Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Friday: Robert Polillo, 9 p.m. F

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Frank, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Keep The Change, 9:45 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Vince 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin Acoustic, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick jazz trio, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jake's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Friday: 2Twenty2, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Steamroller Picnic, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday, Sunday, Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Lucky You and Hippocampus, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lifespeed and The Tall Boys, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Jill Bannach, 6 p.m.; Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jill Bannach, 6 p.m., Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jill Bannach, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: 559, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dale & Amy Acoustic Duet, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frank Bey, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 9:30 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Anne Oswald Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Chris Huff, 4:30 p.m., Tom Larsen Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, 205 Beach Drive, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m., Edgardo Cintron - Tribute to Santana, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Simple Minded Budz, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Raggamuffins, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Barry Tischler, 7 p.m.; Friday: Geno White Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Mike, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Dean Schneider on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Matt Hayden on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lisa Tee on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Jon Pruitt on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jon Pruitt on piano, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio ft. Jon Priuitt, (piano,) Tim Leka, (bass,) and Bob Shomo, (drums,) 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dean Schneider on piano, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Sunday: Caribbean Sunset, 8 p.m. S

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia, 7 p.m.; Friday: Matt O'Ree Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mary Sue & Kenny, 9 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Friday: The Danny Eyer Band - 60s & 70s Classics, 9 p.m. F

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Lenny G & The Soulsenderz, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Jody Joseph Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Smokey Star- Caribbean Night, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne - Irish Night, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Ted Hammock, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa, S, T, W

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m., The Following, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Joey Arminio & The Family, 5 p.m., The Approach, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie & The All-Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., The Replicants, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., The Mulch Brothers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., Sideways, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long & the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Chuck Miller, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m. 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday and FridayL Live music and piano, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Scott Seabock, 7 p.m.; Friday: Bob Kit, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Casual Tees, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians Rock The Dock, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Torn & Frayed, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny Cash Show, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Triple XXX, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Rich Fuller, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Flying Dogs of Jupiter, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Space Camp, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Revolver, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Glen Eric, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night F, Sa, S, W

 

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 - Friday and Saturday: Highgear, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Slainte, 5 p.m., Touche, 6 p.m., Corner Boys, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5p.m., The Business, 6 p.m.; Monday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Chris Maher, 9 p.m.; Friday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Doyle, 9 p.m.: Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frank Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Shorty Long & The Jersey Horns, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Matt C & Eliott, 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Three A Crowd, 5 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Slamm, 5 p.m., HiJinx, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jerry Blavitt Dance Party, 4 p.m., Insiders, 5 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m.; Tuesday:: Rockets Duo, 5 p.m., Fame and Fortune, 10:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe & Darryl, 5 p.m., Karma Duo, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo Duo, 5 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Service and DJ Steve & Co., 4 p.m., LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous w/ Freezie, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Secret Service, 4:30 p.m., Lost In Paris, 10 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 10 p.m; Tuesday: Go Go Gadget, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ K, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 4 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Tony Roy & Yard Lynk, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Incognito Duo, 4:30 p.m., Element K & DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske Band, DJ Brother Mike and The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes, 4:30 p.m.; The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Sunday: Summer Jazz Series ft. The Mike Natale Quartet, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. S, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Charter Tech Young Musicians Night, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S, W

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Big Daddy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Lenbo Live & The Thrill Ride, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Full Circle, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Rock of Ages Night w/ The Groove, 7 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singleton and the People's Choice, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.; Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: DAB, 10 p.m.; Friday: Justin Steere, 5 p.m., DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cowabunga Chris, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Bill Cat, 5 p.m., Beer Pong Touney, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Mollo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Kelly's Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 - Thursday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Mike Curly and Vince Schneider, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Accoustic performance, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo with Dr. Nick, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S