Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Atlantic City

C5 At The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Thursday: Latin Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Friday: Saturday: Jonathan Silva in the Cabana Club, 1-5 p.m., Siesta Key at the Oasis Pool, 5pm-8:30 p.m.; Sunday: Brooklyn Dawn in the Cabana Club, 1-5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 - Thursday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m. Saturday: DJ Fran, 9 p.m. Th, Sa

Chelsea Prime, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 — Thursday to Saturday: Supper Club performances at 7 p.m. and 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Frank, 9 p.m.; Saturday: "The Other Side" Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo with Frank, 7-9 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Jake's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Steamroller Picnic, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Rockets and The Insiders, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Split Decision, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Holmes and DJ Jeff Walden 10 p.m.; Sunday: Patrick Stoner. 4 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 8 p.m.; Monday: Jimi & Jeff, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald and DJ Jeff Walden, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dennis Holmes, 3 p.m., Chris Huff, 4 p.m.; Dueling Pianos and DJ Jeff Walden 8 p.m.; Lost in Paris, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Barnegat

Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Free Flight, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Waynce C, 9 p.m. Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Toad Fish Bar & Grill, 222 Bridgeton-Fairton Rd., 856-455-1300 — Thursday: Bike Night w/ entertainment by Yuri, 6 p.m., DJ Arson, 9 p.m.; Friday: Scott Seabock, 6 p.m. DJ Freefall, 9 p.m.; Saturday: the Arsonal Band, 7 p.m., DJ Arson., 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Brian Smallwood, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Lavender, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Frank Bey, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. F,Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., Sleeveless Hearts, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Life Rolls On Fundraiser w/ performance by Midnight Social, $5, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 — Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Rusty Nail, Congress Hall, Washington Street Mall, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Billy Light Trio, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Trinadelphia, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Cultureal, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Doran, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Jumper, 9 p.m. F

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davidson tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny;s Trivia, 7 p.m.; Friday: XOL Azula Band, 9 p.m. Saturday: The Kootz, 9 p.m.Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 — Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Saturday: The Impulsive (Chris Fritz Band) 9:30 p.m. Sa

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 — Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, Mainsteam Sellouts, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 — Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Richie Mascola Band, 3:30 p.m., Mr. Love Joy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margate

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W 

Mays Landing

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Motherload, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Four Peace Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Dark Horse, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Gypsy Jazz Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: 7 p.m.; Sunday: Poetry on High, 1:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Thursday: Danny Eyer Duo, 9 p.m.; Friday: Kids Don't Bounce, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Good Times Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Scott Seabock in the Beer Garden, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Th, F, Sa, S, W

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 — Friday: The Four Peace Band, 9 p.m. F

North Wildwood

Coconut Cove, 400 West Spruce Street, 609-522-7600--Friday: Brain and the Coconutz, 6 p.m. Saturday: Dos Hombres, 1 p.m., The Next ft. Tyler Grady from American Idol, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Dos Hombres, 1p.m. F, Sa, S

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 6 p.m.; Love Junk, 5 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Calin Callahan, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Scott Norton, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Kix McNutley’s Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 — Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karoke, 9 p.m. F

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Matt C, 5 p.m., Karma in the Lounge, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Slamm Trio, 5 p.m., The Benderz, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jerry Balvat, 4 p.m., The Insiders, 5 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo Duo, 5 p.m., Lost in Paris and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Total White Out, 4 p.m., Burnt Sienna w/ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Kyle, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joe Catz, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Rebel Vibe, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4 p.m.; Friday: Goodman Fiske Duo, 4 p.m., Bare Knuckle Boxers & DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Juliano Brothers, 4p.m., LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4 p.m., LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes, 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Mike & Cat, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bib Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 — Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Tuckerton

Doyle’s Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 — Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Who Dat, 7 p.m.; Saturday: TBA, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Take Two Trio, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Love and Branca, 6 p.m.; Sunday: the Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. F, Sa, S, T, W

Vineland

Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 — Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bennigan’s Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 — Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Wildwood

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: Unibroue Tap Takeover, 7 p.m., D.A.B. 10 p.m.; Friday: Justin Steere, 5 p.m., DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cowabunga Chris, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Bill Cat, 4 p.m., Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Chesney Pre-Game Party - The Third Degree, 5 p.m., Kenny Chesney After Party - "Nashville" Don Shaw & His Crew, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F