Nightclub
SEAN M. FITZGERALD / PHOTOGRAPHER

BALLY’S ATLANTIC CITY

Park Place and Boardwalk

Wild Wild West 609-340-2000 Friday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m, DJ Image, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

BORGATA HOTEL CASINO & SPA

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar 609-317-1000 Thursday: Steal the Sky, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jumpoff, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Light Up the Moon, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Sunday: The Zoo; Th, F, Sa, Su

Premier 609-317-1000 Friday: French Montana, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fedde LeGrand, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Jason Smith; Monday: Joe Maz, 11 p.m.; F, Sa, , Su, M

CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY

2100 Pacific Avenue

Toga Bar 609-348-4411 Friday: DJ Fly; Saturday: DJ Vito G; F, Sa

GOLDEN NUGGET

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub 609-340-5111 Thursday: DJ Montone & DJ Jason Weiss; Friday: DJ E-Rock; Saturday: DJ Stellar; Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge 800-777-8477 Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m.; Stealing Savanah, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Amy Faden, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Laura Lea, 8 p.m.; Monday: Gina Roche 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

HARRAH’S RESORT

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge 609-441-5165 Thursday: B.R.A.T., 8 p.m.; Friday: The Uptown Band, 9:15 p.m., DJ John Lee, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Funkdaddy, 9:15 p.m., DJ Rashaun, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 8 p.m.; Monday: Lost in Paris Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: live entertainment; Wednesday: live entertainment; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Martorano’s 800-242-7724 Friday: DJ Andrew K; Saturday: Pfef; F, Sa

Xhibition Bar 800-242-7724 Friday: Dnial, 10 p.m., Pfef, 1:30 a.m.; Saturday: Mike Lowry, 10 p.m., DJ Jason E, 1:30 a.m.; F, Sa

The Pool After Dark 609-441-5585 Friday: Aqua Fridays with Jay Sean; Saturday: Epic Saturdays with Brody Jenner & Devin Lucien; F, Sa

RESORTS CASINO HOTEL

1133 Boardwalk

Bar One 609-344-6000 Friday: live entertainment; Saturday: live entertainment; F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar 609-431-4100 Thursday: trivia, 6-9 p.m.; Th

Gallagher’s Burger Bar 609-340-6555 Thursday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Friday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Sunday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Monday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Tuesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Wednesday: happy hour, noon to 7 p.m.; Th, F, Su, M, T, W

Margaritaville 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4100 Saturday: Five Times Famous, 7 p.m.; Sa

Landshark Bar & Grill 1133 Boardwalk, 609-431-4120 Friday: DJ SL, 6 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Centuri, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

TROPICANA ATLANTIC CITY

2831 Boardwalk

10 North 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Th

Bar Olon 1-800-The-Trop Friday: live music, 8 p.m.; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Kiss Kiss Nightclub 609-300-1615 Thursday: DJ Muve; Friday: DJ Sat-One Birthday Celebration, Halfway to Halloween; Saturday; DJ Jason Weiss; Th, F, Sa

Okatshe: Sake.Sushi.Spinning 1-800-The-Trop Thursday: live entertainment; Friday; DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday; DJ, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights 888-940-7080 Thursday: 90s Night; Friday: Halfway to Halloween at Boogie Nights; Saturday: Primal Men Male Revue, 7:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre The Quarter, 609-348-6700 Friday: La Mega Fridays, Halfway to Halloween; Saturday: Bailamos Sabados; F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge The Quarter, 609-344-6565 Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th,

F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Anthem 609-576-5206 Thursday: Social Thursdays with DJ; Friday: Halfway to Halloween; Saturday: Diva Royale Show, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Funday with DJ; Wednesday: Club Comedy, 8 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

RiRa The Irish Local 609-348-8600 Friday: Eddie Carr Solo Acoustic; Saturday; Poehemia Celtic Rock, 11 p.m.; F, Sa

Tango’s 1-609-340-4000 Thursday: The Loop, 8 p.m.; Friday: Marquee, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Evolution X, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Evolution X, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Mark Diomede & The Juggling Suns Project; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Firewaters Saloon 609-344-6699 Friday: Zodiac Jack, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Zodiac Jack, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

ABSECON

The Black Cat Bar & Grill 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 Thursday: Open Mic with the Rollers; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio, 8 p.m.; Th, Sa, W

Fred & Ethel’s Lantern Light Restaurant & Tavern 1 N. New York Road, Smithville 609-652-0544 Friday: Dr. Cheeko; Saturday: TNT; F, Sa

Hi-Point Pub 5 North Shore Road, 609-641-3172 Thursday: Quizzo; Tuesday: Karaoke with Troy David; Th, T

