Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Michael Packer, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: The Pickles Duo, noon, Atley Moon Trio, 4 p.m., Crave Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Soul Party Shakedown Trio, 4 p.m., Danger Mouse Trio, 8 p.m.; Monday: McNutt Duo, noon. F, Sa, S, M

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ John DiMartino and Warren Vache, 12:30 and 3:30 p.m. S

Atlantic Club Casino Hotel Theater- Friday: The Duprees, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Duprees, 8 p.m. Tickets are $20 and can be purchased by visiting the Box Office located in the Hotel Lobby or by visiting or by calling Ticketmaster F, Sa


Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Element K, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Doug and Lisa Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Beth Tinnon Duo F, Sa, S

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo and Vixens, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Sammy's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Late Night Alibi, 2 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 3 p.m., DJ Joey Katz and Kristen and the Noise, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Don't Call Me Francis, 2 p.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 3 p.m., Garden State Radio, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: John Eddie, 2 p.m., DJ Ernesto, 3 p.m., guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Sidearm, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Eddie Edge and guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Unity Reggae Band, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Friday: Five Second High, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Almost Easy, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Liquid A, 6 p.m., 3 AM, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Melanie & Tony, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: Rev Run & DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Fedde Le Grand, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Jermaine Dupri and Leah Labelle, 10 p.m.; Saturday: D-Nice, 10 p.m.; Monday: Martin Solveig, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M


Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Ave.

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Sat-One, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

21 Sports Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ A-Run, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m., DJ Fah D & DJ Pop w/ Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S


Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday and Saturday: Havana Brown, 10 p.m. Saturday and Sunday: Ke$ha. F, Sa

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Friday, Saturday & Sunday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m., Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Slamm Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Brandon Tomasello, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big City, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 3 p.m., Steal the Sky, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 8 p.m.; Monday: Bobby & Kit, 2:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Blvd.

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: The Vigilantes, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Dancing Machine, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 9:15 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Sean Lowe, Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Pauly D and Vito G, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jay Sean, Vito G, Eddie Edge, Ed Smooth, Mazz, Banner, Crazy, Nick Z, DeSisto, Johnny B; Wednesday: Vito G, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dev, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3 a.m., DJ Crazy, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Sunday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Caps, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

25 Hours, 800-336-6378 - Wednesday & Thursday: Blanche, 4 p.m.; Friday & Saturday: Blanche, 2 to 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Naj, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2,500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Wednesday: Out At The Shore GLBT event ft. Bob Egan Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Wolfgang Gartner, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Manufactured Superstars, 10 p.m.; Sunday: R3hab, 10 p.m.; Monday: Laidback Luke, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: EC Twins; Saturday: Manufactured Superstars, Sultan + Ned Shepard w/ Bambi; Sunday: Armin van Buuren; Monday: Boris and Victor Calderone F, Sa, S, M


Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

Worship Surf Bar, 801Boardwalk, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Hennessy Bonfire, 3 p.m.; Sunday: Soul Party Shakedown, 3 p.m. Sa, S

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Total Whiteout and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Big Bang Baby and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Johnny Drama and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Ed Smooth, Tom Colontonio; Patio - Hookah & House w/ DJ Angel Ro, 10 p.m. Sa


Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Friday and Saturday: Greatest American Hero Weekend -Dress like a super hero or show a military id and get in for free until 11 p.m, $5 PBR Tall Boys F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Klutch, 10 p.m.; Friday: Mr. Mauricio, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Ben, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Flipside presented by Jumpsmokers, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Goodman Fiske, 11 p.m.; Saturday: The Nameless Few, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Amberlamps, 8 p.m., Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S


Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Montone; Sunday: Almost Angels and Chris Rivera Th, F, Sa, S

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday: Dnial & DJ K Styles; Saturday: DJ Grooves & DJ Eddie Edge F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 855-500-ROBERTS - Thursday: Eddie Berner, 8 p.m.; Friday: Live DJ entertainment, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.; Sunday: Lou Dottoli, aka, "Mr.Sinatra, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S


Trump Plaza

Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ, 4 p.m., Daddy Pop 7 p.m., DJ, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 4 p.m., Pop Scene, 7 p.m., DJ, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Garden State Radio, 2 p.m., DJ, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S



The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F


Atlantic City

C5 At The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: The Chainsmokers and matt Goldman, 10 p.m. F

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Monday: Open Minded Mic Night, M

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Friday: The Secondside; Saturday: SFFC F, Sa

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Thursday: Karaoke w/ Kay Gee; Friday: Shakera Jones; Saturday: Jackie Greggs, Charles Walden from Comic View and Comedy Network Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: John Rittler, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Kyle Campbell, 8 p.m. F, Sa



Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: Love Junk Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Cornerboys, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Element K, 9:45 p.m.; Monday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total Whiteout, 10 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fame & Fortune, 10 p.m. Sunday: Mull-Morial Day beef and beer 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: Drop Dead Sexy & DJ; Saturday: The Tall Boys, Alien Arcade & DJ; Sunday: Steal the Sky & DJ F, Sa, S

