Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., DJ Philly Will, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Erica Schiff Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dueling Pianos with Chris D’Amico and Bobby Lynch 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Rachel Allen Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Qi Command, 9 p.m., Fame and Fortune, 10 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Alden Scott, 9 p.m., No Standards, 10 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Harry’s Oyster Bar, 609-431-0092 — Friday: Lefty Lucy, 5 to 9 p.m., Saturday: Coconutz Duo, 5 to 9 p.m.; Sunday: Lisa Camp & Judy Glover: 4 to 8 p.m. F, Sa, Su

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Friday: John McNutt, 7 p.m.; Spilt Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Shake Shake Shake, 7 p.m.; Ticky Dick & the Cover Ups, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Element K, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Crazy in Stereo Duo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Friday: Jenny McCarthy After-Party with Ruen and DJ Ming, 10 p.m., Sunday: Social Sunday with Paul Castro, 10 p.m. F, Su

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: PS1 with DJ Renzo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Samantha Ronson, 10 p.m.; Monday; DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: DJ Isaac Jordan F

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Jay Sky and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJs Benja Styles, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Philips Seafood, The Pier Shops at Caesars, 609-348-2273, Thursday, Friday, Wednesday: Happy Hour at the Bar and Lounge, 4 to 7p.m.; Sunday : All Day Happy Hour, 11 a.m. to 10 p.m. Th, F, Su, W

Souzi Sushi, The Pier Shops at Caesars, 609-348-4443, Thursday, Friday, Wednesday: Happy Hour 4-6p.m. and 9p.m. till Close; Sunday: Happy Hour, 9 p.m. to close Th, F, Su, W

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Thursday: Big Syphe 11 p.m.; Friday, DJ Five, 11 p.m., Saturday: DJ Ace, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m. Th

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Friday: Evolution Duo, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dog House Roses, 6 p.m., Uptown Getdowns, 10 p.m., DJ Divine, 2 AM; Sunday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m.; Monday: Goodman Fiske Duo, 8 p.m.; Tueday: Patty & Bugzy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Sunday-Friday: Happy Hour, 5 to 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 8 p.m.; Friday Don’t Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Jo Bannano, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m., Wednesday: Salsa Night, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Thursday Night Swim, 6 p.m. to Midnight; Friday: Aqua Friday, Chanel West Coast, Music by Eddie Edge and Dnial; Saturday: Epic Saturday with Paris Hilton, Music By Eddie Edge and Freddie Z; Wednesday: Wet n’ Wild Wednesday, Mack Wilds, Music by Ed Smooth Th, F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowry, 10 p.m., DJ Dnial, 12:30 AM; Saturday: DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m., DJ Kay Jay, 12:30 AM; Wednesday: DJ QI Command, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Friday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m., Saturday: The Nobs, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar, 609- 431-4100— Thurs., Sun., Mon., Tues., Wed.: All-Day Happy Hour; Thursday: Trivia Night with Mike on the Mic, 6 to 9 p.m. Th, Su, M, Tu, W

Gallagher’s Steakhouse, 609-340-6555 — Wednesday: Industry Night W

Bar One, 800-772-9000 — Friday: Lisa Camp, 9 p.m., Saturday: Nick + Kelly, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Revel

500 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday: DJs nightly with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m.

Th, F, Sa

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 — Friday: Arty, 10p.m.; Saturday: Manufacture Superstars, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dalton, 10 p.m. F, Sa, Su

Village Whiskey, 609-225-9880 — Thursday: The Chuck Boone Band, 9p.m.; Late Night Happy Hour, 9 p.m. to 12 a.m.; Tuesday: TriTide, 9 p.m.; Late Night Happy Hour, 9 p.m. to 12 a.m.; Sunday-Friday: Happy Hour, 4 to 7 p.m. Th, F, Su, M, Tu, W

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m.; Big Bang Baby and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mike Lowry, 8 p.m.; Lima Bean Riot and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Thursday: DJ Hooks; Friday: DJ A-Drop, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Luap & DJ A-Drop, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Jason E Th, F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Friday; 2-Year Anniversary Party; Saturday: Hot Moms Contest F, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Thursday: Late-Night Happy Hour, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and Midnight Th, F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Providence, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Sindustry Night, 11 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sammy Needles and DJ June; Saturday: DJ Trentino and DJ June Th, F, Sa

RiRa, 609-348-8600 — Thursday, American Diddly Idols; Friday: Side Arm; Saturday: Steven Stone Th, F, Sa

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Loop4, 9 p.m.; Friday: Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m.; DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey Catz, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Monday-Friday: Luxury Happy Hour, 5 to 7 p.m.; Friday-Saturday: Late-Night Happy Hour, 9 to 11 p.m.; Friday: Kenny I, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, Tu, W

Scores, 855-500-SCORES — Friday: The Real Men of Scores in Blue Velvet Theater, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Real Men of Scores in Blue Velvet Theater, 8 p.m., 10 p.m. F, Sa

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 — Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

