Park Place and Boardwalk

Mountain Bar 609-340-2000 Thursday: Battle of the Bands with DJ Eric Vanderslice, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Dave Mass, 9 p.m.; Saturday: JJ Rupp Band, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa


1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Kristen & The Noise, 10 p.m.; Friday: Thunk, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: SideArm, 7 p.m., The Loop, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Liquid A, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo, 9 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: Mark Eteson, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cash Cash, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Excel, 11 p.m.; Monday: Jesse Marco, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su, M


2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk 609-345-3875 Friday: DJ Alpha Mixx, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cre-8, 11 p.m.; Tuesday: #duskTuesdays with DJ Vito G, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, T

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: VJ Fly, 9 p.m.; Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: VJ Eric Vanderslice, 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.; Toga Dancers, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m; F, Sa


Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: Ricky Survive and Andrew Mason, 11 p.m.; Friday: Riggi & Piros, 11 p.m.; Saturday: R3HAB, 11 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 5 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Evolution Duo, 6 p.m., Billy Walton Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Patty & Ernie, 6 p.m., Redd Hotts, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Ann Michal Duo, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W


777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: Stealing Savanah Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 9:15 p.m., DJ Ricky Via, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The FM Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ 2CoolC, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Funkybone, 9 p.m.; Monday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Lost in Paris Duo, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ N9NE, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jason E, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Ja Rule, DJ Hollywood & Beatclan’s Finest; Saturday: Epic Saturdays #Beatclan Takeover with DJ Hollywood & Beatclan’s Finest; Wednesday: Industry Halloween with DJ Paola Shea and Chris Roberts; F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Johnny B, 10 p.m., Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Andrew K, 10 pm., Mike Lowry, 1:30 p.m.; F, Sa


1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville 609-431-4100 Saturday: 5 Times Famous, 7 p.m.; Sa

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: Brian & Mindy, 6 p.m., DJ Jason E, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Brian & Mindy, 6 p.m., DJ Nick, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse 609-340-6555 Tuesday: Martini Tuesday: Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday; T, W


2831 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Kiss Kiss A Go-Go 609-300-1615 Thursday: Industry Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, Sa

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer, Friday Night Disco Dance Hour; Th, F

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: Latin Fridays, Noche De Damas; Saturday: Bailamos Saturday, Victor Manuelle Offical After Party with special guest DJ Bad Boy, 10:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Ri Ra Irish Pub, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 Thursday: DJ Brandon, 11 p.m.; Friday: DJ Brandon, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Industry Night; Th, F, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Friday: DJ N9NE, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Diva Royale, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ B Lee; F, Sa, Su

10 North Lounge 1-800-THE-TROP Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Providence 609-345-7800 Thursday: SINdustry Thursday with DJ M. Ortiz, 11 p.m.; Friday: DJ KAOS with DJ June, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Jay Dabhi with DJ June; Th, F, Sa

Tango’s 1-800-843-8767 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Radio Neon, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Nancy Malcun Band, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Nancy & Nash, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m., Tuesday: Johnny Drama, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Sons Project; 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Quarter 1-800-THE-TROP Saturday: Jeramy Cohen & The Latin Jazz All-Stars, 6 p.m.; Sa


The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live entertainment; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Brian Smallwood; Saturday: Non Domestiks; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Steve Gitto; F, Sa, W


The Boneyard 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 Friday: NorStep Presents the T.I Oughtas Comeback Show, 4 p..m.; Saturday: NorStep Presents: Leeway NYC, 7 p.m.; F, Sa

The Claridge Hotel Park Place & The Boardwalk, 844-224-7386 Saturday: The Jam Rock Ocean View Caribbean Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sa

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Eddie Morgan, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Ja-Tun, 7 and 10 p.m.; F, Sa

