Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Ave.

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Kirk Yano & Felix Cabrera, 9 p.m. Sa, S

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Lush Duo, 4 p.m.; Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Steve Schurtz Duo, 4 p.m., Cat London Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Cove Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ performances at 12:30 p.m. and 3:30 p.m. S

 

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Red Tape Rewind, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Brian and Mindy, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo and Vixens, 8 p.m. Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Brian B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., Lifespeed, DJ Joey Katz, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Lost in Paris, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Pop Rox, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Sidearm, 3 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., Patrice McBride and guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Sensamotion, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Starfield Showcase, 10 p.m.; Friday: John McNutt, 7 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., The Benjamins, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Burnt Sienna, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: DJ Riz, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Hook n Sling, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: DJ Scene, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Spider, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

 

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Ave.

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Thursday: Mysto & Pizzi, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Mijo, 10 p.m. Th, F

21 Sports Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ n9ne, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111 - Monday: Adrian Lux, 10 p.m. M

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Mark & Bernie, 7 p.m.; Friday: Jagged, 6 p.m., Funkybone, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Digital Getdown, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: French Vanilla, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Route 9, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Blvd.

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Friday: Daddy Pop, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m.; Monday: Band Showcase, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Brandy, Music by Camilo, Ed Smooth; Saturday: Drake Bell, Music by Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Vito, Greg Pic F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Crazy, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609-431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday, Monday and Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m Tuesday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Gary Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Saturday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Amberlamps, 10 p.m.; Sunday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m.; Monday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Amberlands, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: 2-Stilts, 6 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

25 Hours, 800-336-6378 - Wednesday & Thursday: Blanche, 4 p.m.; Friday & Saturday: Blanche, 2 to 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

 

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Christian Finnegan; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m.&& 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Dberrie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Woods, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quintino, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Thursday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Roger Sanchez, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Chuckie, 10 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Steal the Sky and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Crazy in Stereo and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Friday: First Friday w/ DJ Fah D, DJ Webstar, DJ Pop w/ Anthony Hamilton, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Vito G F, Sa

 

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Night - All women 40+ and guys 21 to 29 get in for free until 11 p.m. Enter our Cougar and Cub contest for a chance to win some totally awesome prizes; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 10 p.m, Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Roctakon, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Last Call Casualty, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Danger Mouse, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Ryan Tennis duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: "Hanson Happy Hour," A special SoJO Session presented by SoJO 104.9FM and Meet and Greet for SoJO VIP's Only, 5 to 7 p.m.; Friday, DJ K Styles; Saturday: DJ Leverage Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Eddie Edge & DJ Carm, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 855-500-ROBERTS - Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. Sa

 

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ, 4 p.m., DJ Gabor Kiss, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m.; DJ Image, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Morris, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

 

Atlantic City

Bungalow Lounge & Restaurant, California Ave. and the Boardwalk - Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJ Luap, noon 6 p.m. DJ Funky 7 p.m. to 3 a.m. F, Sa, S

The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE w/ DJ Theory, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: St. James & The Apostles with Midwestern Exposure, as part of the Bamophet tour; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night, F, M

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Saturday: The Secondside, Sa

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Thursday: DJ Kay G; Friday: Special Occasion; Saturday: Eddie Morgan Trio Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Michael LaGuardia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Williw Williams, 8 p.m. F, Sa

 

Avalon

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m.; Friday: Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.; Saturday: For WhoFor What, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: DJ and Total Whiteout; Saturday: The Tall Boys, Lifespeed and DJ F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Darin MacDonald, X-Cluzive Soul, Jeff Kessler, The Big House Band, Saturday: Jim Bannach, Mike LaGuardia, Patrick Stoner, Split Decision; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Chris Huff; Tuesday: World Famous Wing Night, Darin MacDonald, Gypsy Wisdom Trio F, Sa, S, T

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Jesse Boyington; Saturday: Mike Maggio F, Sa

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday: Twelve: 01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Bill Caternini, 5 p.m.; Friday: Ann Oswald, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Courtney & Danny from Gypsy Wisdom, 4:30 p.m., Swift Technique, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Five Second High, 10 p.m.; Sunday, Cape May Roots, 4:30 p.m, F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m.; Saturday: Tribeca Grand--ENDLESS SUMMER PARTY, The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Strauss, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Rich Siegel, piano/vocals, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday, Rich Siegel, piano/vocals, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Kate Cosco, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday, Jon DiMartino, solo piano, 5:30 p.m., jazz night, 8 p.m.; Wednesday, Dean Schneider, solo piano, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night, 6 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, saxophone, guitar, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram's Head Inn,9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 - Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W

 

Hammonton

The Central, 18 N. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-561-2525 - Sunday: Lorenzo, "a major act," who has previously opened for several big-name bands including 3 Doors Down, Stone Temple Pilots, Hinder, Fuel and more, 2 p.m. til close S

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Fisherman's Cottage Fundraiser - wine dinner & art show, 6 p.m. F

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Almost Easy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joey Arminio Band, Men of Horses, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime; Saturday: Abandoned, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Live Band, 3:30 p.m. Th, Sa, S

 

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Surf Night, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Secret Agents Band, 8 p.m. Th, W

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Cool Hand Luke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Excessive Rubbing, 9 p.m.; Sunday: TBA Poker Run, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Dan Godbey, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Patty Lax, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Jack Neff Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Wednesday, Karaoke Night F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbeynand Friends, 7 p.m. F

 

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Saturday: Touche, 6 p.m. Sa

Woody's Place, 102 E. 18th Ave. 609-522-3030 - Wednesday: Name That Tune w/ Ronnie D, 8:30 p.m. W

Westy's Irish Pub, 101 E. Walnut Ave., 609-522-4991 - Thursday: D.A.B., 10 p.m.; Friday: Evolution Duo, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Karma, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Friday: Gray Station; Saturday: Battle of the Bands hosted by Quinto; Wednesday: Jersey World F, Sa, W

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna; Friday: Brian Fitzy, 5 p.m., Lost in Paris and Tommy B; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Total White Out and Crazy in Stereo, Night- Burnt Sienna and DJ Freezie; Sunday: Sunday Jam; Tuesday: GO Go Gadjet; Wednesday: 100.7 WZXL is hosting A Battle of the Bands Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: Chris Rivera; Saturday: DJ Ernesto; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Rebel Vibe F, Sa, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday on the Deck: Carrie Walsh Trio, Friday Night No Cover until 11 p.m., Face Parade & DJ Raja; Saturday: Peyton's Promise event, Saturday on the Deck: Danger Mouse Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, Saturday: Goodman Fiske & DJ Dino; Sunday: Rad & Kel F, Sa, S

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Just in Time Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ =Sparkles '80s tunes with half-price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m. Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro,908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Saturday: Lew London and Bob Mower; Monday: Ken Fowser Quinte Sa, M

 

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Saturday: Lew London & Terri Shower, 1 p.m.; Sunday: John Maher and Friends, 1 p.m. Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Joe Collipardi; Saturday: Melanie & Tony, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Friday: Oj Jenny Oh; Saturday: Red Tape Rewind; Tuesday: Ted Eddie Drive; Wednesday: hris Huff F, Sa, T, W

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open pool and all-night happy hour F, Sa, M, T