Brackets for the Region 6 and Region 8 high school wrestling tournaments were announced Monday.

Region 8 will start at 5:30 p.m. Wednesday at Egg Harbor Township High School. Region 6 will start at 5 p.m. Wednesday at Pine Belt Arena in Toms River.

Holy Spirit's Pat D'Arcy (106 pounds), Buena Regional's Billy Ward (126), Hammonton's David Williams (182) and St. Joseph's Roy Lucas (285) are all No. 1 seeds at their respective weights in Region 8. St. Augustine Prep's Tom Gattinella (120), Absegami's Jack WIllette (145), Millville's Ed Shockley (195) and Egg Harbor Township's Nigel Toussaint (220) are all seeded second.

Southern Regional's Andrew Tonneson and Lacey Township's Pat Schinder are seeded second at 126 and 220, respectively, in Region 6. No locals received top seeds in the region.

Both region tournaments will continue Friday and finish on Saturday. The top three wrestlers in 14 weight classes at eight regions from around the state will advance to the state individual championships that will be held March 8-10 at Boardwalk Hall in Atlantic City.

Region 8

106: (1) Patrick D'Arcy (Holy Spirit, 33-3) vs. (8) Nick Passarella (Washington Township, 31-6); (12) Trent Tutko (Kingsway, 26-8) vs. (5) Eric Pruszinski (Lower Cape May, 25-9), winner to meet (4) Joshua Pineda (Vineland, 22-3); (14) Daniel Moss (Williamstown, 15-9) vs. Griffin Bonner (West Deptford, 23-4); (11) Andrew Tolbert (Clayton, 28-3) vs. (6) Patrick Higgins (Woodstown, 30-5); (10) Lucas Siegfried (Highland, 28-4) vs. (7) Collin Donahue (St. Augustine, 20-14), winner to meet (2) Zach Firestone (Clearview, 33-1).

113: (9) Dustin Zuzulock (West Deptford, 19-13) vs. (8) Zach Hicks (Lower Cape May, 25-9), winner to meet (1) John Amato (Timber Creek, 30-2); (12) Jonathan Figueroa (Williamstown, 16-21) vs. (5) Yanni Patsaros (Absegami, 21-13), winner to meet (4) Luis Rivera, (Buena Regional); (11) Dillon Prendergast (Highland, 19-12) vs. (6) Tom Carney (Delsea, 22-13), winner to meet (3) Steven Bergamo (Vineland, 14-2); (10 Will Weber (Pennsville, 22-10) vs. (7) Matt Sparks (Gateway, 34-3), winner to meet (2) Jodeci Robinson (Clayton, 27-1)

120: (9) Josh Clark (Highland, 28-4) vs. (8) Mike VanBrill (Clearview, 29-5), winner to meet (1) John Gentile (Paulsboro (30-4); (13) Daniel DeTetta (Vineland, 20-14) vs. (4) Tyler Kaminski (West Deptford, 24-7), winner to meet (5) Darrian Brooks (Penns Grove, 33-5); (14) Sal Marandino (Buena Regional, 21-9) vs. (3) Zach Valcarce (Lower Cape May, 28-6), winner to meet (6) Mike McGeehan (Washington Township, 31-5); (10) Stanley Atkinson (Kingsway, 28-4) vs. (7) Joey DiMartino (Timber Creek, 20-8), winner of meet (2) Tom Gattinella (St. Augustine, 32-3).

126: (9) Lorenzo Ruggiero (Timber Creek, 20-10) vs. (8) Zach Nealis (Vineland, 17-2), winner to meet (1) Billy Ward (Buena Regional , 27-3); (12) Charlie McLaughlin (Kingsway, 17-9) vs. (5) Dylan LaPalomento (Washington Township, 32-3), winner to meet (4) Newt Richardson (Schalick, 24-3); (11) Ronald Mestichelli (Clearview, 17-17) vs. (6) Alex Eastlack (Gateway, 34-3), winner to meet (3) Sam Morina (Paulsboro, 30-6); (10) Conor Stabile (Oakcrest, 23-7) vs. (7) Ed Donahue (St. Augustine, 22-12), winner to meet (2) Anthony Racobaldo, Williamstown, 33-3).

132: (9) Jarred Hodges (St. Augustine, 25-10) vs. (8) Robby Wittman (Clearview, 22-12), winner to meet (1) Ron Gentile (Paulsboro, 32-1); (5) John Gallo (Schalick, 25-6) vs. (4) Shawn Bryant (Egg Harbor Township, 25-3); (14) Randy Wyshinski (Pennsville, 23-10) vs. (3) Isaiah DeGuzman (Timber Creek, 26-6); (11) John Pierson (Delsea, 25-9) vs. (6) Chris Bucceroni (Triton, 27-3); (10) Cliff Owens (Ocean City, 27-6) vs. (7) Cory Jacobs (Clayton, 19-7), winner to meet (2) Steven Passarella (Washington Township, 19-0).

138: (9) Deon Henry (Schalick, 22-9) vs. (8) Jon Lado (Gloucester, 33-5), winner to meet (1) Brandon Keller (Timber Creek, 18-1); (12) Keshawn Branham (Winslow Township, 18-11) vs. (5) Aaron Kolmetsky (Deptford, 28-3); (13) Tayron Davis (Vineland, 19-14) vs. (4) Eric Hanusewicz (Cedar Creek, 24-5); (6) Rian Lamanteer (Delsea, 31-3) vs. (3) Brandon Bower (Holy Spirit, 20-1); (10) Jarett Pierotti (Buena Regional, 17-4) vs., (7) Nick Theisen (Highland, 27-5), winner to meet (2) Juan Rivera (Paulsboro, 29-7).

145: (9) Bill Millward (Clayton, 28-5) vs. (8) Adrian Feliciano (Pennsville, 26-5), winner to meet (1) John VanBrill (Clearview, 34-0); (5) Joe Rodano (Highland, 27-3) vs. (4) Patrick McCurdy (Woodstown, 35-1); (14) Ty Alteri (Lower Cape May, 15-7) vs. (3) Dillan Berghof (Buena Regional, 19-3); (11) Zach Richard (Paulsboro, 9-5) vs. (6) Branden Virgilio (Timber Creek, 27-4); (10) Kevin Keppler (Washington Township, 22-10) vs. (7) Rico Rivera (Millville, 26-5), winner to meet (2) John Willette (Absegami, 24-7).

152: (9) Sheldon Morris (Highland, 2-1) vs. (8) John Fitzpatrick (Mainland, 30-5), winner to meet (1) Ed Lenkowski (Clearview, 34-0); (12) Nico Porretta (Hammonton, 14-11) vs. (5) Steminto Rowe-Atkins (Clayton, 29-3); (13) Rory Bushby (Kingsway, 21-13) vs. (4) Tom Paulsen (Paulsboro, 20-14); (11) Joseph Cutugno (Atlantic City, 20-12) vs. (6) Dylan Weiss (Woodstown (29-6), winner to meet (3) John Hennelly (Delsea, 31-4); (7) John Mallett (Middle Township, 31-5) vs. (2) Dom Ruggerio (Timber Creek, 28-3).

160: (9) David Robinson (Clayton, 17-8) vs. (8) Ryan Bushby (Kingsway, 29-6), winner to meet (1) Bryce Shade (Timber Creek, 23-3); (12) Jose Soto (Millville, 16-10) vs. (11) Kellen Whitney (Hammonton, 21-3); (13) James Brady (St. Augustine, 14-18) vs. (4) James Ingersol (Egg Harbor Township, 23-8); (6) David Gresk (Delsea (30-6) vs. (3) Cesar Balmaceda (Atlantic City, 30-0); (10) Anthony Masciocchi (Triton, 3-2), vs. (7) Lee Koller (Paulsboro, 23-11), winner to meet (2) Connor Donahue (Clearview, 33-1).

170: (8) Niko Savaiinaea (Paulsboro, 28-7) vs. (1) Dylan Dobzanski (Delsea, 34-0); (12) Joe Sindoni (Clearview, 22-6) vs. (5) Cooper Gallagher (Ocean City, 27-4), winner to meet (4) Christian LaFragola (St. Jospeh, 20-2); (11) Tom Nolan (Highland, 7-2) vs. (6) Tim Lenzsch (Mainland, 29-5), winner to meet (3) Tyler Sentman (St. Augustine, 32-3); (10) Nick Rodriguez (Clayton, 26-5) vs. (7) Steffen Rodriguez (Vineland, 26-7); (15) Jack Hartman (Hammonton, 14-15) vs. Nick Elmer (Penns Grove, 36-2).

