Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 — Friday and Saturday: Kirk Yano/Felix Cabrera F, Sa

Latest Video

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: Hawkins Cove, 4 p.m., Fame & Fortune, 8 p.m.; Monday: The Pickles Band

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: Jazz Brunch ft. John DiMartino with Warren Vache 12:30 p.m. S

Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry’s Oyster Bar and Seafood, 609- 431-0092— Thursday: Reggae Thursday with Trinidelphia, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bronson Tennis, 3 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Space Camp, 3 p.m., Funky Bones, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Steve Schurtz., 3 p.m., Lisa Camp & Judy Glover, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Pop Scene, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 —Friday: DC Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jagged Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Bally’s Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily’s Toybox, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standard, 2 p.m., The Rockets and DJ Joey Katz, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 2 p.m., Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Alien Arcade, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., The Replicants, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJ, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride and Guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: 3AM; Friday: Alien Arcade and Liquid A; Saturday: The Benderz and Gypsy Wisdom Th, F, Sa

MIXX, 609-317-1000 —Thursday: Go Go Gadjet; Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen; Saturday: The Chainsmokers; Sunday: Paul Van Dyk Th, F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: Carlos Melange; Saturday: Nick Cannon; Monday: Jesse Marco

F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: Jesse Andrews, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Sat-One F, Sa

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

The Showroom — Friday: The Fifty Shades of Grey Musical Parody SPANK!, 9 p.m. Tickets call 1-800-777-1177

F

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Friday: DJ; Saturday: Sid Vicious and DJ Reach; Monday: Dash Berlin

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m.

Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 —Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Carrie Walsh, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.

The Deck, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: FM, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jeremiah Hunter, 2 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Philly Brass and Electric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Dancin Machine, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Funkybone, 9 p.m.; Monday: DJs, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: Chuy Bravo, DJ Vito G and Valentine; Saturday: Brody Jenner’s Offical Birthday Bash, Eddy Edge; Sunday: Naughty By Nature, Black Sheep, DJ Camilo; Wednesday: DJ Vito G F, Sa, S, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Valentine, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 p.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Sunday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m.;Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 — Friday and Saturday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Gary Philips, 2 p.m., Sam & Adam, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Barth, 2 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Daily- Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday:Under Pressure; Friday: Animal House; Saturday and Sunday: Nobs; Monday and Tuesday, Bobby Lynch; Wednesday: Copy Cat Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 — Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 — Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Costaki Celeste; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, W

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 —Friday: Danny Avila; Saturday: Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano; Sunday: Sultan and Ned Sheppard; Monday: Kaskade

F, Sa, S, M

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 — Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: EC Twins, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano, 10 a.m.; Monday: Roger Sanchez and Boris, 10 a.m.

F, Sa, S, M

Village Whiskey, 609-225-4839— Thursday: The Outlips, 19 p.m. Th

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Goodman Fiske and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Gas Station Disco and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Johnny Drama and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 — Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Ball - Women 40+ and guys 21- 29 get free admission before 11 p.m.; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party

Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Prime; Friday: Dirty South Joe; Saturday: Big Ben; Sunday: Jason Smith – Stadium Status

Th, F, Sa, S

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 —Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Incognito, 11 p.m. Th, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m.; Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 — Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth and DJ Bryan B, 10 p.m.

Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close; Sunday: Lou Dottile

Sa, S

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Soul Messengers, 7 p.m., DJ K Styles, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Nicky D, 4 p.m., Void Union, 7 p.m.; DJ April, 9 p.m., RUDDI MACAGGI, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Capp, 4 p.m., Cintron, 7 p.m., DJ Daily, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nine Mile Roots, 2 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 — Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 — Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ’s. F, Sa, S

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon’s Alley, 609-347-2743 —Friday: Meatplow; Saturday: The Second Side F, Sa

Kelsey’s, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 — Thursday: LOL Karaoke and DJ Kay Gee; Jackie Greggs; Saturday: Tony Day Band Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday: Mike LaGuardia; Saturday: Chris Huff F, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 — Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: Frisky Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lecompt and Don McCloskey, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Jack’s Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 — Thursday: Total Whiteout; Friday: Stellar Mojo; Saturday: Dance Party; Sunday: Jumper

Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 — Friday: Total White Out & DJs; Saturday: Matt Quinton, Alien Arcade and DJ F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 — Level 2- Thursday:The Exceptions, Mike Lunemann; Friday: Paul Zogby, Gyspy Wisdom, DJ Jeff Walden; Saturday: Secret Service, DJ Jeff Walden and Steal The Sky; Sunday: DJ Jeff Walden, Jimi & Jeff and The Benderz; Tuesday: Gyspy Wisdom Trio

Th, F, Sa, S, T

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 — Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S, W

Barnegat

Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Friday and Saturday: Live music Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 — Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m. F

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421— Thursday: Darin MacDonald; Friday: Dane Anthony Band; Saturday: BaNaNa Trio; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 80s Jam

Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421—Thursday: Family Karaoke followed by Grown Up Karaoke; Friday: Gregg Carptenter; Saturday: Darin McDonald; Sunday: Audrey Snow Th, F, Sa, S

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Title Shot, 10pm; Sunday: J.D. Valenteen, 4:30pm, Big House Trio, 10pm F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700— Thursday to Sunday: Paula Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 — Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Bare Bonz, Carl Begrens; Saturday: Big Ric Rising, Kate Delany Duo; Sunday: Red Mare, Cultureal, Sunni Shine & the Underwater Sounds; Monday: Erik Simonsen

Th, F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 —Thursday: Brian Lee & Jimm Ross; Friday: Geno White Trio; Saturday: Robin & Amy; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: The Squares; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Geno White Duo

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 —Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 to midnight. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Friday: The Impulsives, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Diablo Sandwich Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Kootz, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 — Thursday: Sami Eldebs, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: Pickles Duo, 3:30 p.m., Earl Sutton on Piano, 9 p.m., The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Impuslives, 3:30 p.m., Hyperactive, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rick’s American Cafe, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482— Friday: John McNutt; Saturday: Eleven Eleven; Sunday: For Who For What F, Sa, S

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 —Friday: Kenny Young Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Motherload, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Overworked and Unemployed, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Good Times Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Bierman, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

F, Sa, S, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400— Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge. Th

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan’s Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 — Friday: Generation Next and Double Trouble; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, Touche, Slainte F, Sa

Sea Isle City

Angelo’s Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900 — Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am. Th

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600— Thursday: Frankie Cervantes; Friday: Brain and Danny; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Monday: Frankie Cervantes Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 — Thursday: Burnt Sienna; Friday: Bradi & Marty, Lost In Paris; Saturday: No Shower happy Hour w/ Total White Out, Stella Mojo, Night - Burnt Sienna; Sunday: Sunday Jam Th, Th, F, Sa, S

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 — Friday: DJ Daily; Saturday and Sunday: DJ Joey Catz F, Sa, S

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 — Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: Goodman Fiske Duo At Night Bonehead & DJ; Saturday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel

Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ; Sunday: Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: Mike LeCompte Trio Th, F, Sa, S, M

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 — Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday and Saturday: Just In Time; Sunday: Nicky Vallee; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd; Wednesday: Just In Time Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665— Saturday: DJ Ralph; Wednesday: 80s DJ

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8-9:30 pm.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 — Saturday: Lew London and Friends, Joe Conklin; Monday: Jim Maher and Friends, Bubba Mac’s Blues; Monday: Trivia; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Friends

F, Sa, M, W

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Thursday: Love & Branca.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Chameleon.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Vineland

Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 —deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

Th, F, Sa

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.