Atlantic Club

Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Ave.

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Flip N' Mickey's, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mile High Club, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jim Ridl & Andy Lalasis, 6 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: DJ Nicky D, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Reservoir Doggs, 9 p.m., DJ Prefer, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Harry's Oyster Bar & Seafood, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: DJ Kyle Sweeny, 9 p.m., Shorty the Sheriff and the Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Shorty the Sheriff and the Vixens, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Sammy's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Ultrafuze and DJ Q Ball, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Xtina, 1 p.m., Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Garden State Radio, 7 p.m., DJ Dnial, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Eddie Edge, 5 p.m., DJ Alisha Monique, 12 p.m.; Latin Night w/ DJ Cano and DJ Jamie, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Benderz, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Shake Shake Shake, 7 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 11 p.m.; Sunday: 3AM, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dan Brown Duo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: DJ Riz, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Mayhem Sundays w/ Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Eli Escobar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fashen, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Ave.

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Nadia Ali, 10 p.m. F, Sa

21 Bar, 609-348-4411 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Mia, 609-348-4411 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Lu'AP, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Romes and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: VJ Ed Smooth and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F,Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Friday: House DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: No Apology, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DU Duo, 6 p.m., Fuckybone, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Juicy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Generation Next, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 8 p.m.; Friday: Steamroller Picnic, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Karma, 2 p.m., Funktion 11, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Blvd.

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Live at the Fillmore - Allman Brothers Tribute, 9 p.m.; Friday: Cheers the Band, 8:15 p.m., Crocodile What?, midnight; Saturday: Juliano Brothers, 8:15 p.m., Lovehaterz, midnight; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter, 8:15 p.m., Lucy You, midnight; Wednesday: Rock Star Karaoke w/ Big Ragu, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: DJ Casanova w/ 10 Supreme, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Pauly D w/ Vito G, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G and Greg Nyce, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: VJ Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ K Styles, 11:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ April and DJ Xtina, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Xtina, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

25 Hours, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Blanche, 4 p.m.; Friday: Blanche, 4 p.m., Marquee, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Blache, 4 p.m., Juicy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Tony Melango Trio, 8 p.m.; Monday: Tony Melando, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Blanche, 4 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Night Fever, 800-336-6378 - Friday and Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 9 p.m. F, Sa

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Zathan, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Naj, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Crazy in Stereo, 11 p.m. Th, F

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Thursday to Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Danny Avila, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Manufactured Superstars, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Robbie Rivera, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Mussel Bar, 855-348-0500 - Thursday: Dan Brown, 10 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Private Stock, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Sonatra, 9 p.m., Mayday Mayday and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Shots and Goggles and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: DJ Jason E and DJ B Lee, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana

Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Thursday: DJ Do-Work and DJ A-Drop, 10 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: DJ Luap and DJ B Easy, 10 p.m. Wednesday: Fish Out OF Water and DJs, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: '90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Cougars, Cubs and Crocodile Rock Friday, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Back to School, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Red Square, The Quarter, 609-344-9100 - Friday: Siberian Night with DJ Sean M., 11 p.m. F

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11:30 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 11:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustic Wednesdays, 9 p.m. Th, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers and Live DJs, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Nyse, 10 p.m.; Friday: Finesse, 10 p.m., Jimmy Ponzio, 2 a.m.; Saturday: Roctakon, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Faith, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. F,Sa

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday to Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ Jason E & DJ Dnial, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eddie Edge & DJ Carm, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Trump Plaza

Casino Resort

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ Eric Apelt, 4 p.m., DJ Gabor, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Capp, 1 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Tony Morris, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Atlantic City

C5 At The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-652-1942 - Saturday: Trinidelphia, 5 p.m., DJ Vitalik and DJ Ahmed Khan, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Vitalik and DJ Ahmed Khan, 10:30 p.m. Sa, S

Chelsea Prime, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-652-1942 - Thursday to Saturday: Supper Club performances at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Saturday: "We Have to Go See This $#!% Mega Show," presented by JP Entertainment and DJBStudios, ft. live music by Midnight Mob, The Choices and Position 9 and magic shows by Seth Rovner, Dan Hauss and Lucas Simmons, 6 p.m., DJ after-party Sa

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 - Thursday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m. Saturday: DJ Fran, 9 p.m. Th, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Saturday: DJ Frank, 9 p.m. Sa

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Friday; Drink Us Dry Party, 8 p.m. F

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F,Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Radar; Friday: Darin MacDonald, 7 p.m., X-Cluzive, 9:30 p.m., DJ Radar and DJ Jeff Walden; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Generation Next, 9:30 p.m., Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m., DJ Will and DJ Jeff Walden; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, 7 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday: The Matt Santry Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Ann Oswald Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th,F,Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Trinadelphia, 12:30 p.m., Cultureal, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Herb Moore Duo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Mike, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Lisa Tee and Matt Hayden, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: John Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio ft. Barry Miles, Tim Lekan and Bob Shomo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxophone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Chris Gustelli, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dave Weber, 9 p.m.

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Seven Stone, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Time Travel, 2 p.m.

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Alex Siniari, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Hofenakus Live Trio, 7 p.m.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Danny Eyer Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Fisher, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Joe Kosak in the Beer Garden, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier and Friends, 7 p.m.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble; Saturday: Touche

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Saturday: Mike Hurban,

Sea Isle City

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Chatterband, 10 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Brian Fitzy; Friday: Go Go Gadget; Saturday: Secret Service

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Juliano Brothers and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Element K Duo, 4:30 p.m., LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

Philippe Chin Bistro, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience, 7:30 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Wednesday: Steve Moore and MIA Trio, 8 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Friday: Chris & Darryl, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Melanie & Tony, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Gioia Ristorante, 3800 Pacific Ave., 609-729-0120 - Friday and Saturday: Goodman Fiske, 9 p.m.