ATLANTIC CITY

Bourbon Room Showboat Hotel, 801 Boardwalk, 609-225-5766 Friday: Usual Suspects; F

Kelsey’s 1545 Pacific Ave., 609-344-2200 Friday: Matt Newsome, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday; Tia McNeil, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa

Little Water Distillery 807 Baltic Ave., Unit B, Thursday: Little Water Distillery at the Iron Room; Wednesday: AC Citywide Special Tap Takeover Tour; Th, W

Rainbow Room 55 S. Bellevue Ave., 609-317-4593 Thursday: Thirsty Thursday, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jukebox Happy Hour Fridays, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Divas After Dark: Monday; Seng’s Slay Mondays; Tuesday: Acoustic Tuesdays hosted by Genie S. Garden; Th, F, Sa, M, T

The Claridge The Boardwalk & Park Place, 844-224-7386 Friday: Keith Hollis Quartet, DJ Dahve at The Vue; Saturday: live entertainment; Tuesday: DJ Dahve; F, Sa, T

Sixty Flagship Resort, 60 North Maine Ave., 609-347-3524 Friday: live music; F

Formica Bros. Bakery, 2310 Arctic Ave., 609-344-2732 Thursday: Lew London, Ray Malach and Bob Mower, 7 to 9 p.m.; Th

Proud Mary’s 3209 Fairmount Ave, 609-348-3322, Friday: Norstep Presents Stop the Heroin with Barry Aishton, Georr Moran & Vicki Sibley, Airables, The Former Knights, Cut the Act, Lurk, Qadir Branham, The Elysiums, White-Washed Walls, The Vitory Drive, Tarrington, Chris Choing, The Mutts, Regenerated Soul, At the Interview, Rottgut, and Storyline; Saturday; Norstep Presents Stop the Heroin with Ubsidian, Cigar Box Stompers, Chaplin the Kid, Malcolm Tent, Bubbles, Adam Levine, Jacob Neugent, APEX Predator, Lick My Soul, Chris Rockwell, The Vinnys, Magnificent Birds of Prey, Craig Carey, Eric Goldstein, Clint Davis, Jason Reed, Frank Porter, David Earl, Eric Seabrook, AristoCants, Ash Dakota, Dylan Calvellli, LNJ Sessions and We are One; F, Sa

Iron Room 648 N. Albany Ave, 609-348-6400 Thursday: Little Water Distillery Dinner at the Iron Room; Wednesday: Enriquez Estate Wines Dinner; Th, F

Wonder Bar 3701 Sunset Ave., 609-344-8888 Saturday: Loud N Klear; Sa

AVALON

Circle Tavern 2008 Dune Drive, 609-967-3456 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

The Windrift Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Big House Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Zone, 9:30 p.m.; F, Sa

BARNEGAT

Lefty’s Tavern 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 Friday: Manny Mojo; Saturday: The Pickles Duo; Tuesday: Poker Night; Wednesday: live entertainment; F, Sa, T, W

Lighthouse Tavern 397 Route 9, 609-693-3150 Thursday: Live Trivia, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with DJ Don, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bar Bingo, 8 p.m., World Tavern Poker, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, T, W

BEESLEY’S POINT

Tuckahoe Inn Route 9, 609-390-3322; Thursday: Andy Frankel; Friday: 3 Flights Up; Saturday: Shaun LaBoy; Monday; Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

BRIGANTINE

St. George’s Pub 4282 Harbor Beach Boulevard, 609-266-1001 Saturday: Karaoke with Mike Maggio; Wednesday: Quizzo; Sa, W

CAPE MAY

Brown Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Thursday: Erik Hetzel; Friday; Chris Gillin-Schwartz; Saturday: Tipsy Wicked Duo, Darrin McDonald; Sunday; matt DiVenti; Monday: Maddie Hogan; Tuesday: The Honeyhawks; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Boiler Room Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 Friday; Dane Anthony Band; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio; F, Sa

Fins Bar & Grille 142 Decatur Street, 609-884-3449 Thursday: Kinger & Katity; Friday: Jeff Giuliani; Sunday; Leslie DeRose; Th, F, Su

The Mad Batter 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 Thursday: Mike Flannigan; Friday; Jim Doran Wine Dinner; Saturday: Joe & Mike; Sunday: Mad Batter; Monday: Gordon Vincent; Tuesday: Honey Hawks; Wednesday: The Squares; Th, F, Sa, Su, M, T, W

Hemingway’s 1045 Beach Avenue, 609-884-5611 Friday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live DJ Entertainment, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

Ebbitt Room 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 Friday; live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

Willow Creek Winery 160-168 Stevens St., 609-770-8782 Friday; Unwine Yoga Winter Series, 10 a.m., Fire Pit Friday, 5:30 p.m.; F

