Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Robert Ross, 9 p.m.F, Sa

Latest Video

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Lush Trio, 4 p.m., Flip and Mickey, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Chevy Lopez Trio, 4 p.m., Mile High Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Cove Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ Mark Soskin with Jay Anderson, 12:30 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Karma, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m., Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily's Toybox; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Joey Catz, 8 p.m., The Calling, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 2 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott and Guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Raggamuffins, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m.; Friday: Generation Next, 7 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous; Saturday: Stellar Mojo and The Zoo; Sunday: Steal the Sky; Monday: Crazy in Stereo; Tuesday: Modern Bliss; Wednesday: Kristen and the Noise Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Excel, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Starkillers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Crooked, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Tony Matinez, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Samantha Ronson, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Roxy Cottontail; Saturday: Rick James; Tuesday: DJ F, Sa, T

p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m.

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

The Showroom - Friday: The Fifty Shades of Grey Musical Parody SPANK!, 9 p.m. Tickets call 1-800-777-1177

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: Eric Delux, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Who, 10 p.m.; Monday: Cosmic Gate, 10 p.m.

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m.

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m., DJ, 2 a.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Slamm Four, 6 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Juicy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8p.m.

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Pickles, 2:30 p.m., Screaming Broccoli, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Excpetions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Billy Walton Band, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Brain Clayton, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Chris Devine, 8 p.m.

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Philly Brass and Electric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 9 p.m.

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: David Christian Dnial; Saturday: Dave Coulier, Koko and Nick Z; Wednesday: Vito G

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Banner, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Lou Lou, 12:30 a.m.

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Tony Caggiano, 2 p.m., Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Barth, 2 p.m., Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gary Philips, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5 p.m.

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily: 2 Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Nobs, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Screaming Matilda, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Calmer Than You, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m.

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 -Friday: Manufactured Superstars, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Brun, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Chuckie, 10 p.m.

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Michael Woods, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Chuckie, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m.

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Lima Bean Riot and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Liquid A and Dancers, 10 p.m.

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Madonna Mania - In honor of the queen of pop's birthday, dress like Madonna and get in for free until 11 p.m. Plus, don't miss special performances by our Madonna impersonator all night long; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party, 10 p.m.

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Flash; Friday: Jason Smith; Saturday: Jump Smokers

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Last Call Casulty, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Incognito, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m.

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy D, 10 p.m.; Monday: TBA, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Johnny & Sherena, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ann Michal, 9 p.m.

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Dnial and DJ Joey Catz, 10 p.m.

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Eddie Berner, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Soul Messengers, 7 p.m., DJ K Styles, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Nicky D, 4 p.m., Steal Your Face, 7 p.m., DJ Gabor, 8 p.m., WFPG COUGAR NIGHT; Saturday: DJ Capp, 4 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 7 p.m., DJ Image, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Dr. Cheeko, 7 p.m., DJ SNAXX, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Leverage, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Danny Eyer Band, 8 p.m., DJ Jo Jo

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's.

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: The Five F's (see Facebook for additional details), 8 p.m.; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Thursday: A Change of Plans; Friday: Lanice London, Meatplow

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Friday: Funk Daddy; Saturday: Late Night Comedy Show, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Keith Hollis and Friends

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Mike LaGuardia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Willie Williams, 8 p.m.

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Coast 2 Coast Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m.

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jumper, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Avalon Lifeguard Reunion, Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: DJ, Split Decision; Saturday: Matt Quinton, Generation Next, DJ

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Mike LaGuadia, DJ Radar, The Exceptions, Mike Lunemann; Friday: Darin MacDonald, Back 2 Life, DJ Radar, Alien Arcade, Jeff Walden, Joey De Noble; Saturday: Jim Bannach, Mike LaGuardia, Big City, DJ Radar, Chris Huff, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Band, DJ Radar, Big House Band, Long Miles, The Rockets; Monday: Jim Bannach and Jeff Walden; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Radar, Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom Trio

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m.

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Twelve 01, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m. 80s Open Mic Jam w/ R.O.C.K. band, 10 p.m.

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: J.D. Valenteen, 4:30 p.m., Swift Technique, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Big House Band, 10pm; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Behind The Beautiful

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Edgardo Cintron & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Trinadelphia, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Gordon Vincent; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday: Robin & Amy; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Brian Lee; Tuesday: Don Shough; Wednesday: Jim Doran

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday and Friday:Dean Schneider, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: Steve Ash, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m., Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Night w/ Barry Miles, Tim Lekan & Bob Shomo, 8:15 p.m.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: B Street Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jody Joseph Band, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sintra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m. Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m. The Danksters, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Sami Eldebs, 4 p.m. DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: Pickles Duo, 3:30 p.m., Jimmy Brogan, 10 p.m.; Saturday: HYPERACTIVE, 3:30PM-7:30PM, Nine Deez Nite. 10PM-3AM; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30PM-7:30PM, Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10:00PM-1:00AM; Monday: Chris Gustelli 3:00-7:00PM and 10:00PM-1:00AM; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 3:00-7:00PM, Chuck Miller, 10PM-1AM; Wednesday: The Pickles Duo, 3:00-7:00PM and 10:00PM-1:00AM

Rick's American Cafe, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Friday: Billy Walton Band, Saturday: No Discipline

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello; Friday and Wednesday: Ken Shiles; Saturday: Mark Wasserman

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: No Drama – Bike Night; Saturday: Jerzey Woods

Millville

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Joe Konklin, Double Trouble; Saturday: Slainte, Masquerade; Sunday: Chico's Vibe

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show,Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: John McNutt; Friday: Brian and Danny; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday and Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 10 p.m.; Friday: Rob Dunlevy, 4 p.m., Quizzo, 6 p.m., Michael Clayton Moore, 8 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Clayton Moore, 8 p.m., Shorty Long & Jersey Horns; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., Rob Dunlevy, 5 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 5 p.m,, Michael Clayton Moore; Wednesday: Rob Dunlevy, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Brent Christopher, Burnt Sienna and Tommy B; Friday: Total White Out and Tommy B; Saturday: Strange as Angels, 3AM Toyko and DJ Freezie; Sunday: Secret Srvice and Lost In Paris

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Ernesto; Saturday: DJ A.J.; Sunday: Celtic Rock w/ Jamison; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Reggae w/ ECLIPSE

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: J. Liberio, At Night Element K & DJ; Saturday: On the Deck: Not Worth Stealing Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night Alien Arcade & DJ; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel; Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio, At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Bearly There, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday and Saturday: Just In Time; Sunday: Nicky Vallee; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd; Wednesday: Just In Time

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm. ; Monday: Ken Fowser Quintet, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Tom Lekan, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - ; Saturday: Lew London and Friends, Joe Conklin; Monday: Jim Maher and Friends, Bubba Mac's Blues; Monday: Trivia; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Friends

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love & Branca.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singelton Band.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Friday: Johnny's Cosuin Steve,

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

0
0
0
0
0

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.