Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Ave.

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Michael Packer, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Flip N' Mickey's, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Waynard, 6 p.m., Incognito Trio, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Jazz Brunch with John Colianni and Jay Leonhart, 12:30 p.m. S


Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: DC Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo and Vixens, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., The Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Friday: 52 Pick Up, 7 p.m., Johnny Drama, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Amish Outlaws, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Mel Debarge, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lil Jon, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Paul Castro, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: Grand Re-Opening with Vice, 10 p.m.; Monday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m. Sa, M


Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Ave.

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Chanel West Coast, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nick G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, midnight; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S


Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony & B Street, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., No Pressure, 8 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Danger Mouse, 3 to 7 p.m., Richie Balin, 6 p.m., New York Minute, 10 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 2:30 p.m., Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello and WXZL Bike Giveaway - The Nerds Th, F, Sa, S, W


Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Blvd.

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: The Vigilantes, 8 p.m., Friday: Pop Rox, 9:15 p.m., Saturday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 -Friday: MYA, DJ Webster and Patrice McBride; Saturday: Ian Ziering, Johnny B, Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Hugh Jeffner and Vito G. F, Sa, S

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ React, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ April, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W


Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

25 Hours, 800-336-6378 - Wednesday & Thursday: Blanche, 4 p.m.; Friday & Saturday: Blanche, 2 to 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Naj, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M



500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night with Nick Vatterott; Friday: Stephen Rose & Dion Paci and Face Parade, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Eleven Eleven, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2,500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Wednesday: Out At The Shore GLBT event ft. Matthew Kenworthy Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Quintino, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Woods, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Benny Benassi, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S


Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Karma and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Swoosh, Patio - Hookahs and House with DJ Chris Cefaretti Sa


Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Friday: Star Trek Night - Beam me up! Live long and prosper at Boogie Nights! Dress like a Star Trek character and get in for free until 11 p.m.! Book a Vip booth and get free Spock ears; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Scootie, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dstar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: 92.3 Now DJ Spanky Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 -Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Danger Mouse, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Element K, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Amberlamps, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 8 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m.; DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S


Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 -Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ AJ; Sunday: DJ Brandon; Monday: DJ Capp; Tuesday: DJ Capp; Wednesday: DJ Brandon Th, F, Sa, S, M T, W

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 855-500-ROBERTS - Friday: Eddie Berner, 9 p.m. Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Kevin Hilderbrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. F, Sa



The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday to Sunday, Music For Autism Festival, $10 daily access. F, Sa, S

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Friday to Sunday, Music For Autism Festival, $10 daily access. F, Sa, S

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Thursday: Karaoke with Kay Gee; Friday: Webb Thomas; Saturday: Jackie Greggs Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: John Rittler, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dave Vroman, 8 p.m. F, Sa



Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: Ann Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Saturday: Goodman Fiske Band, 10 p.m. Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Darin MacDonald, 7 p.m., DJ Radar, Generation Next, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Mike LaGuardia, F, Sa



Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ Th, F, Sa, S, W


The Cellar 32, 3119 Revere Blvd. 609-264-9463—Friday: Tommy D’s Summer Smooth Sounds Dance Party, 8 p.m. F




Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Deck Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Dramadik, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Friday: Kate Delany Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Joey Denoble, 4:30 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jon McNutt Trio , 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., The Chuck Bone Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Sonni Shine and the Underwaters Sounds, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Don Shough, 7 p.m.; Friday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy F, Sa, S, M

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Barry Miles on piano, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.: Friday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Rich Siegel, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jon Pruitt, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic 9 p.m. to 1 a.m. and taco night 8 p.m. to midnight. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxophone and guitar, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6 to 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, T, W


Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 - Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W



Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa


Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Mike Byrne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Dave Weber, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa



Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Friday: Steve Moore & M.I.A Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Agent Band, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Roberty Palillo, 8 p.m. F, Sa, W

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi with DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W


Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Motherload, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Triple X, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Main Street American Cafe, 6001 Main Street, 609-625-5500 - Friday: Jersey Gumbo Kickoff Party F



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Chip Rishell, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Six, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Kids Don't Bounce, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Overworked & Unemployed, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F



The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Friday: Undercover; Saturda: Jug Paradise F, Sa


Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Saturday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. Sa, S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo with John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Just In Time F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Thursday: Taco Night - 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night - 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles - '80s tunes with half-price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m. Th, Sa, T, W


Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Bob Hunter; Saturday: John Rivera, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and all-night happy hour F, Sa, M, T