan Brown O p. Jacob Greener 1:23; 220—Ian Lynch HH p. Trevor Tunney 4:29; 285—Connor Dindak O p. Nick Houchins 3:35.

Bergen Catholic 40,

No. 1 Southern Regional 18

106—Nick Suriano BC by forfeit; *113—Tyler Casamenti BC md. Chris Crane; 120—Matthew Rose BC d. Pat Mooney 4-2; 126—Andrew Tonneson SR d. Troy Schaafsma 6-5; 132—Zach Wilhelm SR d. J.P. Ascolese 13-8; 138—Laurien Anghelina BC d. Jake Campana 4-3; 145—Danny DeLorenzi BC d. Nick Racanelli 6-4; 152—Chris Serpico SR d. Joe Grello; 160—Gianni Hallak BC d. Cory Case 6-3; 170—Gerardo Jorge SR d. Kevin Mulligan 4-2; 182—Johnny Sebastian BC p. Josh Throckmorton 1:13; 195—Christian Jenco BC p. Connor Case 4:33; 220—Jesse Bauta SR p. Tyler McGilligan 2:25; 285—Carmine Goldsack BS p. Cody Smead 1:25.

Records—Southern 2-1; Bergen Catholic 3-0.

*Matched started at this weight

Egg Harbor Township 39,

Hammonton 36

106— Kevin Thomas, EHT, win by inj. def. Nicolas DeFiccio, H; 113— Timothy McFerren, H, dec. Anthony Verna, EHT, 8-1; 120— Kenneth Kleshick, EHT, d. Scott Figueroa, H, 3-1; 126— Austin Figueroa, H, p. Nathan Colombini, EHT, 3:12; 132— Shawn Bryant, EHT, p.Lee Struble, H, 3:06; *138— Marcus Zamot, EHT, p. Matt Bumbera, H, 2:19; 145— Rece Thompson, EHT, p. Logan Fiorentino, H, 3:59; 152— James Ingersol, EHT, p. Rob Angelli, H, 1:33; 160—Kellen Whitney, H, p. Dietrich Trumbauer, EHT, 1:28; 170— Jack Hartman, H, d. Nick Kostiuk, EHT, 2-1; 182— David Williams, H, p. Eric Wollermann, EHT, 1:02; 195— Brandon Beebe, H, p. Angelo Branca, EHT, 1:50; 220— Nigel Toussaint, EHT, p. Lenny Habinowski, H, 0:24; 285— Robert Frederico, H, p. Demetrius Campbell, EHT, 1:16.

Kingsway Regional 38

Egg Harbor Township 31

106— Trent Tutko, KR, tf. Anthony Verna, EHT, 5:44 17-1. 113— Kevin Thomas, EHT, p. Nicholas May, KR, 2:11. 120— Stanley Atkinson, KR, p. Kenneth Kleshick, EHT, 1:49. 126— Charlie McLaughlin, KR, p. Nathan Colombini, EHT, 5:40. 132— Shawn Bryant, EHT, p. Dante Maccarone, KR, 0:50. 138— Marcus Zamot, EHT, d. David McCullough, KR, 3-1. *145— Rory Bushby, KR, d. Rece Thompson, EHT, 7-5. 152— John Wilson, KR, p. Caleb Justis-Stain, EHT, 5:42. 160— James Ingersol, EHT, d. Archie Peterson, KR, 11-7. 170— Ryan Bushby, KR, p. Nick Kostiuk, EHT, 5:32. 182— Billy Leone, KR, won by forfeit. 195— Eric Wollermann, EHT, md. Shane Wexler, KR, 11-3. 220—Alex Torres, EHT, p. Tyrick Shanklin, KR, 0:47. 285— Nigel Toussaint, EHT, d. Ronald Ippolite, KR, 6-0.

Egg Harbor Township 39,

Washington Township 31

106—Nick Passarella, WT p. Kevin Thomas 1:43. 113—Mike VanHorn, WT p. Anthony Verna 0:49. 120—Mike McGeehan WT p. Shane Morgan 2:54. 126—Dylan LaPalomento WT md. Kenneth Kleshick 9-1. 132—Shawn Bryant EHT p. Nick Keppler 5:44. 138—Marcus Zamot EHT p. Nick Gaspari 3:50. 145—Rece Thompson, EHT p. Kyle Fisler 5:53. *152—Kevin Keppler WT d. Caleb Justis-Stain 6-1. 160—James Ingersol EHTwon by forfeit. 170—Patrick Deamer WT d. Nick Kostiuk 8-7. 182—Eric Wollermann, EHT d. Steven Calhoun 4-1. 195—Matt Rivera, WT d. Angelo Branca 4-2. 220—Demetrius Campbell EHT p. Patrick McDermott 0:37. 285—Nigel Toussaint EHT p. Dakota Connors 5:18.

