Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., DJ Beatstreet, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Lisa & Doug, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Slamm and DJ Qi Command, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny Drama and Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: The Loop; Friday: Goodman Fiske and The Nerds; Saturday: Late Night Alibi and 3AM; Sunday: Event Horizon; Wednesday: LauraLea Duo Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 —Saturday: DJ Irie; Sunday: Martin Solveig Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: Nick Cannon; Saturday: Juicy M; Monday: Fedde LeGrand F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: NYC’s DJ Needlz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ; Tuesday: DJ Kontrol F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Jay Ski and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Thursday: DJ Gusto; Friday: DJ Melo-D; Saturday: DJ Skratchy Th, F, Sa

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Saturday: DJ, 2 to 7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12 to 5 p.m. Sa, S

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Big House Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: Drop Dead Sexy, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: David Christopher Band, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Salsa Night w/ DJ and Band Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: Vito G and Banner; Saturday: Ashley Benson, Eddie Edge and Johnny B; Wednesday: DJ F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowy, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Banner, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Lou Lou, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 —Friday and Saturday: 2-Stilts, 6 to 9 p.m., Band, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar, 609- 431-4100— Thursday: Trivia Night with Mike on the Mic Pierce and drink speacials, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

Revel

500 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 — Friday: Benny Bennassi; Saturday: Manufactured Superstars; Sunday: Hard Rock Sofa F, Sa, S

Village Whiskey, 609-225-9880—Thursday and Tuesday: Live Music and Late Night Happy Hour Specials, 9 p.m. to 12 a.m. Th, T

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Burnt Sienna and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mike Lowry, 8 p.m., Garden State Radio and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 – Friday and Saturday: 70s and 80s DJ Dance Party F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Dirty South Joe; Friday: Jason Smith & June; Saturday: Big Ben & June Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 — Thursday: Eleven Eleven; Friday: Sidearm; Saturday: Incognito; Wednesday: Ri-Ra Live! Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Darin MacDonald; Friday: Nicole Tranquillo and DJ Ralph D’Amelio; Saturday: Ann Micha; and DJ Ralph D’Amelio; Sunday: DJ Sammy; Monday: Loop4 Th, F, Sa, S, M

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m. Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Doug Jennings, 8 p.m., and drink specials, 9 p.m. to closeF, Sa

Scores, 855-500-SCORES— Friday and Saturday: one-hour Scores’ Tantalize & Tease classes take place on Fridays and Saturdays from 7 p.m. to 8 p.m. for $60 per person, including two drinks. Scores’ Seductive Pole Dancing classes take place on Fridays and Saturday from 9 p.m. to 10 p.m. for $80 per person, including two drinks. F, Sa

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 — Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

The Chelsea Pub, 8 S Morris Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401. 609-345-4700.609-428 4544 — Thursday and Friday: Dan Fogel, 6 to 9 p.m.

Th, F

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 — Friday: Glen Matlock & Sylvain Sylvain- SEX DOLL TOUR Up For Nothing, Rising Miyagi, Brandon Smith

F

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon’s Alley, 609-347-2743 — Friday: Cross Town Train

F

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 — Thursday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m. Saturday: DJ Fran, 9 p.m.

Th, Sa

Barnegat

Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 —Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

7th Annual Singer Songwriter Festival — Friday and Saturday at venue throughout the city. Featuring two afternoons of music business panels, workshops, clinics, mentoring & demo listening sessions and musical keynotes at the historic Congress Hall Hotel & Harrison Conference Center.

F, Sa

Lucky Bones Backwater Grille, 1200 New Jersey 109, 609-884-2663 — Saturday: John Brodeur, 8 p.m.

S

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday and Saturday: Singer Songwriter Festival

F, Sa

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

Th, F, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 — Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 to 12 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6 to 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m.

Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers

T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Th

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music

Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 — Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m.

F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

F, Sa, T, W

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

Margate

Johnny’s Café, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 – Friday and Saturday: Live music; Wednesday: Benny Marsala

F, Sa, W

Sofia Restaurant, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday: Jazz; Friday and Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday: DJ Sparkles;; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday and Wednesay: DJ Sparkles

Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

W

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Saturday: Triple X

Sa

Millville

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

F

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

W

Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: Jazz Standard Youth Orchestra under the direction of guitarist and arranger David O’Rourke 7:30-9 p.m., $5 admission for SP Jazz Society members; $10 admission for non-members; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. T

h, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Gary Rago; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70s Band

Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 —Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.

Th, Sa, T

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk n Blues Band; Saturday: Ben Clayton’ Tuesday: Tim Lekan Jazz Series

F, Sa, T

Upper Township

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

The Deck at Holly Beach, 3401 Pacific Ave., 609-522-6100— Monday: The Rock, Open Mic/Jam Session hosted by Mike Dempsey, the drummer of South Jersey party band Stellar Mojo 9 p.m.

M

Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 — Friday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve

F

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Bluebone, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

Shamrock Café, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

Th, F, Sa