Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

 

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: Bigg Romeo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompte, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cornerboys, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Go Go Gadget, 8 p.m.; Friday: Long Miles, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Mr. Greengenes, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Jumper, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ and Star 69, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Next, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Drop Dead Sexy, 10 p.m. Th, Sa, S

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Jim Bannach, DJ Radar, The Exceptions, Chris Huff; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Will, Love Seed Mama Jump, Xcluzive, DJ Jeff Walden, Sensamotion Trio; Saturday: Dennis Holmes, Jim Bannach, DJ Will, The Big House Band, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom, Secret Service; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Mike LaGuardia, BLT Band, DJ Radar, The Zone; Monday: Jim Bannach, BLT Band, DJ Jeff Walden, Dan Brown Duo, ; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Band, DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom Trio; Wednesday: Kate Delany, DJ Jeff Walden Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wenesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown up Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Friday: Twelve: 01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frank Bey, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Och, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Zack Goebbel Duo, 4:30 p.m., Sleeveless Night, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Grassi, 4:30 p.m.; HyJinx, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m.; Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae Cultreal, 12:30 p.m.; Simple Minded Budz, 5 p.m., The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Barry Tischler, 7 p.m.; Friday: Geno White Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Blondage, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Doran, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Lisa Tee and Matt Hayden, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert and Rambling Joe, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jody Joseph, 8 p.m. Th, F

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christoper, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., '70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m.; Full Moon Party with the Replicants, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m.; The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Labor Day Summer Mayhem Fest, 1 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Sunday: The Johnny Cash Show, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Jim Six Singer Songwriter of Country and Folk, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Norm Spurgeon, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Spyderz, 9 p.m. F

 

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Slainte, 5 p.m., Touche, Juliano Brothers; Sunday: Love Junk, Juliano Brothers, Mariner, 5 p.m.; Monday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Christian Maher, 9 p.m.; Friday: Brian and Danny of Foster Child, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. Monday: Joe Kosak, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 6 p.m., Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Irish Music - Cletus McBride, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm Trio, 4 p.m., Split Decision, 9 p.m.; Friday: Funz of Love, 4 p.m., The Rockets, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karma, 4 p.m., The Benderz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: The Insiders, 4 p.m. Blavat, 9 p.m.; Monday: Split Decision, 4 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna & DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., Burnt Sienna, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Lost in Paris and Stellar Mojo, Lost in Paris and DJ Freezie, 9 p.m..; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 5 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 10:30 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Thursday: What the Buck?, 12 a.m.; Friday: DJ Tim Daily, 9 p.m.; Saturday to Monday: DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Joe & Jordan, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Incognito, 4:30 p.m., The Next and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m. Th, F

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Philippe Chin Bistro, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Wednesday: Steve Moore and MIA Trio, 8 p.m. W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Ed VezBobinho/ Jim Ward Big Band, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Sunday: Jim Maher & Dan Barry, Bubba Mac Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Tidal Wave, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah & Bittersweet, 6 p.m. S, M, W

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Lenbo Live and The Thrill Ride, 7 p.m.; Sunday: TBA, 4 p.m.; Monday: Mike Fairhurst Duo, 3 to 7 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: The Groove, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Love & Branca, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: D.A.B. Live, 10 p.m.; Friday: DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m. Th, F

Kelly's Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 - Friday: Mike Curly and Vince Schneider, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Zack Goebbel Duo, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa