Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Ave.

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Flip N' Mickey's, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Waynard, 6 p.m., Marc Antonelli Duo, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. Sa

Harry's Oyster Bar & Seafood, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: DJ Kyle Sweeny, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Loop, 10 p.m.; Friday: Pop Scene, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Alien Arcade, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Eric & Coop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: DJ Irie, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: DJ/Artist Havana Brown, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Ave.

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: JWOWW, 10 p.m. F, Sa

21 Sports Bar, 609-348-4411 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Mia, 609-348-4411 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Lu'AP, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Jobonanno, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 10 p.m. Th, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby Hunter, 6 p.m., Big House, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Blvd.

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Fucktion 11, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Fat Man Scoop, Camilo and Ed Smooth; Saturday: DJAIS - Halfway to Summer Party, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m., DJ Ed Smooth, 12:30 a.m. and 3 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m., DJ K, 12:30 a.m. and 3 a.m. F, Sa

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

25 Hours Bar, 8:00-772-9000 - Thursday: Blanche, 4 to 9:40 p.m.; Friday: Blanche, 4 to 9:40 p.m.; Dane Anthony, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.; Saturday: Blanche, 4 to 9:40 p.m.; Simply Complex, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.; Sunday: Juicy, 8 p.m. to midnight; Monday: Simply Complex, 8 p.m. to midnight; Tuesday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m. to midnight; Wed.nesday: Blanche, 4 to 9:40 p.m.Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Zathan, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Naj, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S


500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Friday: "The Who" Concert pre-party and live broadcast hosted by Andre Gardner, 2 to 7 p.m., Battle of the Bands event, dubbed the "Who's Best Battle Of The Bands," featuring four of the best classic rock cover bands in the tri-state area, also hosted by Gardner, following The Who concert. Total White Out, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 8 p.m., Liquid A, 11 p.m. F, Sa

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Thursday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, Sa, S

HQ, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bambi, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Chachi, 10 p.m. F, Sa


Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Sonatra, 9 p.m., Go Go Gadjet and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Jason E & Friends, 10 p.m. Sa


Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Thursday: DJ Do-Work and DJ A-Drop, 10 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: DJ Luap and DJ B Easy, 10 p.m. Wednesday: Fish Out OF Water and DJs, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Friday: '80s Fad Friday - Wear your favorite fad from the '80s and get in for free until 11p.m.; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Klutch, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ June and DJ Finesse, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ June, Big Ben and Hooks, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Danger Mouse, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Crave, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers and Live DJs, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late-Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Chris Rivera; Saturday: Almost Angels; Sunday: DJ Brandon; Monday: DJ Micha; Tuesday: '80s for the Ladies: DJ Michael James; Wednesday: DJ Brandon. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa


W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W


Atlantic City

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Saturday: JE double F, 8 p.m. Sa

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Friday: No Resmorse for the Fallen; Saturday: Ill Rendition. F, Sa

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Friday: Jazz Night with Jackie Greggs, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Eddie Morgan Trio. F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Willy Williams, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Huff, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Celebrity Shot; Saturday: Mary Buck & Jimm Soldo; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W


Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Saturday: DJ Dramadik, 9 p.m. Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Friday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Jordan & Paul, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Healing Hands for Sandy Hook Fundraiser, $30 Ticket at Door, 3 to 7 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickie's and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night - Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davidson tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

Library III Restaurant, 6605 Black Horse Pike, 609-645-7655 - Friday: Bobny & Kit, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Acoustic Fish, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Jeanne Jolly, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxophone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Friday: Instant Karma, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Tongue & Groove, 10 p.m. Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 - Wednesday: Jazz Night, 5 p.m. W

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Dennis on Piano, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Earl on Piano, 5 p.m., Chris Fritz, 9 p.m. F, Sa



Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi with DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Torn & Frayed, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 9 p.m. F, Sa


Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Dominic Mancini and Dan Barry Show, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Linda Bell and Family, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night. F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier and Friends, 7 p.m. F



The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Friday: Steely Dan in Color; Saturday: Smile in the Dark. F, Sa

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley. F, Sa

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo with John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday and Saturday: That '70s Band; Wednesday: Starr. Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. Sa, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Yvonne & John; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London; Tuesday: No Tech Tuesday with music by Ben Clayton. On "No Tech Tuesdays" guests are "fined" for usage of phones at the bar with all proceeds going toward the Jordan Road School Garden and Kids are Cookin' Dinner; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio. F, Sa, T, W


Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Melanie & Tony, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singleton & the People's Choice; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T


Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609- 522-3800 - Saturday: Funny Bone, 8 p.m. Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Thursday: Corn Hole Country Music Night with $2 Pitchers, Friday: DJ Dance Party, Saturday: Beer Pong Tournament with Big Cash Prize, Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour. Th, F, Sa, M, T