The Iron Room 648 N Albany Ave., 609-348-6400 Saturday: Whiskey Class, 2 p.m., Wine and Cheese/Beer Class, 2 p.m.; Tuesday: Whiskey Class, 2 p.m.; Wednesday: Wine Class, 2 p.m.; Sa, T, W


Circle Tavern

2008 Dune Drive,


Friday: Brian McConnell; Saturday: Anthony Gallucio; F, Sa

The Windrift

105 80th St.,


Thursday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; Friday: DJ Radar, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Radar, 8 p.m., Ollie’s Pool Party, 9:30 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M


Lefty’s Tavern

547 North Main St.,


Friday: Barbara Lin Band; Saturday: Grooveline; Tuesday: Poker, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic; F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern

397 Route 9,


Friday: Mott’s Creek Pickers, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Barone, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Live Trivia, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T, W


Tuckahoe Inn

Route 9,


Thursday: Alexis Cunningham; Friday: Tom & Lisa, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Marley Trio, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W


St. George’s Pub

4282 Harbor Beach Blvd.,


Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W


Cabanas Beach Bar

429 Beach Ave.,


Friday: 52 Pick Up, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Deja Vu, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

Boiler Room

Congress Hall,

200 Congress Place,


Friday: DJ Hooks; Saturday: Dane Anthony Band; F, Sa

Brown Room

Congress Hall,

200 Congress Place,


Thursday: Honeyhawks; Friday: Bill Caterini; Saturday: Darin McDonald; Sunday: Don Shough; Wednesday: Aaron Burgos; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Ebbitt Room

The Virginia Hotel,

25 Jackson St.,


Friday: Paul Sotille, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Paul Sotille, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa


1045 Beach Ave.,


Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Mad Batter

19 Jackson St.,


Thursday: Andy Reeves: Friday: Robin & Amy; Saturday: Don Shough; Sunday: Open Mic; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W


513 Lafayette St.,


Friday: Sherlock Holmes and the Werewolf of London in the dinner theatre; Saturday: Sherlock Holmes and the Werewolf of London in the dinner theatre; F, Sa

The Ugly Mug

462 Washington St.,


Thursday: live music, 10 p.m.; Friday: live music, 10 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sunday: live music; Monday: live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: live music, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: live music, 10 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

The Merion Inn

106 Decatur St.,


Thursday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Night with Barry Miles, Andy Lalasis, and Bob Shomo, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Dean Schneider; Saturday: Dean Schneider; Sunday: Jon Pruitt; Th, F, Sa, Su

Fins Bar & Grille

142 Decatur St.,


Friday: live music, 10 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: live music, noon, DJ Denny Oh, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Beach Plum Farm

140 Stevens St.,


Friday: Farm to Table Dinner Series; F


Country Club Tavern

1510 Route 9 North,


Saturday: Justin Steere; Tuesday: Dan Marro; Sa, T


McCullough’s Pub & Restaurant

3016 Ocean Heights Ave., 609-926-3900

Friday: live music, 7 to 11 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 7 to 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Trivia Night, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa, W

LB One

6605 Black Horse Pike,


Thursday: Nick Nickels & Bob Mower; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Lew London; Th, Sa, W

Chickies and Pete’s

6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930

Saturday; paint night, 2 p.m. Tuesday: paint night, 7 p.m. Sa, Tu

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Saturday: Rick & Laura; Tuesday: Doug Jenning; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, S, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday: Karaoke with DJ Eric Johnson, 9:30 p.m.; Sa

Ref’s Tap House & Grille, 6711 Washington Avenue, 609-646-6656 Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Sunday: live music; Monday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: World Tavern Poker, 7 and 9 p.m.; Th, Su, M, T


Caffrey’s Tavern 440 Rt. 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia night: Th


Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ Sev; W

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 Friday: Wickered Rose Band, 7 p.m..; Saturday: Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live entertainment; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8-10 p.m.; S, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

Applebee’s Restaurant 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th


DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ JJ & Larry; Saturday: DJ and Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, Sa, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

Sharrott Winery 370 S. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-567-9463 Saturday: Mike Cono; Sunday: Mike Chet Beck; Sa, Su


Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., Beach Haven 609-492-1065 Friday: Jinks Brothers, Jazz with Reggie Harris; Saturday: Dennis Linde, Ryan Zimmerman; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Mike Bryne, 6 p.m., Shake 3X, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Clyde Barrow, 5 p.m., Shorty Long, 10 p.m.; F, Sa


Johnny’s Café 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 Friday: Stevie O.; Saturday: Stevie O.; Sunday: Benny Marsala; Wednesday: Benny Marsala: F, Sa, Su, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822.8423 Thursday: Music Trivia, 7:30 p.m.;Saturday DJ Coz; Sunday: DJ Coz Wednesday: DJ Coz, 10:30 p.m.; Th, Sa, Su, W

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live jazz; Friday: live music; Saturday: Live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Sunday: light jazz; Monday: Bill McGrady; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Bros; Wednesday: DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, W

Bocca Coal Fired Bistro 7805 Ventnor Avenue, 609-823-3663 Friday: Open Mic Night; 7:30 p.m.


Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; TH


Watering Hole Cafe 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Sunday: Music and Pop Culture Trivia, 9 p.m.; Monday: So You Think You Can Sing, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Balloon Artist, 6:30 p.m.; Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. Su, M, T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Thursday: Beer Pong; Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Michael James; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W


Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Thursday: Doggie Date Night, 9 p.m.; Friday: Megan Knight, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Old Oar House Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.; Th, F, W


Angelsea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Friday: Happy Hour with Jamie Ratchford, 4:30 p.m., Nicky Sbaffoni, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Tony Beck, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Paint Nite; F, Sa, W

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Be Bop Ernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mickey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa


Levari’s Seafood & American Grill Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, 609-628-2225 Thursday: Knockout Poker, 7 p.m.; Th


Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Thursday: Geno White, 6 to 9 p.m.; Friday: Terry O’ke, 9 p.m.; Th, F

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery 600 S. Railroad Ave., 609-846-7347 Saturday: Saturdays on the Crushpad with live music, 2 to 5 p.m; Sa


La Costa Lounge & Deck Bar 4000 Landis Avenue, 609-263-3611 Saturday: live music, 10 p.m.; Sa

Kix McNutley’s 120 63rd St., 609-263-6341 Friday: Sydney Kelly, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby Munyon, 8:30 p.m.; F, Sa


The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Thursday: DJ; Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; Th, F, S

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Saturday: Acoustics with Dynasty, 8 p.m; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Sa, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Thursday: Live Music, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ahmed Khan; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Th, F, Sa, T

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Live entertainment, 10 p.m.; Friday: Live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live entertainment, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brandon Ireland; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa, Su, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday: Just in Time; Saturday: Just in Time; Wednesday: Just in Time; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ; Wednesday: Trivia; Sa, W

Tavern on the Bay 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 Saturday: Shawna Ashley; Sa


The Reeds at Shelter Haven 9601 3rd Avenue, 609-368-0100 Thursday: Marnie & Nate; Th

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jumpoff Duo; Saturday: The Seabillys; F, Sa


Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Smokey Starr; Saturday: Brandon Ireland Band; Th, F, Sa


Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Friday: Vintage Jazz Band; Saturday: Open Mic Night; F, Sa


Dog Tooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Thursday: Industry Night; Saturday: BullBuckers, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Dogtooth Unplugged, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Saturday: DJ; Sa

Tucker’s Old City Pub 3301 Atlantic Avenue, 609-846-1110 Thursday: karaoke night, 8 p.m.; Th

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligans Shore Bar & Grill 310 Hildreth Avenue 609-522-4883 Friday: Name that Tune, 9 p.m.; F


Surf Dog Bar & Grill 1557 Dehirsch Ave., 609-861-2020 Friday: live music; F