182: (9) Victor DeFrance (Delsea, 26-10) vs. (8) Ahmir Walker (Deptford, 25-6), winner to meet (1) David Williams (Hammonton, 35-0); (12) Steven Calhoun (Washington Township, 21-15) vs. (5) John Benard (Oakcrest, 24-7), winner to meet (4) Frank Zeigler (Lower Cape May, 14-0); (11) Lierena Percy (Atlantic City, 22-8) vs. (6) Tiawahn Cosby (Vineland, 27-6), winner to meet (3) Billy Leone (Kingsway, 30-6); (10) Vincent Testa (Clearview, 18-11) vs. (7) Jordan Warren (Highland, 25-6), winner to meet (2) Michael Robinson (Clayton, 26-1).

195: (9) Cory Pietrzyk (St. Augustine, 12-11) vs. (8) Diego Gonzalez (Gloucester, 27-11), winner vs. (1) Rory Bonner (West Deptford, 29-0); (12) Benjamin Henderson (Vineland, 23-10) vs. (5) Isaiah Coppage (Penns Grove, 29-4); (13) George Duddy (Highland, 21-9) vs. (4) Gabe Sastre (Clayton, 19-7); (3) Cory Damiana (Lower Cape May, 29-5) vs. (6) Brandon Beebe (Hammonton, 30-5); (10) Thomas Rheault (Cedar Creek, 17-9) vs. (7) Troy Riley (Lindenwold, 25-8), winner to meet (2) Ed Shockley (Millville, 29-2).

220: Zack Nesbitt (Deptford, 19-12) vs. (8) Mark Fischer (West Deptford, 19-5), winner to meet (1) Bryan Dobzanski (Delsea, 35-0); (12) Tyler Nicolary (Williamstown, 9-13) vs (5) Jamal Clark (Lindenwold, 24-5), winner to meet (4) Dakota Connors (Washington Township, 26-9); (11) Obi Kali (Millville, 27-5) vs. (6) Ty Warren (Buena Regional, 21-6), winner to (3) William Cioffi (Pitman, 30-1); (10) Cylas Dorety (Woodstown, 29-5) vs. (7) Josh Johnson (Ocean City, 26-6), winner to meet (2) Nigel Toussaint (Egg Harbor Township, 29-2).

285: (8) Cody Dooley (Pennsville, 27-6) vs. (1) Roy Lucas (St. Joseph, 34-0); (12) Roman Rudisill (Absegami, 21-12) vs. (5) Ray Ellis (Holy Spirit, 28-7), winner to meet (4) Thomas Lynd (St. Augustine (28-6); (14) Ronald Ippolite (Kingsway, 10-10) vs. (3) Davontae Randall (Paulsboro, 22-11); (11) Greg Halikman (Delsea, 2-1) vs. (6) Eric Weiss (Clayton, 19-10); (10) Brian Marzi (Triton, 29-7) vs. (7) Martell Harrison (Highland, 18-3), winner to meet (2) Allan Westenberger (Gloucester, 33-4).

Region 6

106: (8) Cole Bisaccia (Rumson-Fair Haven, 23-7) vs. (1) Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty, 35-2); (5) Denzel Tovar (Wall, 26-5) vs. winner of (13) Carl Vasti (CBA, 14-9) vs. (4) Fred Terranova (Jackson Memorial, 23-9); (11) Michael Jones (Long Branch, 25-9) vs. (6) John Finnerty (Point Beach, 29-5), winner of (14) Jeffrey DeLuise (Barnegat, 19-13) vs. (3) Jimmy Slendorn (Howell, 24-12); (10) James Knoeller (Southern, 12-7) vs. (7) Daniel Rackliffe (Brick, 26-6), winner vs. (2) Owen McClave (Toms River South, 35-2).

113: (9) Chris Crane (Southern, 21-10) vs. (8) Connor Maliff (Brick Memorial, 23-11), winner vs. (1) Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South, 33-1); (12) Zach Baker (Jackson Memorial, 19-13) vs. (5) Ben Mrozinski (Lacey, 25-7), winner vs. (4) Connor Mulligan (Brick, 29-3); (6) Nick Ottaviano (Colts Neck, 30-4) vs. winner of (14). Thomas Flannigan (Long Branch, 19-8) vs. (3) Nick DePierro (Freehold Township, 32-6); (10) Constantino Poniros (Ocean, 22-13) vs. (7) Nasiyr Brown (Neptune, 18-5), winner vs. (2) Dominic Franciosi (Middletown South, 30-5).