Nauti Spirits 916 Shunpike Rd., 609-770-3381 Thursday: Open Mic Night; Friday; Nauti Spirits Cocktail Class; Saturday: The Capers; Sunday: Camille Peruto; Wednesday: Nauti’s Military, 1st Responder & Teacher Appreciation Night; Th, F, Sa, Su, W

Carney’s 411 Beach Ave., 609-884-4424 Friday: Red Hotts; Saturday; LeCompt; F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill 429 Beach Ave., 609-884-4800 Friday: Pat Stoner Duo; F

Elaine’s Cape May 513 Lafayette St., 609-884-4358 Friday: Murder Mystery Weekend; Saturday; Murder Mystery Weekend; F, Sa

CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE

Country Club Tavern 1510 Route 9 North, 609-465-1515 Saturday: Mama Kidd Duo; Tuesday: Leslie DeRose; Sa, T

EGG HARBOR CITY

Leatherhead Pub 105 Philadelphia Ave., 609-965-BEER Thursday: Open Mic; Friday: Anj Granieri, 7 p.m.; Saturday; Camille Peruto; TH, F, Sa

Crossroads Bar & Grill 151 Philadelphia Ave., 609-445-5211 Thursday: Dr. Cheeko, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Big Daddy Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Tony & Mel, 7 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

Renault Winery Resort & Golf 72 N. Bremen Ave., 609-965-2111 Wednesday: Wine Down Wednesday; W

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

LB One 6605 Black Horse Pike, (609) 645-7655 Thursday: Nick Nicholas, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bob Mower and Nick Nicholas; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Andy Berlin; Th, F, Sa, W

A Touch of Italy 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 Thursday: Patty Blee; Friday; Wesley Ochs: Saturday: Bob Hunter & Greg Pordon; Tuesday: Doug Jennings; Wednesday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Th, F, Sa, T, W

Christi’s Bar & Grill 6415 Delilah Rd., 609-383-2700 Saturday; Karaoke; Sa

McCullough’s Pub 3016 Ocean Heights Ave, 609-926-3900 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; F, Sa

GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP

Pitney Pub 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 Friday; live entertainment; Wednesday: DJ DC & DJ SEV; F, W

JD’s Pub and Grille 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 Saturday: live entertainment; Wednesday: Quiz Show Trivia, 8 p.m.; Sa, W

Ram’s Head Inn 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 Saturday; Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.; Sa, W

The Smithville Inn 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 Friday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny Mitchell; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m; F, Sa, Su, W

Mott’s Creek Inn 200 N. Motts Creek Rd., 609-652-1555 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Tony & Melanie; Saturday; Motts Creek Pickers, 5 p.m.; Th, F, Sa

HAMMONTON

DiDonato’s the Alley Bar & Grille 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 Friday: DJ Larry; Tuesday: Quizzo, 7:30 p.m.; F, T

El Mariachi Loco 101 Bellevue Ave, 609-270-7224 Friday: Live Music; Saturday: karaoke; Sunday: Live Music F, Sa, Su

White Horse Winery 106 Hall St., 609-270-1411 Friday; Camille Peruto; Saturday: T.J. Young; Sunday: Lauren Marsh; F, Sa, Su

LONG BEACH ISLAND

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern 101 N. Bay Ave., Beach Haven 609-492-1065 Friday: Earl Sutton, Garage Kept; Saturday: Earl Sutton, Ryan Zimmerman; F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern 118th St and The Blvd., 609-492-9538 Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Isn’t it Always, 10 p.m.; Saturday; Gypsy Moon, 5 p.m., Shore ‘Nuff, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

LONGPORT/MARGATE

Johnny’s Café 9407 Ave., 609-822-1789: Friday: Salsa Fridays; Wednesday: Benny Marsella; F, W

Maynard’s Café 9306 Amherst Ave., 609-822-8423 F: DJ; Sa: DJ; F, Sa

Sofia Restaurant 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 Thursday: live music; Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay 9700 Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 Thursday: light jazz; Friday: light jazz; Saturday: Joe Mancini; Sunday: Chris Sooy; Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy; Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends; Th, F, Sa, Su, T, W

Tomatoes 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 Thursday; DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Laup; Saturday; DJ Sparkles; Th, F, Sa

MANAHAWKIN

Calloway’s Bar & Restaurant 597 Main St., 609-978-0220 Saturday; Shorty Long, 9 p.m.; Sa

MARMORA

Yesterday’s 316 Roosevelt Blvd, 609-390-1757 Thursday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Ben Singleton; Saturday: Robin Gazzara; Sunday: Peace of Wood, Wine & Paint; TH, F, Sa, Su

