Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 — Friday and Saturday: Kirk Yano / Felix Cabrera

F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 — Friday: Flip N’ Mickey’s; Saturday: Route 9 Trio F, Sa

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ Michael Pedicin with Dave Posmontier, 12:30 p.m. S

Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry’s Oyster Bar, 609-431-0092— Friday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Eyer, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: DJ. 7:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 9 p.m., DJ, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 and 11 p.m., F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Second 2 None, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.

Bally’s Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Dnial and Split Decision, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, Sunday: DJ Keigo, 1 p.m., Industry night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Latin Night, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: Slamm; Friday: Temporary Grace, 3AM; Saturday: Generation Next, Pop Scene; Sunday: Element K; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle Duo Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Saturday: Sky Nellor, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Paul Castro, 10 p.m.

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: DJ Renzo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Irie, 10 p.m.; Monday: Rev Run and DJ Rickus F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Quinn F, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 —Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

The Showroom— Friday: The Fifty Shades of Grey Musical Parody SPANK!, 9 p.m. Tickets call 1-800-777-1177 F

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Friday: DJ Reach; Saturday: DJ Skratchy; Monday: DJ Five F, Sa, M

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 —Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., New York Minute, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.; Sunday: NFL Football, 8 p.m.; Monday: Sunset Strip, 6 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: French Vanilla, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony, 2:30 p.m., Weird Science, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Bobby Lynch Band, 8 p.m.; Drop Dead Sexy, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday and Saturday: BEATCLAN, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G and Fat Man Scoop, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowery, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Ease, 12:30 a.m. ; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Capps, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 — Thursday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Tony Caggiano, 12:30 p.m., Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Barth, 2 p.m., Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Daily: 2 Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Amberlamps, 10 p.m.; Friday, Saturday, Tuesday and Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 — Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 — Thursday: Comedy Night; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, W

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 —Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Fergie, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Dirty South, 10 a.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 — Friday: Drek Martinez, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bambi, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Chachi, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Burnt Sienna and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Late Night Alibi and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 — Saturday: Vito G, 11 p.m.

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Thursday: Back to School Night - Show your college or teacher ID and get FREE admissions before 11PM; Friday: Cougars and Cubs Ball - Women 40+ and guys 21- 29 get free admission before 11PM; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Prime, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Ben, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 —Saturday: Incognito Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: The Loop, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ K Styles; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto; Tuesday: DJ Capp; Wednesday: Almost Angels DJ Freezie

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. Sa

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 —Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 — Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ’s. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 — Saturday: Peanut Butter Lovesicle Sa

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 — Saturday: All For One, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday: Mike LaGuardia; Saturday: Chris Huff F, Sa

Avalon

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 — Thursday: DJ Radar; Friday: Darin MacDonald, 7 p.m., DJ Radar, 4 p.m., Jeff Walden, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Radar, DJ Jeff Walden, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 — Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S, W

Barnegat

Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brigantine

St. George’s Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001—

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 — Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m. F

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363— Thursday and Friday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Rich Siegel, piano/vocals, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano 5:30, p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, solo piano, 5:30 p.m., JAZZ NIGHT!, 8:30 p.m., Tim Lekan, bass, and Bob Shomo, drums; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, solo piano 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 —Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Th

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Friday: Albert Jenkins, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Barley Boys F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Friday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Abandoned, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Emily’s Toy Box, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Rick’s American Café, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482— Saturday: Danksters Sa

Margate

Johnny’s Café and Bar, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 — Thursday: TBA; Friday: Donny Cicrio; Saturday: DJ George; Sunday: TBA; Wednesday: Benny Marsala Th, F, Sa, S, W

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 —Friday: North Gone South (Country Night,) 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Millville

Bogart’s Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 — Friday: Norm Spurgeon, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Catherine Wacha and Don Lee, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 — Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 —

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 —Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m. Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk & Blues Band; Saturday: Ben Clayton; Monday: Ken Fowser Quintet, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Tim Lekan Jazz Series, 8 p.m. F, Sa, M, W

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 — Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m. M

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa