W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W 


Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: The Other Side, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Element K, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo w/ Frank, 7 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7;30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m.; Friday: Steamroller Picnic, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Modern Bliss, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Pop Scene, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: Comedy Night - Big jay Oakerson ft. Dave Smith, 9 p.m., DJ, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Drop Dead Sexy and DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: 2Twenty2 and DJ, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Chris Huff, 5 p.m. Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Rader and the Exceptions, 8 p.m.; Friday: Kyle Campbell and Nick & Cara, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden and Hyjinx, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Love & Branca, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Big City, 9:30 p.m., Dennis Holmes, DJ Jeff Walden and DJ Will, Love Seed Mama Jump, 10 p.m.; Sunday: BLT Band, 4 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, 5 p.m. Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Radar and Mr, Greengenes, 10 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden and Dan Brown Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Will and DJ Jeff Walden, 4 p.m., BLT Band, 5 p.m., Mike LaGuardia, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Chris Huff 4p.m., Kate Delany, 6 p.m., DJ Will and Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m., The Amish Outlaws, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W



Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wenesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Twelve:01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic w/ Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Thursday: Eric Hetsel, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Oswald Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Friday to Sunday: Paul Sotille, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, 205 Beach Drive, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Mamie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., Pokerface, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Trinadelphia, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Cultreal, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: En Passant, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Frank Bey Blues, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Ferguson - Tribute to Chuck Mangione, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W


Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa


Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 9 p.m.; Friday: Franklin Twp, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jody Joseph, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny G Duo, 9 p.m.; Monday: Chris, Fitz, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Dan Brown, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., A True Story, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3 p.m., Almost Easy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., Nine Deez Night, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m., The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W



Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W


Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Diamond Jimm, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Blue Bone, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Rich Fuller & Friends, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Poetry on High w/ host Rita Lyman, 1:30 p.m. F, Sa, S


North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys, 10 p.m.; Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jamison, 5p.m., Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5 p.m., Chicos Vibe, 6 p.m.; Monday: Sensational Soul Crusiers, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T


Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Calin Callahan, 9 p.m.; Friday: Brian and Danny of Foster Child, 9 p.m. Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M. T

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm Trio, 5 p.m., Split Decision, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Slamm Trio, 5 p.m. 52 Pick Up, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Doc Hollywood, 5 p.m., Split Decision, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Insiders, 5 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 10:30 p.m.; Monday: Pick Up Acoustic, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Show Happy Hour w/ Total White Out & Crazy in Stereo and DJ Steve & Co, 4 p.m., DJ Freeze, 9 p.m.: Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Kyle, 9 p.m., Saturday: DJ Chris Rivera, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock Night w Jamison, 8 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Revel Vibe, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Country Night, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ed & Mike, 4:30 p.m., Love Seed Mama Jump and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske Duo and The Juliano Brothers, , 4:30 p.m., Crobotand DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes and the Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Jam, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m., Monday: Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M



Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M


Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Friday; Greaseband, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Conklin Comedy Show, 6 p.m. F, Sa

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Bluebone, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Turtleheads, 7 p.m., Sunday: Off The Wall, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singleton Lonnie Shields and Jesse Lowey, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Saturday: Banana Trio, 9 p.m. Sa

Kelly's Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 - Thursday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Mike Curly and Vince Schneider, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Zack Goebbel Duo, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo with Dr.Nick, 9 p.m.; Monday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Chris Huff, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T