Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Frank, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Slamm Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jake's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m.; Friday: Daze End, 9 p.m.; LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday: 2Twenty2 and DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: UUU and DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Saturday: Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Zack Goebbel Duo, 4 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Darin McDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m. Sa, S, T

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Strictly 60s Duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dylan Manfredi, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Patty Blee, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lupus, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Bluebone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron - Tribute to Santana, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Thursday: Geno White - Student Guitar Expo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Chris Huff, 4:30 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 10 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Thursday to Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Congress Hall, Washington Street Mall, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., Tribeca Grand - Endless Summer Party, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultureal, 12:30 p.m.; Raggamuffins, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: Geno White, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Cintron, 9 p.m. F

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Arties Parties, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Mangos, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Tony P. Band, 4 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge,1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Friday: The Four Peace Band (unplugged) 9 p.m. F

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Ted Hammock, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Barley Duo, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Practically Einstein, 9 p.m.; Saturday" Belmont Race, 5 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Saturday: the Wattsons, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m. Th, Sa, M, T, W

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday and Friday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Vicki & Randy, 7 p.m.; Friday: Justin Weiner, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim White, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Moonlight Martha, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Weymouth Fire- Beef & Beer w/ Triple XXX Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Eddie's Garage, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Patty Lax, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Merritt & Andrea, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Thursday: Open Mic Night w/ Danny Eyer, 9 p.m.; Friday: Danny Eyers Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Trashbag Poncho, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Th, F, Sa, W

 

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 - Saturday: Ron Crites, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Real Cool Yeah, 4 p.m. Sa, S

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5 p.m. F, S

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Glenn Eric, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm, 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Three's A Crowd, 5 p.m., 52 PickUp, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Generation Next 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: $3 Thursdays w/ Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Go Go Gadget and Total White Out, 5 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Total White Out and Star 69, 4 p.m., 3AM w/ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost in Paris, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: $2 Tuesday w/ Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve, Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ April, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Rivera, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Libby, 4:30 p.m., Steamroller Picnic and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Gregg Tripp and David Selke, 4:30 p.m., Please Please Me and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: The 3rd Annual Jazz Bridge Benefit Down The Shore featuring The Tim Lekan Trio and special guests, Tickets, $25; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S, W

Tuckerton

Doyle’s Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 — Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Backyard Pigeons, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Turtleheads, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Friday: Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Darryl, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. F, Sa, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 — Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: D.A.B, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m. Th, S

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Thursday: DJ Rock Star, 10 p.m.; Friday: Billy Jack, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Rock Star, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.