Clearview Regional 44,

Egg Harbor Township 27

106— John Seybold, CR p. Kevin Thomas, EHT, 1:55. 113— Zack Firestone, CR p. Anthony Verna, EHT, 3:17. 120— Ronald Mestichelli, CR d. Kenneth Kleshick, EHT, 12-7. 126— Mchael VanBrill, CR p.Joshua Treat, EHT, :49; *132— Shawn Bryant, EHT, won by forfeit . 138— Marcus Zamot, EHT d. Robby Wittman, CR, 6-4. 145— John Vanbrill, CR p. Rece Thompson, EHT, 2:14. 152— Edward Lenkowski, CR tf. James Ingersol, EHT, 5:57 15-0. 160— Joe Sindoni, CR won by forfeit. 170— Connor Donahue, CR p. Nick Kostiuk, EHT, 2:37. 182— Eric Wollermann, EHT p.Joe Coles, CR, 3:30. 195— Angelo Branca, EHT d. Zackery Stecher, CR, 3-1. 220— Nigel Toussaint, EHT p. Siefuddiyn Holland, CR, 1:30. 285— Alex Torres, EHT d. Nick Cornew, CR, 3-2 (3OT).

Rock Yard Duals

At Council Rock High School North

Pennsbury (Pa.) 38,

Lower Cape May Reg. 30

106— Eric Mongiello (P) d. Eric Pruszinski 3-2; 113— Zach Hicks (LCM) d. C. Joyce 8-3; 120— Zach Valcarce (LCM) d. D. Martoccio 10-4; 126— Jason Bing (P) d. Ryan Riess 14-0; 132— Josh DiSanto (P) p. Noah Gomersall 1:21; 138— Mike Harkin (LCM) won by forfeit; 145— Alek Soriano (LCM) d. Hickman 4-2; 152— Luke Kowal (P) p. Mike Holden :48; 160— Jackson Sole (LCM) p. R. Healy 1:20; 170— T. Cwenar (P) won by forfeit; 182— Mike O'Brien (P) p. Joel Harris 3:01; 195— Cory Damiana (LCM) d. Ernie Tessein 10-5; *220— Mason Heuriet (P) p. Josh Frederick 3:44; 285— Doug Flitcroft (LCM) p. Tyler Wright 3:07

Germantown (Pa.) 46,

Lower Cape May Reg. 22

106— Eric Pruszinski (LCM) p. Trevor Shirakawa :34; 113— Barrett Connor (G) d. Zach Hicks 3-1; 120— Zach Valcarce (LCM) d. Evan Shirakawa 16-3; 126— Brady Riley (G) d. Adam Cabrera 16-6; 132— Kristian Kergides (G) p. Noah Gomersall 4:50; 138— Jared Gober (G) d. Mike Harkin 16-1; 145— Myles Anthony (G) d. Alek Soriano 3-1; 152— BJ Crozier (G) p. Mike Holden :40; 160— John Grossi (G) p. Jackson Sole 1:28; 170— Eric Corliss won by forfeit; 182— Luke Kisselback (G) p. Joel Harris 1:43; 195— Cory Damiana (LCM) p. Cliff David 2:34; 220— double forfeit; *285— Doug Flitcroft (LCM) p. Cullen Doyle 4:54

Council Rock South 41

Lower Cape May Reg. 16

*106— Eric Pruszinski (LCM) p. Robbie Fasciocco 1:01; 113— Nick Palmer (CRS) d. Zach Hicks 14-6; 120— Dan Martocio (CRS) d. Zach Valcarce 3-0; 126— Harry Murray (CRS) d. Ryan Riess 13-6; 132— Noah Gomersall (LCM) d. Quinn Moore 3-0; 138— Dylan Schwartz (CRS) d. Mike Harkin 10-5; 145— Alec Seltzer (CRS) p. Mike Holden 1:26; 152— Alek Soriano (LCM) d. David Topham 14-4; 160— Matt Fluri (CRS) won by forfeit; 170— Tom Shaaltiel (CRS) d. Jackson Sole 12-6; 182— Emeka Enogwe (CRS) p. Joel Harris 2:58; 195— P.J. Steinmetz (CRS) d. Cory Damiana 13-4; 220— Ben Kenis (CRS) p. Josh Frederick :49; 285— Doug Flitcroft (LCM) d. Thiason Nguyen 4-1

