Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 — Friday and Saturday: Kirk Yano/Felix Cabrera F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: Hawkins Cove, 4 p.m., Fame & Fortune, 8 p.m.; Monday: The Pickles Band

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: Jazz Brunch ft. John DiMartino with Warren Vache 12:30 p.m. S

Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry’s Oyster Bar and Seafood, 609- 431-0092— Thursday: Reggae Thursday with Trinidelphia, 6 p.m.; Friday: Bronson Tennis, 3 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Space Camp, 3 p.m., Funky Bones, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Steve Schurtz., 3 p.m., Lisa Camp & Judy Glover, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Pop Scene, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 —Friday: DC Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jagged Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Bally’s Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily’s Toybox, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standard, 2 p.m., The Rockets and DJ Joey Katz, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 2 p.m., Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Alien Arcade, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., The Replicants, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJ, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride and Guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: 3AM; Friday: Alien Arcade and Liquid A; Saturday: The Benderz and Gypsy Wisdom Th, F, Sa

MIXX, 609-317-1000 —Thursday: Go Go Gadjet; Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen; Saturday: The Chainsmokers; Sunday: Paul Van Dyk Th, F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: Carlos Melange; Saturday: Nick Cannon; Monday: Jesse Marco

F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: Jesse Andrews, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Sat-One F, Sa

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

The Showroom — Friday: The Fifty Shades of Grey Musical Parody SPANK!, 9 p.m. Tickets call 1-800-777-1177


Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Friday: DJ; Saturday: Sid Vicious and DJ Reach; Monday: Dash Berlin

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m.

Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 —Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Carrie Walsh, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.

The Deck, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: FM, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jeremiah Hunter, 2 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Philly Brass and Electric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Dancin Machine, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Funkybone, 9 p.m.; Monday: DJs, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: Chuy Bravo, DJ Vito G and Valentine; Saturday: Brody Jenner’s Offical Birthday Bash, Eddy Edge; Sunday: Naughty By Nature, Black Sheep, DJ Camilo; Wednesday: DJ Vito G F, Sa, S, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Valentine, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 p.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Sunday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m.;Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 — Friday and Saturday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Gary Philips, 2 p.m., Sam & Adam, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Barth, 2 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Daily- Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday:Under Pressure; Friday: Animal House; Saturday and Sunday: Nobs; Monday and Tuesday, Bobby Lynch; Wednesday: Copy Cat Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 — Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M


500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 — Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Costaki Celeste; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, W

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 —Friday: Danny Avila; Saturday: Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano; Sunday: Sultan and Ned Sheppard; Monday: Kaskade

F, Sa, S, M

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 — Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: EC Twins, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Sunnery James and Ryan Marciano, 10 a.m.; Monday: Roger Sanchez and Boris, 10 a.m.

F, Sa, S, M

Village Whiskey, 609-225-4839— Thursday: The Outlips, 19 p.m. Th

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Goodman Fiske and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Gas Station Disco and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Johnny Drama and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 — Saturday: Dnial, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Ball - Women 40+ and guys 21- 29 get free admission before 11 p.m.; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party

Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Prime; Friday: Dirty South Joe; Saturday: Big Ben; Sunday: Jason Smith – Stadium Status

Th, F, Sa, S

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 —Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Incognito, 11 p.m. Th, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m.; Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 — Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth and DJ Bryan B, 10 p.m.


