The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Saturday: Blondage; Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. Sa, W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W


Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Ted Hammock; Saturday: Bill McLeod; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W



St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Patty Blee, 6:30 p.m. F


Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dramadik, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday and Friday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Zack Goebbel, 4 p.m., Dan Brown Duo, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Big House Band, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Brian Lee, 7 p.m.; Friday: Jay Bethel, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Mike, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic and taco night 8 to midnight, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W


Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxophone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W


Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Trax; Saturday: Rachel Allyn Band, Th, F, Sa


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music. Th, F, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 - Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ. F, Sa, T, W



Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa


Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Earl on Piano, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Earl on Piano, 5 p.m., Dan Brown, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa



Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi with DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W


Mays Landing

Main Street American Cafe, 6002 Main St., 609-625-5500 - Friday: "Billy O'Walton Band" and Chef Richard Spurlock's Salute to the Irish Dinner Party, 6:30 to 10 p.m. F

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Triple XxX, 9 p.m. F, Sa



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Jamie Aaron Kelly CD Signing and Ticket Giveway, 4 to 6 p.m., Joe Breidenstine Jazz Trio, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Marc Ambrosia & Shane Rojas, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Tom Buckley Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Scott Seabock, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night. F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbeynand Friends, 7 p.m. F



The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Friday: Bare Bonez; Saturday: Mike Yacovelli & "TOGETHERAGAIN." F, Sa


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.. Friday Bingo trivia, 9 p.m. W, F

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo with John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday & Wednesday: Starr. Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. Sa, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Ben Clayton; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio. F, Sa, W


Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Bob Hunter; Saturday: Love & Branca, 6:30 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open pool and all-night happy hour. F, Sa, M, T