Council Rock North 48

Lower Cape May Reg. 22

106— Eric Pruszinski (LCM) d. Tom Matarazzo 7-1; *113— Zach Hicks (LCM) p. Nolan Dallara 5:32; 120— Mike Jeronis (CRN) d. Zach Valcarce 2-1; 126— Tim Ambacher (CRN) p. Ryan Riess 1:10; 132— Noah Gomersall (LCM) d. Evan Dienstman 3-1; 138— John Dutrow (CRN) p. Mike Harkin :30; 145— Tyler Kelly (CRN) p. Mike Holden :31; 152— Chris Davis (CRN) p. Alek Soriano 1:59; 160— Jackson Sole (LCM) d. Raj Patel 14-2; 170— Mike Rodenmacher (CRN) won by forfeit; 182— Matt O'Neill (CRN) p. Joel Harris :34; 195— Cory Damiana (LCM) p. Andrius Duncia :21; 220— Tyler Callender (CRN) p. Josh Frederick 1:13; 285— James Dutrow (CRN) d. Doug Flitcroft 3-0

Somerville 40,

Cedar Creek 39

(Somerville wins on tiebreaker criteria)

106—Evan Drill S p. Dean Mazza :17; 113—Luke Prothero S p. Tyshonn Williams 1:54; 120—Kyle Mascaro S d. Carlos Rivera 6-1; 126—Patt McGinnis CC by injury default; 132—Nick Wahba S p. Matt Jiampetti 1:12; 138—Eric Hanusewicz CC d. Moumen Akel 9-4; 145—James Swass p. Aaron Solomon 4:54; 152—Dominic Bierwisch p. Kyle Murrey 1:21; 160—Bryan Bellace CC p. Alex Bruskin 3:41; 170—Travis Hartrum S p. Stacey Solomon; 182—Thomas Rheault CC p. John McIntyre 3:43; 195—Christian Sandfort CC p. Tony Ardon 1:46; 220—Ben Keating CC p. Oscar Bucaro 5:10; 285—Chris Brown CC p. Christian Wahba 3:59.

Records—Cedar Creek 0-6.

Mount Olive 42,

Cedar Creek 24

106—Charles Miele MO p. Dean Mazza :42; 113—Alan Anagnostos MO p. Tyshonn Williams 1:15; 120—Matt Silva MO md. Carlos Rivera 13-3; 126—Patt McGinnis CC md. Dan O'Niell 10-0; 132—Ronald Spera MO d. Matt Jiampetti 7-3; 138—Aaron Solomon CC tf. Erick Matos 18-3 (5:14); 145—Eric Hanusewicz CC d. Tommy Vazzano 10-4; 152—Christian Cuellar MO p. Kyle Murrey 3:29; 160—Anel Kadiric MO md. Bryan Bellace 16-3; 170—Anthony Colabella MO md. Stacey Solomon 16-4; 182—Thomas Rheault CC p. Phillip Mathusek :25; 195—Andrew Trejo MO p. Christian Sandfort 1:03; 220—Pete Andrich MO d. Ben Keating 5-2; 285—Christopher Brown CC p. John Martinez 5:29.

West Morris 56,

Cedar Creek 9

106—Ben Piraneo WM p. Dean Mazza 3:28; 113—Dylan Luciano WM p. Tyshonn Williams2:28; 120—Mike Oros WM d. Carlos Rivera 7-1; 126—Cory Fleming WM md. Patt McGinnis 15-4; 132—David Migliaccio WM d. Matt Jiampetti 2-1 (OT); 138—Nick Matthews WM d. Eric Hanusewicz 3-2; 145—Brandon Carcuffe WM p. Aaron Solomon 1:37; 152—Kevin Sears WM md. Kyle Murrey 13-2; 160—John Sickles WM p. Bryan Bellace :46; 170—Adam Kratch WM d. Michael Carter 8-5; 182—Stacey Solomon CC p. Aldo Cammalleri 3:35; 195—Jesse Windt WM p. Thomas Rheault 1:43; 220—Ben Keating CC d. Thomas Stoll 7-2; 285—Zach McGuire WM p. Christopher Brown 1:10.

*Match started at this weight

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.