MAYS LANDING

Applebee’s Restaurant 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 Tuesday: Nancy Malcun, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; T, W

Brick House Pub & Grille 4450 Black Horse Pike, 609-837-2763 Friday: live music; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Karaoke with DJ Michael James, 8 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Paragon Bar & Grille 5698 Somers Point Mays Landing Rd., 609-625-1926 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; F, Sa

MILLVILLE

Old Oar House Irish Pub 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 Friday: Indelible Groove, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Danielle & Jennifer, 9 p.m.; Wednesday; Old Oar House Karaoke; F, Sa, W

Bojo’s Ale House 222 N. High St., 856-327-8011 Monday: World Tavern Poker; Wednesday: Open Mic Night; M, W

NORTH WILDWOOD

Anglesea Pub 116 E 1st Ave, 609-729-1133 Thursday: Quizzo with Ron E. Dee, 8 p.m.; Friday: Happy hour with Jamie Ratchford, 4:30 p.m.; Th, F

Owen’s Pub, 119 E. 17th Avenue 609-729-7290 Friday: DJ Bee Bop Bernie, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Original Name That Tune with Mikey D, 9 p.m.; F, Sa

RIO GRANDE

Rio Station 3505 Route 9 South, 609-889-2000 Friday: Terry O’ke, 9 p.m.; F

Hawk Haven Vineyard & Winery Saturday: Saturday on the Crushpad with Dale Barth; Sa

SEA ISLE CITY

Kix McNutley’s 63rd & Landis, 609-263-6341 Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., 8 p.m., Karaoke by Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; F

Ocean Drive 40th & Landis Ave., 609-263-1000 Friday: Kim & Tonic; Saturday: Crisbie & The Way Outs; F, Sa

SOMERS POINT

The Anchorage Tavern 823 Bay Ave., 609-926-1776 Friday: DJ; Saturday: DJ; F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 Friday: Bar Bingo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m; F, W

Clancy’s By the Bay 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 Friday: DJ, Gypsy Jazz by Hot Club of Philly; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelly; Wednesday: Quizzo; F, Sa, T, W

Caroline’s By the Bay 450 Bay Avenue 609-927-9007 Thursday: Karaoke with DJ Eric, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: live music; Wednesday: Open Mic hosted by Tribe;, Th, F, Sa, W

The Crab Trap 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 Friday; Starr; Saturday: Starr; Wednesday: Starr; F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant 900 Shore Rd., 609-927-6665 Saturday: DJ ; Wednesday: Trivia Night; Sa, W

PassionVines Wine & Spirit Company 265 New Road, 609-601-8463 Thursday: Burgundy 101, 6:30 p.m.; Tuesday: PassionVines Book Club, 7 p.m.; Th, T

STONE HARBOR

The Reeds at Shelter Haven 9601 3rd Avenue, 609-368-0100 Thursday: Andrew Behringer; Th

Fred’s Tavern 314 96th Street, 609-368-5591 Thursday: Quizzo; Th

STRATHMERE

The Deauville Inn 201 Willard Ave., 609-263-2080 Thursday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Th

TUCKERTON

Tuckerton Beach Grille & Restaurant 1000 S. Green St., 609-294-3600 Thursday: Open Mic with Jimmy Brogan, 8 p.m; Friday: The Back Beat; Saturday; The Billy the Kid Band; Th, F, Sa

Lizzie Rose Music Room 217 East Main Street, 609-389-0118 Friday; Rondstadt Revue; Saturday: Matt O’Ree Band; F, Sa

VENTNOR

Ventnor Coffee 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-992-3046 Saturday: Acoustic Man Dan, 7 p.m.; Sa

Enlightened Café 6414 Ventnor Ave., 609-594-5283 Friday; Open Mic, 7 p.m; Saturday: Matt Roach; F, Sa

VINELAND

Double Eagle Saloon 1477 Panther Rd., 856-213-6176 Saturday: live entertainment; Sa

WILDWOOD

Dogtooth Bar and Grill 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 Friday; Name that Tune with DJ Denny Oh, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Chamomile & Whiskey; Wednesday: Dogtooth Unplugged with Five Times Famous, 9 p.m.; F, Sa, W

Goodnight Irene’s 2708 Pacific Avenue, 609-729-3861 Thursday: Quizzo; Saturday: DJ; Th, Sa

Breakers Billiard Club and Bar 3401 NJ Avenue Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Th

Mulligan’s Shore Bar and Grill, 310 W. Hildreth Ave., 609-522-4883 Friday; Name that Tune; F

The Inlet on Olde, 101 E. Walnut St., 609-600-2799 Friday: DJ Drumatic, 8 p.m.; F

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Recommended for you

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.