Nightlife Listings - pressofAtlanticCity.com: Nightlife

Nightlife Listings - pressofAtlanticCity.com: Nightlife

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard
At The Shore logo At The Shore Online At The Shore Online pressofAtlanticCity.com Homepage Dining At The Shore Nightlife At The Shore Events At The Shore Entertainment At The Shore

Nightlife Listings

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, July 19, 2012 12:05 am

Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

 

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper, 8 p.m., No Apology, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo w/ Frank, 7 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Steamroller Picnic, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: Comedy Night - Louis "Twichel's" Centanni the comic w/ Tourette's and WZXL's morning host Scott Friedman, 9 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 9 p.m., Lucky You, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m., Total White Out and The Tall Boys, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Eric & Coop, 5 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 8 p.m., DJ Radar, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jimi & Jeff, Back 2 Life, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Will, 9 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Crew, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Service, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, 9 p.m., The Big House Band, Star 69, 9:30 p.m., Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m., Sunday: Patrick Stoner Duo, Chris Huff, 4 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., BLT Band, 8 p.m., DJ Radar, 9 p.m.; Monday: Nick & Cara, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, Dan Brown Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, 4p.m., BLT Band, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dennis Holmesm 3 p.m., Zack Goebbel Duo, 4 p.m., Kate Delany, 6 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: First Things First Vive, 9 p.m.; Free Flight, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Chillax with Juniors Caribbean Steel Drum Band, 3-6 p.m., Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday: BlyndSyde, 8 p.m.; Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Brian Smallwood, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lupus, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic w/ Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Bachman & The Crew, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Joe Grassi, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack, 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Simple Minded Budz, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Cultreal, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Jay Bethel, 7 p.m., Friday: Geno White Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Friday: Big Daddy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Take Two Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Cintron, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Vestapolitans, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gina Roche - Brazilian Jazz, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Caffe Luciano, 301 Longport Blvd., 609-822-1002 - Wednesday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9 p.m. W

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia; Friday: Brother Pete, 7 p.m., Saturday: Pez Head, 7 p.m., Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ridgemont High, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Smokey Star, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ted Hammock, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta& Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Under Pressure, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie & The All-Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 9 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., The Replicants, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., Someone Say Something, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty the Sheriff and The Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 6 p.m. and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m., The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Friday: Ten Eddie Drive, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: The Kenny Young Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Furious George, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny Cash Show/ Bike Run, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Thursday: Alaska Meets Atlantic City, 6 p.m., Kerrie Pavish Anderson and Anj; Friday: Patty Lax, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Al Grigg and the Flying Dogs of Jupiter, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bojo's Ale House, 222 North High Street, 856-327-8011 - Friday: Real Cool Yeah, Tuesday: Bike Night. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Kids Don't Bounce, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke. F, Sa, S, W

 

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys, 6 p.m.; Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Touche, 6 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Christmas in July - Love Junk, 5 p.m., Chaos Vibe, 6 p.m.; Monday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Brian and Danny of Foster Child, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 9 p.m.; Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dame, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Irish Music w/ Cletus McBride, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm, 4 p.m., The Rockets, 9 p.m.; Friday: Three's A Crowd, 4 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karma, 4 p.m., The Rockets, 9 p.m. Sunday: The Insiders, 4 p.m., Jerry Blavit and Don't Call me Francis, 9 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 4 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Rockets Duo, 4 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe & Darryl, 4 p.m., Karma, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Go Go Gadget and DJ Tommy B, 5 p.m.; Saturday: No Show Happy Hour w/ Go Go Gadget, 4 p.m.; Mr. Greengenes and DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost In Paris, 9 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, Burbt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ K, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 4 p.m., DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock w/ Jamison, 8 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Passion, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Country Night, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jammer, 4:30 p.m., Please Please Me and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jammer, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, The Next and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m., Brian and Danny, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes and the Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Wet Bandits, 9p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Sunday: Jim Maher and Dan Barry, Bubba, 6 p.m.; Monday: Tidal Wave, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah & Bittersweet, 6 p.m. S, M, W

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Big Daddy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Take Two Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Rock of Ages Night w/ The Groove, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Aqua Palooza - The Who Dat Band; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: D.A.B, 10 p.m.; Friday: DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Jimmy Lamb, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, W

© 2014 pressofAtlanticCity.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Videos