Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Robert Ross, 9 p.m.F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Lush Trio, 4 p.m., Flip and Mickey, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Chevy Lopez Trio, 4 p.m., Mile High Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Cove Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ Mark Soskin with Jay Anderson, 12:30 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Karma, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m., Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily's Toybox; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Joey Catz, 8 p.m., The Calling, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 2 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., The Benderz, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott and Guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Raggamuffins, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m.; Friday: Generation Next, 7 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous; Saturday: Stellar Mojo and The Zoo; Sunday: Steal the Sky; Monday: Crazy in Stereo; Tuesday: Modern Bliss; Wednesday: Kristen and the Noise Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Excel, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Starkillers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Crooked, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Tony Matinez, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Samantha Ronson, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Roxy Cottontail; Saturday: Rick James; Tuesday: DJ F, Sa, T

p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m.

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

The Showroom - Friday: The Fifty Shades of Grey Musical Parody SPANK!, 9 p.m. Tickets call 1-800-777-1177

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: Eric Delux, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Who, 10 p.m.; Monday: Cosmic Gate, 10 p.m.

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m.

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m., DJ, 2 a.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Slamm Four, 6 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Juicy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8p.m.

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Pickles, 2:30 p.m., Screaming Broccoli, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Excpetions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Billy Walton Band, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Brain Clayton, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Chris Devine, 8 p.m.

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Philly Brass and Electric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Cheers the Band, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 9 p.m.

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: David Christian Dnial; Saturday: Dave Coulier, Koko and Nick Z; Wednesday: Vito G

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Banner, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Lou Lou, 12:30 a.m.

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Tony Caggiano, 2 p.m., Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Barth, 2 p.m., Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gary Philips, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5 p.m.

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily: 2 Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Nobs, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Screaming Matilda, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Calmer Than You, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m.

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m.

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 -Friday: Manufactured Superstars, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Brun, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Chuckie, 10 p.m.

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Michael Woods, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Chuckie, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m.

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Lima Bean Riot and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Liquid A and Dancers, 10 p.m.

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Madonna Mania - In honor of the queen of pop's birthday, dress like Madonna and get in for free until 11 p.m. Plus, don't miss special performances by our Madonna impersonator all night long; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party, 10 p.m.

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Flash; Friday: Jason Smith; Saturday: Jump Smokers

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Last Call Casulty, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Incognito, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m.

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy D, 10 p.m.; Monday: TBA, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Johnny & Sherena, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ann Michal, 9 p.m.

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Dnial and DJ Joey Catz, 10 p.m.

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Eddie Berner, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Soul Messengers, 7 p.m., DJ K Styles, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Nicky D, 4 p.m., Steal Your Face, 7 p.m., DJ Gabor, 8 p.m., WFPG COUGAR NIGHT; Saturday: DJ Capp, 4 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 7 p.m., DJ Image, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Dr. Cheeko, 7 p.m., DJ SNAXX, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Leverage, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Danny Eyer Band, 8 p.m., DJ Jo Jo

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's.

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: The Five F's (see Facebook for additional details), 8 p.m.; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Thursday: A Change of Plans; Friday: Lanice London, Meatplow

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Friday: Funk Daddy; Saturday: Late Night Comedy Show, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Keith Hollis and Friends

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Mike LaGuardia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Willie Williams, 8 p.m.

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Coast 2 Coast Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m.

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jumper, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Avalon Lifeguard Reunion, Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: DJ, Split Decision; Saturday: Matt Quinton, Generation Next, DJ

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Mike LaGuadia, DJ Radar, The Exceptions, Mike Lunemann; Friday: Darin MacDonald, Back 2 Life, DJ Radar, Alien Arcade, Jeff Walden, Joey De Noble; Saturday: Jim Bannach, Mike LaGuardia, Big City, DJ Radar, Chris Huff, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Band, DJ Radar, Big House Band, Long Miles, The Rockets; Monday: Jim Bannach and Jeff Walden; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Radar, Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom Trio

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m.

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Twelve 01, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m. 80s Open Mic Jam w/ R.O.C.K. band, 10 p.m.

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: J.D. Valenteen, 4:30 p.m., Swift Technique, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Big House Band, 10pm; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Behind The Beautiful

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Edgardo Cintron & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Trinadelphia, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Gordon Vincent; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday: Robin & Amy; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Brian Lee; Tuesday: Don Shough; Wednesday: Jim Doran

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday and Friday:Dean Schneider, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: Steve Ash, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m., Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Night w/ Barry Miles, Tim Lekan & Bob Shomo, 8:15 p.m.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: B Street Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jody Joseph Band, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sintra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m. Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m. The Danksters, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Sami Eldebs, 4 p.m. DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: Pickles Duo, 3:30 p.m., Jimmy Brogan, 10 p.m.; Saturday: HYPERACTIVE, 3:30PM-7:30PM, Nine Deez Nite. 10PM-3AM; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30PM-7:30PM, Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10:00PM-1:00AM; Monday: Chris Gustelli 3:00-7:00PM and 10:00PM-1:00AM; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 3:00-7:00PM, Chuck Miller, 10PM-1AM; Wednesday: The Pickles Duo, 3:00-7:00PM and 10:00PM-1:00AM

Rick's American Cafe, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Friday: Billy Walton Band, Saturday: No Discipline

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello; Friday and Wednesday: Ken Shiles; Saturday: Mark Wasserman

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: No Drama – Bike Night; Saturday: Jerzey Woods

Millville

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Joe Konklin, Double Trouble; Saturday: Slainte, Masquerade; Sunday: Chico's Vibe

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show,Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: John McNutt; Friday: Brian and Danny; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday and Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 10 p.m.; Friday: Rob Dunlevy, 4 p.m., Quizzo, 6 p.m., Michael Clayton Moore, 8 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Clayton Moore, 8 p.m., Shorty Long & Jersey Horns; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., Rob Dunlevy, 5 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Name that Tune, 5 p.m,, Michael Clayton Moore; Wednesday: Rob Dunlevy, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Brent Christopher, Burnt Sienna and Tommy B; Friday: Total White Out and Tommy B; Saturday: Strange as Angels, 3AM Toyko and DJ Freezie; Sunday: Secret Srvice and Lost In Paris

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Ernesto; Saturday: DJ A.J.; Sunday: Celtic Rock w/ Jamison; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Reggae w/ ECLIPSE

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: J. Liberio, At Night Element K & DJ; Saturday: On the Deck: Not Worth Stealing Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night Alien Arcade & DJ; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel; Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio, At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Bearly There, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday and Saturday: Just In Time; Sunday: Nicky Vallee; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd; Wednesday: Just In Time

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm. ; Monday: Ken Fowser Quintet, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Tom Lekan, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - ; Saturday: Lew London and Friends, Joe Conklin; Monday: Jim Maher and Friends, Bubba Mac's Blues; Monday: Trivia; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Friends

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love & Branca.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singelton Band.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Friday: Johnny's Cosuin Steve,

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet