Films will be screened Thursday through Sunday during the festival at the Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort, Resorts Casino Hotel and Dante Hall Theater, all in Atlantic City. Here's a look at the venues and the film lineup.

Thursday

7 p.m. - Silent Film Screening, "Black Pirate," benefits the Historic Organ Restoration Committee, Boardwalk Hall

Friday

Resorts Superstar (dining level)

7 to 8:20 p.m. - Gala Cocktail Party, Ballroom

8:30 to 10:30 p.m. - "How to Make Movies at Home"

Saturday

Resorts Superstar (dining level)

Noon to 2 p.m. - "Our Mechanical Future"; "Little Worlds"; "Know How"

2:45 to 4:45 p.m. - "Chasing Fairy Tail"; "Two Pints Lighter"

5:30 to 7:30 p.m. - "Roses"; "Un Peu Plus (A Little More)"; "Of Teaching Killer Whales Compassion"; "Last Christmas"; "Riff Raff"; "Jerome's Bouquet"; "Kush"; "Two Sides of Love"

8 to 10 p.m. - "A Poet Long Ago"; "Dinner with Anna"; "Seasick Sailor"; "Volkswagon Joe"; "Akt 2"

Trump Taj Mahal, Xanadu (second floor)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. – "Nefarious Nellie"; "Beautiful"; "Jim and the Genie"; "Double Header"; "Love at First Sight"; "Palace"; "Autumn"

3 to 5 p.m. - Biters "Hallucination Generation"; "Dekaos"; "No Locked Doors"; "Destressed"

5:45 to 7:45 p.m. - "NSA PSA #2"; "Possum"; "The Senators Daughter"; "De Raad"; "Shutterflies"

8:15 to 10:15 p.m. - "One More Time"; "Privacy"; "Coffee to Go"; "Computer Potatoe"; "Mortified Nation"

Resorts, Screening Room (Ocean Tower, 13th floor)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. - "Not Fade Away"; "Ensemble"; "Boardwalk Ballyhoo"; "Listening Is an Act of Love"; "Winter Rye"

3 to 5 p.m. - "Untitled Symphony"; "A Fragile Trust"

5:45 to 7:45 p.m. - "Between Two Firs"; "How to Be Happy"

8:15 to 10:15 p.m. - "The Ninety Nines"; "Cold Quiet"; "Quiet On The Set"; "The Exploration of Cole as Led By The Prepubescent Sandy"; "Care"; "Guest House"

Resorts, Ballroom (dining level)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. - "The Mourning Hour"; "Mona Lisa: Leonardo's Earlier Version"; "George Tice: Seeing Beyond the Moment"

3 to 5 p.m. - "SNAP"; "Cough"; "The Human Experiment"

5:45 to7:45 p.m. - "Ike Interviews God"; "The Darkroom"; "Fine Print"; "Caught"; "Momma Needs A Ride"; "Judgement"

8:15 to 10:15 p.m. - "Kristy"; "Prebirth: The Eternal War"; "Morningside Monster"

Trump Taj Mahal, Tiara Ballroom (Second floor)

Noon to 2 p.m. - "Delirium"; "Mom Wake Up"

2:45 to 4:45 p.m. - "No Ordinary Passenger"; "Gaia"; "Revolution"

5:30 to 7:30 p.m. - "Lunch with Larry"; "Transparent"; "The Last American Guido"

8 to 10 p.m. - "NSA PSA 1"; "War On Trees"; "Cut Out"; "Going Down"

Resorts, Horizon Room (dining level)

Noon to 2 p.m. - "Oswald"; "Talk to Strangers"; "Families Are Forever"; "A Place of Truth"

2:45 to 4:45 p.m. - "The Most Insane Amusement Park"; "Zipper: Coney Islands, Last Wild Ride"

5:30 to 7:30 p.m. - "Mr. Bear"; "Pacing The Cage"

8 to 10 p.m. - "Yabanci"; "Red Gold"

Resorts, Starlight Room (Ocean Tower, Level 1)

Noon to 2 p.m. - "Across Dystopia"; "Poison"; "Dar He: The Lynching of Emmett Till"

2:30 to 4:30 p.m. - "Monroe County"; "Stephanie"; "Twice"

5:45 to 7:45 p.m. - "Echo"; "Picasso's Gang"

8:30 to 10:30 p.m. - "The Grid"; "Puzzle"

Dante Hall (14 N.Mississippi Ave.)

Noon to 2 p.m. - High School Students Films ("Don't Forget"; "Stopped"; "Asbury Lanes"; "Luna"; "Clarity 626 Flip"; "Looking for Regulars"; "Christos"; "A Winter Tale"; "Cold Hard Evidence"; "Lucy The Elephant"; "Between Us"; "9/11 Documentary"; "Stamp of Approval"; "Broke and Famous"; "Sparks"

2:45 to 4:45 p.m. - "Melody"; "No Small Parts"; "95 Decibles"; "Hope on the Horizon"

5:30 to 7:30 p.m. - "The Youth"; "Mama's Got The Blues"

8 to 10 p.m. - "Soulmates"; "Gnosis"; "The Testimony of Erin J"; "Confessions of a Womanizer"

April 6

Resorts Superstar (dining level)

Noon to 2 p.m. - "Millstone National Scenic Byway"; "Lady of the Air"; "RIP Artists"; "Into The Light"

2:45 to 4:15 p.m. - "Pirates of the Airwaves, The WSOU Story"; "Operation Huey Restoration"

Trump Taj Mahal Xanadu (second floor)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. - "The Rings We Bear"; "Concussed Fame"; "Second Opinion"

3 to 5 p.m. - "Ett Sista Farval"; "Magnifica Presenza"

Resorts, Screening Room (Ocean Tower, 13th floor)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. - "The Baseball Card"; "A Special Kind of Magic"; "Fruitcake"; "Magic On Music Mountain"

3 to 5 p.m. - "When I Sing"; "Moving Out"; "Second Chance"; "David Amram: The First 80 Years"

Resorts, Ballroom (dining level)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. - "3 Pictures"; "Against the Grain: The Story of Stan the LX Bus Driver"; "Free China: The Courage to Believe"

3 to 5 p.m. - "A Different Night"; "Last Dance"

Trump Taj Mahal, Tiara Ballroom (second floor)

6:30 p.m. - Awards dinner

Resorts, Horizon Room (dining level)

Noon to 2 p.m. - "After Life"; "Break"; "A Convenient Truth"

2:45 to 4:45 p.m. - "Nostalgia"; "Six Months Later"; "Bi-Polarized"

Resorts, Starlight Room (Ocean Tower, Level 1)

12:15 to 2:15 p.m. - "What Future";"Farah Goes Bang"

3 to 5 p.m. - "Hurt Like Mine"; "Vineland"

Dante Hall (14 N. Mississippi Ave.)

Noon to 2 p.m. - High School Students Films ("Shake it Out"; "Robert Johnson Blues"; "Liam"; "Squan Dry Goods"; "Biting Down by Lorde"; "Become an Eagle"; "Summer Time"; "Doppelganger"; "I'm Done"; "Prickles"; "Bloom"; "Soul'd"; "Apocalypse Dreams"; "I Will Dare"; "A Love in Colors"; "Super(b)man"; "Dine for Wild Horses"; "Remember"

2:45 to 4:45 p.m. - "Foxed!"; "Limit"; "The Frontier"