Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Incognito, 9 p.m.; Saturday: That 70's Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa


Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: The Good Life, 9 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Anna and the Vigilantes, 9 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Jaime and DJ Cano, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Harry's Oyster Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: DJ Nicky D, 9 p.m., Shorty the Sheriff and the Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mike Ficca, 9 p.m., Shorty the Sheriff and the Vixens, 10 p.m. F, Sa


Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Please Please Me, 10 p.m.; Friday: Gypsy Wisdom, 7 p.m., Amish Outlaws, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Modern Bliss, 7 p.m., Johnny Drama, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Lost in Paris, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Big Bang Duo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: Jermaine Dupri, 10 p.m.; Sunday: MIXX Sundays with Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Eli Escobar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Politik's Birthday, 10 p.m.; Monday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M


Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Global Fridays w/ DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Sat-One, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Dusk Tuesday, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-348-4411 - Saturday: Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m. Sa

Mia, 609-348-4411 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Lu'AP, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Freezie and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: VJ Bizz and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa


Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: 52 Pick-Up, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: Karma, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Eleven Eleven, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Karma, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., Evolution, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m. Incognito, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Double Play, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Lisa Bouchelle, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: B Street Band, Bruce Springsteen Tribute, 9 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 8:15 p.m., Anna and the Vigilantes, 12 a.m.; Saturday: Fever, 8:15 p.m.; Garden State Radio, 12 a.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 9 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Funkybone, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rock Star Karaoke with Big Ragu, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Friday Night Live ft. DJ Camilo and DJ Milky Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Epic Saturdays ft DJ Vito G and James Strzz hosted by Dennis Haskins aka Mr. Belding from Saved By the Bell, 10 p.m.; Wedneday: Sindustry Wednesday ft. DJ Vito G with DJ Ms, Thang, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ K Styles and DJ April, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ K Styles and DJ Freezie, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Kay Jay, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W


Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Night Fever, 800-336-6378 - Friday: Reggae Jam Jam featuring Dax Lion and Juddah Tribe presented by William Watts Promotions, 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 9 p.m. F, Sa

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. Dance till you drop with DJ Zathan radix, HOT HOT GOGO BOYS, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., Dj Naj, 10 p.m., HOT HOT HOT GOGO BOYS, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S



500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: M80, 9 p.m., DJ, 12:15 p.m.; Friday: Shake Shake Shake, 8 p.m., PopRox 11:45 p.m.; Saturday: Danger Mouse Band, 8 p.m., The Replicants, 11:45 p.m.; Sunday: Technical, 9 p.m., DJ 12:15 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Thursday to Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ B-Lee, 9 p.m. Split Decision, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Trapt, free concert, 11 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Patrice McBride Epiphany Promotions Party- Music by DJ Vito G, After Hours, "School's Out" Hosted by Mr. Belding, Naughty School Girl Contest, 10 p.m. Sa


Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Kaos, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dirty Dek Nepalm, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11:30 p.m.; Saturday: Please Please Me, 11:30 p.m. Th, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers and Live DJs, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jynx, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. Th,F,Sa


Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie, 10 p.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ K, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Tonka, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Eric, 10 p.m. Monday, DJ Eric, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ Dnial & DJ Ed Smooth, 10 :30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eddie Edge & DJ Jason E, 10:30 p.m. F, Sa



W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W


Atlantic City

C5 At The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Chelsea Prime, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Thursday: Duos and Dancing, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Duos and Dancing, 4 p.m. Th, Sa

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 - Thursday: acoustics by Len Eric. 9:30 p.m. Friday: DJ Fran, 10 p.m. Th, F



The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday and Saturday: Live DJ, 10 p.m. F,Sa



Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, Friday: Ted Hammock, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joe Bosco, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M



The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday: Geno Samero, 9 p.m. F



St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Brian Smallwood, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lipus, 6 p.m.; Sunday: fundraiser sponsored by the Ladies Invitational Bluefish Tournament to benefit breast cancer awareness and advocacy in Atlantic County, tickets are $20 for food and entertainment by Paul Strong and Soulshine, 2 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. F,Sa,S,W


Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Third Degree with Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Delany & Reeves Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Thursday: Bar Trivia, Are You Smarter Than A Bartender?, 7 p.m.; Friday: Wallace Briothers, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Zone, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: "Just Joe," 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Latin night, salsa with En Passant, 9 p.m. F

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W


Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jennings and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, Friday: live music, 6 p.m. Th, F

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: K.E.N You Trivia 9 p.m.; Friday: Big Baby Ernie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Psycho Daisy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa



Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Saturday: Four Peace Band (Unplugged) 9 p.m. Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Uncle Albert, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Gabe Coia on piano, 5 p.m., Dan Brown, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5-9 p.m.; Friday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m., A True Story, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m. F, Sa



Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W


Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Jim White, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Casual-T, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Furious George, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Triple XXX, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Hofenakus, 7 p.m. F

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Thursday: Danny Eyer Duo, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ravioli Shanker, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Little Mann, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W


North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa



The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Thursday: Game night hosted by Stebs & Anita, Friday: Teddy Eddy Drive; Saturday: Live DJ, Th, F, Sa


Sea Isle City

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: the Chatterband, 9:30 p.m. F

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Saturday: Shake Shake Shake, 9:30 p.m. Sa


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Sunday: Jazz Master Awards Honoring Bob Perkins, Joe Mancini Trio, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Tim Lekan Jazz Series, 8 p.m. S



Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M


Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Live music, 7 p.m. F

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Tom Pacitti, 5 p.m.; Friday: Melanie and Tony, 6 p.m.; Saturday: John Rivera, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T



Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Saturday: D.A.B. Live, 10 p.m. Sa