120: (9) Connor Garrity (Lacey, 18-13) vs. (8) Joseph Santamarco (Manalapan, 23-11), winner vs. (1) Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial, 32-2); (13) Andy Hernandez (Long Branch, 18-13) vs. (4) Matt Russo (Jackson Liberty, 26-6), winner vs. (5) Brandon Murray (Toms River South, 26-6); (6) Max Rallo (Ocean, 30-5) vs. (3) Peter Ottaviano (Colts Neck, 29-7); (10) Josh Glantzman (Wall, 20-10) vs. (7) Dylan Seidenberg (Raritan, 21-11) vs winner of (15) Yoseph Borai (Toms River East, 12-16) vs. (2) Daniel Nobbs (Point Boro, 27-2).

126: (8) Zach Maikisch (Toms River South, 28-9) vs. (1) Alec Huxford (Jackson Memorial, 9-2); (5) Marcus Iwama (Rumson-Fair Haven, 29-2) vs. (12) Peter Powell (Marlboro, 24-5 ), winner vs. (4) Erik Beshada (CBA, 29-2); (11) Khalil Haskins (Matawan, 25-3) vs. (6) Anthony Scarcella (Raritan, 24-8), winner vs. (14) Isaiah Haymon (Neptune, 27-8) vs. (3) Jared Staub (Brick Memorial, 24-11) winner; (7) Ryan Budzek (Point Boro, 25-2) vs. winner of (15) Thomas Poklikuha (Pinelands, 26-8) vs. (2) Andrew Tonnessen (Southern, 25-11).

132: (9)William Rodriguez (Matawan, 21-11) vs. (8) Daniel Saraiva (Marlboro, 22-5), winner vs. (1) Karl Waldron (Neptune, 27-2); (5) Zach Wilhelm (Southern, 28-8) vs. winner of (13) Joe Mandara (Barnegat, 22-7) vs. (4) Zach Hertling (Ocean, 24-2); (11) Nick Menkin (Long Branch, 24-12) vs. (6) Ryan Harter (Point Boro, 29-4), winner vs. (3) Jason Bohal (Raritan, 26-6); (7) Ben Esposito (Howell, 35-1) vs. winner of (15) Ryan Davis (Toms River North, 21-10) vs. (2) Kyle Wojtaszek (Brick, 24-6).

138: (9) Carlos Fontanez (Keansburg, 30-2) vs. (8) Ed Chandler (Manalapan, 23-6), winner vs. (1) Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial, 29-3); (12) Andrew Garrity (Lacey, 18-10) vs. (5) Jake Campana (Southern, 22-10), winner vs.(13) Jack Rada (Howell, 21-8) vs. (4) Steve Cimmino (Brick, 24-4); (11) Christian Casselli (CBA, 17-4) vs. (6) Dan Kinsella (Wall, 21-9), winner vs. (3) Alec Donovan (Brick Memorial, 27-7); (7) Nick George (Long Branch, 31-3) vs. (2) Rich Lewis (Toms River East, 28-0).

145: (9) Nick Racanelli (Southern, 21-13) vs. (8) Sam Koenig (Shore, 28-8), winner vs. (1) B.J. Clagon (Toms River South, 37-0); (12) Matt Best (Middletown South, 23-9) vs. (5) Orion Rovegno (Ocean, 18-8), winner vs. (4) Luke Balina (Long Branch, 24-5); (6) Riley Kelly (Point Beach, 27-4) vs winner of (14) Steve Knapp (Lacey, 7-10) vs. (3) Spencer Young (Jackson Memorial, 25-7) (10) Terrence Davis (St. John Vianney, 32-3) vs. (7) Nick Pollara (Brick, 20-8), winner vs. (2) Ashanti Maurice (Howell, 28-7).

152: (9) Garrett Applegate (Toms River South, 17-9) vs. (8) Dylan DaSilva (Toms River North, 24-7), winner vs. (1) Brett Donner (Wall, 30-1); (5) J.ake George (Long Branch, 30-5) vs. (12) Evan Brown (Red Bank, 27-11), winner vs. (4) Andrew Blasco (Middletown South, 31-3); (6) Chris Serpico (Southern, 31-1) vs. (3) T.J. Liquori (Jackson Liberty, 31-1) (10) Jake Kaminsky (Manalapan, 25-9) vs. (7) William Scott (Brick, 16-5) winner vs. (15) Jeff Goldrosen (Marlboro, 19-10) vs. (2) Cliff Ruggiero (Brick Memorial, 25-9 winner.

160: (9) Sean Rembach (Manchester, 25-6) vs. (8) Joe Beverly (Brick Memorial, 25-9), winner vs. (1) Dan Wojtaszek (Brick, 29-3); (12) Steve Chandler (Manalapan, 24-12) vs. (5) Antrez Clagon (Toms River South, 22-11), winner vs. (4) Gerardo Jorge (Southern, 24-8); (6) Nick Pappayliou (Long Branch, 30-6) vs. winner of (14) Jason Lawhon (Ocean, 23-11) vs. (3) Anthony Ferraro (St. John Vianney, 33-2); (10) Jose Caraballo (Neptune, 24-12) vs. (7) Connor Sheehan (Raritan, 26-6), winner vs. (2) Joey Schultz (Howell, 31-6).

170: (16) Chris Cruz (Jackson Liberty, 18-11) vs. (1) Tyler Richardson (Brick Memorial, 29-3); vs. winner of (9) Ryan Kirk (Barnegat, 23-7) vs. (8) Anthony Benedetti (Manalapan, 21-10); (5) Connor Bohringer (Jackson Memorial, 19-11) vs. (4) Luke Fernandez (Lacey, 31-1); (11) Dan Baillie (Shore, 24-8) vs. (6) Kyle Lynch (Raritan, 26-6), winner vs. (3) Dillion Stambaugh (Red Bank, 35-2); (10) Tyler MacLaine (Toms River North, 24-10) vs. (7) Tyler Wilton (Middletown North, 30-4), winner vs. (2) Dae'Sean Brown (Neptune, 33-2).

182: (9) Quentin DeCarlo (Toms River South, 27-10) vs. (8) Tommy Lyster (Ocean, 23-5), winner vs. (1) Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty, 32-0); (5) Chris Pappayliou (Long Branch, 32-4) vs. (4) Connor Case (Southern, 23-9); (11) Spencer Govel (Manasquan, 8-3) vs. (6) Drew Donner (Wall, 22-6), winner vs. (3) Nick Costa (Brick Memorial, 22-1); (10) Muhab Elgamal (Manalapan, 10-1) vs. (7) Anthony Fabiano (Middletown North, 26-7) vs. winner of (15) Greg Schmalz (Barnegat, 17-10) vs. (2) Glenn Cross (Matawan, 28-4).

195: (8) David Mitchell (Toms River North, 20-9) vs. (1) Matt Moore (Brick Memorial, 28-0); (12) Tyler Romanelli (Wall, 23-7) vs. (5) Chad Freshnock (Middletown North, 31-3) vs. winner of (13) Nick Dzuna (Point Boro, 20-8) vs. (4) Shawn McCord (Red Bank Catholic, 31-1); (11) Josh Foca (Central, 18-10) vs. (6) Daniel Hwang (Marlboro, 23–9), winner vs. (3) Mike Oxley (CBA, 30-3); (10) Armando Leonor (Toms River East, 19-12) vs. (7) Ben Aquillina (Manalapan, 28-7), winner vs. (2) Ken Bradley (Jackson Memorial, 28-4).

220: (8) Kyle Cocozza (Howell, 24-7) vs. (1) Tyler Poling (Brick Memorial, 20-5); (12) Michael McKenzie (Jackson Liberty, 20-12) vs. (5) Jesse Bauta (Southern, 25-9), winner vs. (4) Jacob Bell (Ocean, 31-4); (11) Luke Becker (Manalapan, 18-11) vs. (6) Matt Frigon (Barnegat, 21-13) vs. winner of (14) Tyler Tomanek (Middletown South, 11-10) vs. (3) John Seidel (Neptune, 26-7); (10) Anthony Dzugan (Brick, 21-7) vs. (7) Joey Guidetti (Long Branch, 20-9), winner vs. (2) Pat Schinder (Lacey, 31-2).

285: (9) Thomas D'Amore (Point Beach, 23-5) vs. (8) Ezra Figueroa (Brick Memorial, 7-5), winner vs. (1) John Appice (Manalapan, 32-1); (12) Dan Arias (Ocean, 20-14) vs. (5) Hunter Gellman (Freehold Township, 29-8), winner vs. (4) Domingo Perez (Asbury Park, 16-4); (6) Trevor Finn (Middletown South, 27-6) vs. winner of (14) Zach Andrews (Barnegat, 23-9) vs. (3) Anthony Fernicola (Holmdel, 26-6); (7) Marvin Hayden (Toms River South, 27-9) vs. winner of (15) Atanccio Carrillo (Central, 30-6) vs. (2) Pat Toal (Raritan, 28-4).