Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., DJ Beatstreet, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Doug & Lisa, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Qi Command, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Aiden Scott, 9 p.m.m Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: John McNutt; Friday: Slamm and The Rockets; Saturday: Push and Star 69; Sunday: The Benjamins Th, F, Sa, S

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Saturday: The Chainsmokers; Sunday: Crooked Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 —Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen; Saturday: Homicide; Monday: Vice F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: DJ Pete Butta, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Bonics; Tuesday: San Diego’s DJ Fresh One F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Jay Ski, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth & Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111 — Thursday: Sid Vicious; Friday: DJ Scratchy; Saturday: Havana Brown Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 —Thursday: Dane Anthony, 6 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Digital Getdown, 10 p.m.; Saturday: TBA, 6 p.m., Seven Stone, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Philly Brass & Electric, 8 p.m.; Friday: Shorty Ling & The Jersey Horns, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: John Eddie, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: All Souled Out, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Salsa Night with DJ & Band, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: DJ Kaz, Webstar and Eddie Edge; Saturday: DJAIS; Wednesday: Patrice McBride and Dnial F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowry, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ HD, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ April, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 —Friday and Saturday: 2-Stilts, 6 to 9 p.m., Band, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar, 609- 431-4100— Thursday: Trivia Night with Mike on the Mic Pierce and drink speacials, 6 to 9 p.m. Th


500 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 — Wednesday, DJ with Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 — Friday: Sultan and Ned Shepard; Saturday: Fergie; Sunday: Adventure Club F, Sa, S

Village Whiskey, 609-225-9880—Thursday and Tuesday: Live Music and Late Night Happy Hour Specials, 9 p.m. to 12 a.m. Th, T

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lowry, 8 p.m., Split Decision and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Friday and Saturday: 70s and 80s DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Friday: Finesse; Saturday: Big Ben F, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Loop4, 9 p.m.; Friday: Angela Seeger, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m.; Angela Seeger, 7 p.m.; DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Goodman Fiske, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Johnny & Sherena, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels, DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels, DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 — Saturday: DJ Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 8 p.m. Saturday: Happy Hour with entertainment by Doug Jennings, 8 p.m. and specials, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Scores, 855-500-SCORES — Friday and Saturday: one-hour Scores’ Tantalize & Tease classes take place on Fridays and Saturdays from 7 to 8 p.m. for $60 per person, including two drinks. Scores’ Seductive Pole Dancing classes take place on Fridays and Saturday from 9 p.m. to 10 p.m. for $80 per person, including two drinks.

F, Sa


The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 —Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.


W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.


Atlantic City

Atlantic City Bottle Company, 648 N. Albany Ave. 609-348-6400— Friday: Tony Mart Concert Series ft. Howard Isaacson, premier jazz and R&B saxophonist with piano accompanist. Smooth and contemporary jazz, originals, R&B classics, 9 to 12 a.m.


The Chelsea Pub, 8 S Morris Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401. 609-345-4700.609-428 4544 — Thursday and Friday: Dan Fogel, 6 to 9 p.m.

Th, F

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 — Saturday: Hesson


Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 8 p.m.

F, Sa


Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.



The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.


Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Saturday: Dapp Band, 9:30 p.m.


Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

Th, F, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 — Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 to 12 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m.

Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers


Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.


Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music

Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m.

F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

F, Sa, T, W


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.


DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

F, Sa


Johnny’s Café, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 – Friday and Saturday: Live music; Wednesday: Benny Marsala

F, Sa, W

Sofia Restaurant, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday: Jazz; Friday and Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday: DJ Sparkles;; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday and Wednesay: DJ Sparkles

Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.


Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Saturday: Crashing Saturn, 9 p.m.



Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.


North Wildwood

Montego Bay Resort, 1800 Boardwalk, 609-523-1000 — Sunday: “One Particular HarBRRRR” event named for the popular Buffett tune, “One Particular Harbor.” $10 per person includes entrance to the water park and a light buffet supper. The tiki bar will be available for those 21 years and older. Please RSVP to Ed at Beginning at 4:30 p.m.


Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.


Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Gary Rago; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70s Band

Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 — Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts 4 p.m.

Th, Sa, T

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk n Blues Band; Saturday: Ben Clayton and Dan Burke Band; Tuesday: Jazz Series with Tim Lekan, 8 p.m.

F, Sa, T

Upper Township

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa


The Deck at Holly Beach, 3401 Pacific Ave., 609-522-6100— Monday: The Rock, Open Mic/Jam Session hosted by Mike Dempsey, the drummer of South Jersey party band Stellar Mojo 9 p.m.


Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.


Shamrock Café, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

Th, F, Sa