Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Frank, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Slamm Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jake's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m.; Friday: Daze End, 9 p.m.; LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday: 2Twenty2 and DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: UUU and DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Saturday: Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Zack Goebbel Duo, 4 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Darin McDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m. Sa, S, T

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Strictly 60s Duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dylan Manfredi, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Patty Blee, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lupus, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Bluebone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron - Tribute to Santana, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Thursday: Geno White - Student Guitar Expo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Chris Huff, 4:30 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 10 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Thursday to Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Congress Hall, Washington Street Mall, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., Tribeca Grand - Endless Summer Party, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultureal, 12:30 p.m.; Raggamuffins, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: Geno White, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Cintron, 9 p.m. F

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Arties Parties, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Mangos, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Tony P. Band, 4 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge,1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Friday: The Four Peace Band (unplugged) 9 p.m. F

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Ted Hammock, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Barley Duo, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Practically Einstein, 9 p.m.; Saturday" Belmont Race, 5 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Saturday: the Wattsons, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m. Th, Sa, M, T, W

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday and Friday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Vicki & Randy, 7 p.m.; Friday: Justin Weiner, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim White, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Moonlight Martha, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Weymouth Fire- Beef & Beer w/ Triple XXX Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Eddie's Garage, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Patty Lax, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Merritt & Andrea, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Thursday: Open Mic Night w/ Danny Eyer, 9 p.m.; Friday: Danny Eyers Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Trashbag Poncho, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Th, F, Sa, W

 

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 - Saturday: Ron Crites, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Real Cool Yeah, 4 p.m. Sa, S

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5 p.m. F, S

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Glenn Eric, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm, 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Three's A Crowd, 5 p.m., 52 PickUp, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Generation Next 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: $3 Thursdays w/ Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Go Go Gadget and Total White Out, 5 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Total White Out and Star 69, 4 p.m., 3AM w/ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost in Paris, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: $2 Tuesday w/ Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve, Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ April, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Rivera, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Libby, 4:30 p.m., Steamroller Picnic and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Gregg Tripp and David Selke, 4:30 p.m., Please Please Me and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: The 3rd Annual Jazz Bridge Benefit Down The Shore featuring The Tim Lekan Trio and special guests, Tickets, $25; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S, W

Tuckerton

Doyle’s Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 — Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Backyard Pigeons, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Turtleheads, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Friday: Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Darryl, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. F, Sa, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 — Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: D.A.B, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m. Th, S

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Thursday: DJ Rock Star, 10 p.m.; Friday: Billy Jack, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rock Star, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa