Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Danny Kean, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Pop Scene Duo, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Pan Fried Trio, 4 p.m., LUSH Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Incognito Trio, 4 p.m.F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch ft. Mark Kramer with Gary Mazzaroppi, 12:30 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry's Oyster Bar, 609-431-0092 - Thursday: Reggae w/ Trinadelphia, 6 p.m.; Friday: Steve Schurtz, 3 p.m., Left Lucy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Big Whiskey Duo, 3 p.m., Senamotion, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Ryan Tennis, 3 p.m., Lisa Camp & Judy Glover, 7:30 p.m., Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Crosson, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Pacitti, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Almost Easy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:30 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jagged, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Domino, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Aiden Scott and Burnt Sienna, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Reservoir Doggs, 2 p.m., Ultrafuze, 7 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., M80, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Freezie and Guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, 2 p.m., DJ Micah Phone Checka, 7 p.m., Caribbean Night w/ Sensamotion Band, 8 p.m.

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Amish Outlaws; Friday: Face Parade, The Rockets; Saturday: Alien Arcade, Lost in Paris; Sunday: Steal The Sky; Monday: Element K; Tuesday: Fish Out of Water; Wednesday: Kristen and the Noise

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Go Go Gadjet, 10 p.m.; Friday: PS1, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sander Van Doorn, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Irie w/ special performance by Ravaughn, 10 p.m.; Monday: SKAM Takeover, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Doug Grayson, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Spider, 10 p.m.; Monday: SKAM Takeover, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Yung Skeeter, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

The Showroom - Friday: The Fifty Shades of Grey Musical Parody SPANK!, 9 p.m. Tickets call 1-800-777-1177 F

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: Sid Vicious, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Havana Brown, 10 p.m.; Monday: Wolfgang Gartner, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Deck Stock, 2 p.m., Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Digital Getdown, 10 p.m., DJ, 2 a.m.; Sunday: Dog Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: The Loop 5, 6 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Patty & Bugsy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m.

The Deck, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Shorty Long, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Patty & Bugzy, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Hawkins Road, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Chris Devine, 8 p.m.

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Big House Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bigg Romeo, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Hyjinx, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Daddy Pop, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: DJ Ed Smooth and Camilo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Vito G and HD hosted by Ashlan Gorse, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Vito G, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Crazy, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ April, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dale Barth, 2 p.m., Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Gary Philips, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily, 2 Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Friday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Monday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Tuesday and Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night ft. Godfrey; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, W

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: W&W, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fergie, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Chachi, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Thursday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Norman Doray, 10 a.m.; Sunday: R3hab, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Johnny Drama and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Beat City and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Gary O, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Stoplight Singles Mixer - Wear Green if you're single, Red if you're taken and Yellow if is complicated for free admission before 11 p.m.; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Flash, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jump Smokers, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Captain Eric & the Shipwrecks, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Danger Mouse, 11 p.m.; Wedmesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m.

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michael, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Slamm, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Faith, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ann Michael, 9 p.m.

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. Sa

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey Catz, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Chris Rivera, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Eddie Berner, 9 p.m. Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Lou Dottoli and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. Sa

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: The Verdict, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Nicvk D, 4 p.m., Usual Suspects, 7 p.m., DJ Monotone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Capp, 4 p.m., Dangerous New Highs, 7 p.m., DJ AJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Brain and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Dr. Cheeko, 7 p.m., DJ SNAXX, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ

Leverage, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: John McNutt, 7 p.m., DJ Jo Jo, 8 p.m.'

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 -Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Thursday: F My Liver Thursdays; Friday: Graveyard State, Heroes of Modern Earth, Merit, Jeff Murray, Isn't It Always and Rachel & The Flanels, 7 p.m.; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night, T, F, M

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 - Friday: Shakera Jones; Saturday: Philadelphia Arts Jazz Ensemble F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Nick Moccia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Chris Huff, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: Red X Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Le Compt, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Karaoke Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: Total White Out & DJs; Saturday: Mat Qunton, Jumper and DJ F,

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: DJ Radar, The Exceptions and Mike Lunemann; Friday: Darin MacDonald, Radar, X-clusive Soul, DJ Jeff Walden; Saturday: Jim Bannach, DJ Radar, Jeff Walden, Secret Service; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Radar, Generation Next, Burnt Sienna, Cara & Paul, Jeff Walden; Monday: Jim Bannach and DJ Jeff Walden; Darin MacDonald, DJ Radar, DJ Jeff Walden and Gyspy Wisdom Trio; Wednesday: Kate Delany, BLT Band, Radar, Jeff Walden and Zack Goebbel

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m. F

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Edgardo Cintron & Friends, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Santry Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., 80s Open Mic w/ R.O.C.K. Band, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany solo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Billy D Light Trio, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Red Mare, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Big Ric Rising, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae – Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Brian Lee & Jimm Ross; Friday: Herb Moore Duo; Saturday: Joe & Mike; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday, Aug. 12 Barry Tischler; Tuesday: Jay Bethel; Wednesday: Blondage

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday and Friday: Rich Siegel, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: John Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Night w/ Barry Miles, Tim Lekan and Bob Shomo, 8:15 p.m.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers T

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Franklin Turnpike, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz, 9:30 p.m.

Rick's American Cafe, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Friday: Danksters; Saturday: Chevy Lopez

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Secret Agent Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Melanie & Tony, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Don Ellsworth, 8 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Turning Point, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stiffler's Mom, 9 p.m.

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Wednesday: Karaoke

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys; Friday: Marquee, Double Trouble, Hibernation Hunger Project Happy; Saturday: Jamison, Sensational Soul Cruisers; Sunday: Chico's Vibe; Monday: Sensational Soul Cruisers

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: Chritian Maher; Friday: Framkie Cervantes; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday: Petie & Tony; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna; Friday: Brandi & Marty, Lost in Paris and DJ Tommy B; Saturday: Go Go Gadjet and Fame & Fortune; Sunday: Lost in Paris, DJ Hooks; Monday: All Star Jam; Tuesday: Total Whiteout and DJ Tommy B; Wednesday: Secret Service

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ April; Saturday: DJ Daily; Sunday: Celtic rock w/ Jamison; Monday: Karaoke; Tuesday: Reggae w/ Yawd Lynx

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: J. Liberio, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Ric City; Saturday: Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ Ric City; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Pickles, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday, Saturday & Wednesday: Just In Time; Sunday: Nicky Vallee; Monday & Tuesday: Dave Boyd

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: 80s DJ with $2 miller light pints and food specials, 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30 p.m. Monday: Ken Fowser Quintet, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Tim Lekan Jazz Jam

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Friday: The Fabulous Grease Band; Saturday: Lew Lomdon and Friends; Monday: Jim Maher and Friends, Bubba Mac's Blues; Monday: Trivia; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Friends

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Rock of Ages Night w/ The Groove, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Camellion, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Friday: Johnny's Cousin Steve

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet