Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Lush Duo, 4 p.m., Flip & Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Soul Party Shakedown Trio, 4 p.m., Route 9 Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Cove Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch ft. Lenore Raphael w/ Howard Aiden 12:30 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry's Oyster Bar - Thursday: Trinadelphia, 6 p.m.; Friday: Anders Hyatt, 3 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Big Whiskey Duo, 3 p.m., Danny Eyer, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Space Camp, 3 p.m., Lisa Camp & Judy Glover, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Crosson, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Pacitti, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Almost Easy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 -Friday: DC Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily's Toybox; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standard, 2 p.m., DJ Joey Katz and Split Decision, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., The Replicants, 2 p.m., Lost in Paris, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., Generation Next, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., Patrice McBride, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Caribbean Night w/ Jah Works, 8 p.m.

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Garden State Radio; Friday: Slamm, The Benjamins; Saturday: John McNutt, Wild Ones; Sunday: 3AM; Monday: Stellar Mojo; Tuesday: Ready in 10; Wednesday: Kristen and the Noise. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Brass Knuckles, 10 p.m.; Saturday: ?uestlove, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ob-One w/ special performance by Stalley. F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Jus Ske, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jesse Marco, 10 p.m.; Monday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Low Budget, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mr. Best, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: DJ Reach; Saturday: DJ Five; Monday: DJ

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Big House Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Carrie Walsh, 6 p.m., New York Minute, 10 p.m., DJ, 2 a.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Slamm Four, 6 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: French Vanilla, 8 p.m., Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 2:30 p.m., The Nerds, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Bobby & Kit, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Nashville Attitude, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Chris Devine, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Philly Brass and Electric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Funktion 11, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Jo Bonnano, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Beatclan, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beatckan hosted by Ben Savage and Danielle Fishel, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Vito G, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Ease, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Capps, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni; Friday: Jessica Kartalis; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Sam & Adam, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m.

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - 2 Stilts, daily 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Friday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mango Men, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Amberlamps, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Pickles, 10 p.m., Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: One Hot Mess. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed, performed twice a day, at 5 and 8 p.m. Th, W

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. & 1 a.m. and Rock 'n' Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Bambi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: EC Twins, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Steve Powers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Henrix, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m. F, Sa, S, M

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Big Bang Baby and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Crazy in Stereo and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: DJ Furreal, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Kaos; Friday: Rick Wonder; Saturday: Clinton Sparks. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ri Ra Live, 11p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender. F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio; Friday: DJ Kelly Quinn, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michael, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D' Amelio; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Loop, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Johnny & Sherena, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ann Micahel, 9 p.m.

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Xtina & DJ Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Kevin Hilderbrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: DJ, 3 and 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 3 p.m., The Exceptions, 7 p.m., DJ, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m., Eleven Eleven and DJ, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Brian and The Coconuts, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Dr. Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wedenesday: Danny Eyer Band and Jo Jo.

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's.

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Monday: Open Minded Mic.

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 -Friday: SIOS; Saturday: Revolution, I Love You.

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Friday: First Friday AC After Work Networking Mixer ft. Mozaic Flow Jazz, R&B, Hip Hop; Saturday: Eddie Morgan Trio Jazz

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m.

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: War on the Shore, 5 p.m., Pop Scene, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Thursday: DJ & Steal the Sky; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom & DJ; Saturday: DJ, Matt Quinton & Alien Arcade.

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exception, Mike Lunemann and DJ Jeff Walden; Friday: Darin MacDonald, X-Clusive Soul, DJ Jeff Walden, Jeff Kessler & Crazy in Stereo; Saturday: Jimi & Jeff, DJ Jeff Walden, Jim Bannach & Chris Huff; Sunday: Dain McDonald, DJ Radar, Bryen O'Boyle, Chris Huff, DJ Jeff Walden & Lost In Paris; Monday: Jim Bannach and DJ Jeff Walden; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Radar, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom Trio; Wednesday: Kate Delany, BLT Band, DJ Jeff Walden, DJ Radar and Zack Geobbel.

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live Music; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ.

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001- Thursday: Bronson Tennis, guitarist, 7 p.m. Friday: Jesse Boyington, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Maggio Karaoke, 7 p.m.

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m.

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Bare Bonz, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., 80s Open Mic Jam w R.O.C.K. Band, 10 p.m.

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421-Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m,

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Big House Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Audrey Snow, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 4:30 p.m., The Chuck Boone Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: reggae, Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Trinadelphia, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m., Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Dan Barry; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday: Joe & Patty; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy; Monday: the Squares; Tuesday: Don Shough; Wednesday: Jim Doran.

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday to Saturday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Rich Siegel, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Jon Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Jazz Night ft. Rich Siegel, 5:30 p.m. and Rich Siegel w/ Tim Lekan and Bob Shomo.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live Music.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Rick's American Caf�, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Saturday: Moses Livingston.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Friday: Lenny G and the Soul Senders, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Ridgemont High, 9 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 -Friday: Skinny Minnie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m.

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Dr. Phil and the Heart Attacks, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Geln Eric, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Steven Solof, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys; Friday: Generation Next & Double Trouble; Saturday: Slainte, Touche; Sunday: Chico's Vibe; Monday: Sensational Soul Cruisers.

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11 p.m. -12:30 a.m.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: John Cook; Friday: Frankie Cervantes; Saturday: Brian & Danny; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Brent Christopher, Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B; Friday: Fitzy, LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous and Tommy B; Saturday: Secret Service, Stellar Mojo and DJ Freezie; Sunday: Go Go Gadjet; Tuesday: Tommy B and Total Whiteout; Wednesday: Secret Service and DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Sunday: Jamison; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Reggae w/ Rebel.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm.; Wednesday: Elio Villafranca Quartet,

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Saturday: Lew London and Friends on the deck, 1 p.m., Sunday: Jim Maher & Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 6 p.m.,

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Who Dat Band.; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Friday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Dueling Pianos; Tuesday: Wing Night w/ Third degree.

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Caf�, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.