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Radar, Xcluzive, Love Seed Mama Jump & Zach Goebbel Duo; Saturday: Jim Bannach, The Big House Band, Gypsy Wisdom, Secret Service; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Long Miles, The Benderz; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald; F, Sa, S, T

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Sunday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. S



Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Friday: Mark Sosis; Saturday: The Frax; Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W



The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ Th, F, Sa, S, W



St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Patty Blee; Saturday: Mike Magio w/ Karaoke F, Sa


Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday: Bluebone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Billy Light Trio, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Friday: Ann Oswald, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Eric Hetzel, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Jimi & Jeff "Big House Duo," 4:30 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Bomba & Friend, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Frank Strauss, 5:30 p.m.; Jazz Trio 8 p.m.; Friday: Dean Schneider piano 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Dean Schneider piano 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jon Pruitt piano, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Dean Schneider piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m.; Barry Miles' CD Release Celebration "Home and Away," Barry Miles Trio 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Thursday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Edgardo Cintron & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Big Ric Rising, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae w/ Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds, 5 p.m.; Monday: Erik Simonsen, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Roy Baker, 7 p.m.; Friday: Geno White Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Mike, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 p.m. to midnight. Th, F, Sa, W


Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night, 6 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxophone and guitar, to 10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6 to 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, T, W


Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Matt Nossinger; Saturday: Brother Pete Th, F, Sa


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 - Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W



Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa


Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: The Impulsive; Saturday: Jodi Joseph Band; Sunday: The Kootz; Monday: Albert Jinks F, Sa, S, M

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Punch Belly, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the Alvins; Monday: Sneak Attack, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime; Friday: The Pickles, 3 p.m., Abandoned, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., Hyper Active, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long, 4 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Monday: Memorial Day Party w/ Reggae Plus, 2 to 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M



Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Surf Night w/ DJ Kids These Days, 9 p.m.; Friday: Secret Agent Band, 9:30 p.m. Th, F

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W


Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Cerebus, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stifflers Mom, 9 p.m. F, Sa



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Patty Lax, 7 p.m.; Saturday: ANJ, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Danny Eyer Band; Saturday: Scott Seabock; Wednesday: Karaoke Night F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F


North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble and Big House Band; Saturday: Bull Riding Competition, Slainte, Juliano Brothers and Touche; Sunday: Jamison, Juliano Brothers, Chico's Vibe, Mike LeCompte; Monday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers F, Sa, S, M

Woody's Place, 102 E. 18th Ave. 609-522-3030 - Saturday: The Verbals; Sunday: Name that Tune w/ Billy; Wednesday: Name that Tune w/ Ronnie Dee Sa, S, W

Westy's Irish Pub, 101 E. Walnut Ave., 609-522-4991 - Thursday: Slamm, 6 p.m. Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Deanna & Nick, 6 p.m., DJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Shorty Long, 6 p.m., Jumper, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Mariner, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S



The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Thursday: So Low Flight; Friday: Jezebel; Saturday: Jersey Comedy Syndicate Th, F, Sa


Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Brian and John, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Gypsy Wisdom in the Lounge 10:30 p.m.; Friday: 52 Pickup Duo on the Deck 5 p.m., Benderz in the Lounge 10:30 p.m., Juicy at the Loft 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Blackthorn in the Lounge 5 p.m.; The Insiders on the Deck 5 p.m.; The Rockets in the Lounge 10 p.m., Juicy at the Loft 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jerry Blavat in the Lounge 4 p.m., Funz A-Love on the Deck 5 p.m., Split Decision in the Lounge 10 p.m., Juicy at the Loft, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna; Friday: Summer Kick Off Party, Sandbar Reopen at 12 p.m. Burnt Sienna w/ DJ Tommy B; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Fame and Fortune, Total Whiteout; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, Night w/ Go Go Gadjet; Monday: Secret Service and 3AM Th, F, Sa, S, M

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: Happy hour w/ DJ Mic Pagz, 5 p.m., DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: Happy Hour w/ DJ Mic Pagz, 5 p.m., DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Eclipse F, Sa, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Deck: Element K, Night: Bonehead & DJ; Saturday: Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside: The Juliano Brothers, Night: Goodman Fiske and DJ; Sunday: Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside: Juliano Brothers, LeCompte and DJ F, Sa, S


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Caroline's By the Bay, 450 Bay Avenue, 609-927-9007 - Friday: DJ Jim, 2 p.m., My Insomnia, 10 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 2p.m.; Sunday: The Pedestrians, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Just In Time, F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Thursday: Taco Night: 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night: 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles: '80s tunes with half-price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m. Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Saturday: Michael Pedicin Quintet, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Michael Pedicin Quintet, 8 p.m. Sa, S



Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Saturday: Lew London and Terri Showers 1 to 5 p.m., Bubba Mac Blues Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Maher, Bubba Mac Blues Band, 6 to 10 p.m Sa, S


Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Los Fuegos, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Ire Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Take Two Trio, 4 p.m.; Monday: Dog House Roses, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singleton and the People's Choice; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Saturday: Frisky, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: Summer Kick Off: Breaking Laces, Monswoon, Abilities Doors open at 8pm show starts at 8:30 p.m. Tickets $10. Sa, S

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Losse Leaf Trio, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Pool and all-night happy hour F, Sa, M, T