The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close; Sunday: Lou Dottile

Sa, S

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Soul Messengers, 7 p.m., DJ K Styles, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Nicky D, 4 p.m., Void Union, 7 p.m.; DJ April, 9 p.m., RUDDI MACAGGI, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Capp, 4 p.m., Cintron, 7 p.m., DJ Daily, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nine Mile Roots, 2 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M


The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 — Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 — Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ’s. F, Sa, S

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon’s Alley, 609-347-2743 —Friday: Meatplow; Saturday: The Second Side F, Sa

Kelsey’s, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 — Thursday: LOL Karaoke and DJ Kay Gee; Jackie Greggs; Saturday: Tony Day Band Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday: Mike LaGuardia; Saturday: Chris Huff F, Sa


Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 — Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: Frisky Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lecompt and Don McCloskey, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Jack’s Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 — Thursday: Total Whiteout; Friday: Stellar Mojo; Saturday: Dance Party; Sunday: Jumper

Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 — Friday: Total White Out & DJs; Saturday: Matt Quinton, Alien Arcade and DJ F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 — Level 2- Thursday:The Exceptions, Mike Lunemann; Friday: Paul Zogby, Gyspy Wisdom, DJ Jeff Walden; Saturday: Secret Service, DJ Jeff Walden and Steal The Sky; Sunday: DJ Jeff Walden, Jimi & Jeff and The Benderz; Tuesday: Gyspy Wisdom Trio

Th, F, Sa, S, T

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 — Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S, W


Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Friday and Saturday: Live music Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 — Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m. F

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421— Thursday: Darin MacDonald; Friday: Dane Anthony Band; Saturday: BaNaNa Trio; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 80s Jam

Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421—Thursday: Family Karaoke followed by Grown Up Karaoke; Friday: Gregg Carptenter; Saturday: Darin McDonald; Sunday: Audrey Snow Th, F, Sa, S

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Title Shot, 10pm; Sunday: J.D. Valenteen, 4:30pm, Big House Trio, 10pm F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700— Thursday to Sunday: Paula Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 — Thursday: Gregg Carpenter; Friday: Bare Bonz, Carl Begrens; Saturday: Big Ric Rising, Kate Delany Duo; Sunday: Red Mare, Cultureal, Sunni Shine & the Underwater Sounds; Monday: Erik Simonsen

Th, F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 —Thursday: Brian Lee & Jimm Ross; Friday: Geno White Trio; Saturday: Robin & Amy; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: The Squares; Tuesday: Barry Tischler; Wednesday: Geno White Duo

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 —Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 to midnight. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Friday: The Impulsives, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Diablo Sandwich Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Kootz, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 — Thursday: Sami Eldebs, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: Pickles Duo, 3:30 p.m., Earl Sutton on Piano, 9 p.m., The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Impuslives, 3:30 p.m., Hyperactive, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rick’s American Cafe, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482— Friday: John McNutt; Saturday: Eleven Eleven; Sunday: For Who For What F, Sa, S


Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 —Friday: Kenny Young Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Motherload, 9 p.m. F, Sa


Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Overworked and Unemployed, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Good Times Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Bierman, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

F, Sa, S, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F


Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400— Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge. Th

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan’s Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 — Friday: Generation Next and Double Trouble; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, Touche, Slainte F, Sa

Sea Isle City

Angelo’s Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900 — Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am. Th

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600— Thursday: Frankie Cervantes; Friday: Brain and Danny; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Monday: Frankie Cervantes Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 — Thursday: Burnt Sienna; Friday: Bradi & Marty, Lost In Paris; Saturday: No Shower happy Hour w/ Total White Out, Stella Mojo, Night - Burnt Sienna; Sunday: Sunday Jam Th, Th, F, Sa, S

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 — Friday: DJ Daily; Saturday and Sunday: DJ Joey Catz F, Sa, S

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 — Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: Goodman Fiske Duo At Night Bonehead & DJ; Saturday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel

Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ; Sunday: Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: Mike LeCompte Trio Th, F, Sa, S, M

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 — Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday and Saturday: Just In Time; Sunday: Nicky Vallee; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd; Wednesday: Just In Time Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665— Saturday: DJ Ralph; Wednesday: 80s DJ

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8-9:30 pm.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 — Saturday: Lew London and Friends, Joe Conklin; Monday: Jim Maher and Friends, Bubba Mac’s Blues; Monday: Trivia; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Friends

F, Sa, M, W

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Thursday: Love & Branca.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Chameleon.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa


Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 —deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa


Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.


Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

Th, F, Sa