The Iron Room at Atlantic City Bottle Company, 648 N. Albany Ave. 609-348-6400 – Thursday: half-priced draft beer at bar, Tuesday: half-priced whiskey at bar; Wednesay: half-priced wine by the glass at bar Th, Tu, W

The Chelsea Pub, 8 S Morris Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401. 609-345-4700.609-428 4544 — Thursday and Friday: Dan Fogel, 6 to 9 p.m. Th, F

Dining on 5th at The Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428-4545 — Friday: DJ, 7 to 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 — Saturday: St. James and the Apostles, Midwestern Exposure, Stripped-Down Country Blues, Sluagh, Haley Johnson and the Dionardo Lovinci Band, 8 p.m. Sa

Kelsey’s, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 — Friday: Eddie Morgan Trio, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jackie Greggs, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday, Broken Strings; Saturday, Willie Williams F, Sa

Avalon

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 — Friday-Saturday: DJ, Happy Hour; Tuesday: Art Bar, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, Tu

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 — Friday: Music Magic; Saturday: Irv Mellman on Piano and Sharron Kruk on Bass F, Sa

Barnegat

Doyle’s Pour House, 345 S Main St., 609-660-8300 — Tuesday: Trivia Night, 8 p.m. Tu

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 — Friday: Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 — Friday: Bill Caterini, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8p.m.; Sunday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m. F, Sa, Su

The Blue Rose Inn, 609-435-5458 – Sunday: Mary Roth, 11 a.m. Su

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 — Friday: Paul Sotille, 6:30 p.m., Saturday: Paul Sotille, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 — Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Twelve: 01, 9:30 p.m., Saturday: The kate Delaney Duo, 5:00 p.m., The Shots, 9:30 p.m., Sunday: Jack Light Move, 3 p.m., Monday: Erik Simonsen, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, Su

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 — Thursday: Andy Reeves, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Roy Baker: 6:30 to 8:30 p.m. Th, Su, M, Tu

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug & Bob; Friday: Live music, 6 to 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lew London & Bob Mower Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Bill McGraddy, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 – Friday: Temporary Grace; Saturday: Matt O’Ree Band F, Sa

Galloway Township

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Live Music Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 — Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJs; Wednesday: DJ F, Sa, T, W

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Th

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Friday: Zoe, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Garage Kept, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m. Th

Longport/Margate

Johnny’s Café, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 — Friday: DJ Charlie Bliss; Saturday: Guest DJ; Sunday: Benny Marsala; Wednesday: Benny Marsala F, Sa, Su, W

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 — Saturday: Tom Paciti, 9 p.m. Sa

Sofia Restaurant, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday: Live Jazz; Friday and Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday and Wednesday: DJ Sparkles Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Cousin Mario’s, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 — Friday: Phil Stocker, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Don Farrer, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Friday: Stifler’s Mom, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Overworked and Unemployed, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Westy’s Irish Pub, 101 E. Walnut Ave., 609-522-4991 —Thursday: Stella Mojo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Video Quizzo with DJ Palko, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mollo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Deck at Holly Beach, 3401 Pacific Ave., 609-522-6100 — Monday: The Rock, Open Mic/Jam Session hosted by Mike Dempsey, the drummer of South Jersey party band Stellar Mojo 9 p.m. M

North End American Grill, 206 Olde New Jersey Rd., 609-435-5691 — Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Ann Oswald, 6 to 10 p.m.; Monday: Cowabunga Chris, 6 to 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Cowabunga Chris 3 to 7 p.m. Th, F, M, Tu

Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 — Friday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Saturday: Flip ‘n’ Mickeys, 9:30 p.m.; DJ Frank Thorpe F, Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name That Tune, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mike & Vince, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Dogtooth Unplugged, 8 p.m. F, Sa, W

Shamrock Café, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah F

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 — Thursday: The Potatoheads, 7 p.m.; Friday: The Jebb Mac Band, 8 p.m.: Sunday: Josh Brannon band, 7 p.m.; Monday: Paul Grimshaw Duo, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: The Bill Kraus Show, 7 p.m.: Wednesday: The Winchesters, 1 p.m., Folkem Duo, 7 p.m. Th, F, Su, M, Tu, W

Kix McNutley’s Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 — Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m.; Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

Somers Point

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Wednesday-Saturday: Live Music Th, F, Sa, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk n’ Blues Band; Saturday: Live Music; Tuesday Jazz with Vic Juris – guitar, Tim Lekan – bass, Bob Shomo – Drums, 8 p.m. F, Sa, Tu

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 — Thursday: Trivia, 7 p.m. Th

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Thursday: Love & Branca, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Ben Singleton & the People’s Choice; Saturday: Bobby Hunter, Kit and Co.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, Tu, W

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann and Daryl; Saturday: Audrey Snow Th, F, Sa

Ventnor

Ventnor Coffee, 108 N. Dorset Ave., 609-816-7883 — Friday: Nancy Malcum, 7 p.m. F

Wildwood

Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 — Friday; Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Saturday: Flip ‘n’ Mickeys F, Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Swift Technique, 10 p.m. F, Sa

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet Th, F, Sa