Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Element K, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Reservoir Doggs, 9 p.m., DJ Sonatra, 10 p.m.; Saturday: M-80, 9 p.m., DJ Redline, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Latin Night with DJ Mauro and DJ Sorpresa, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Harry's Oyster Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. F, Sa

 

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Friday: The Loop, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Sleeveless Hearts, 7 p.m., Liquid A, 11 p.m.; Sunday: SLAMM, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: special performance by John Martin, the voice behind "Save the World" and "Fade Into the Darkness," 10 p.m.; Sunday: MIXX Sundays with Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Eli Escobar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: D-Nice with Doug Grayson, 10 p.m.; Monday: Sam Young, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Global Fridays with DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Tony Tone, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-348-4411 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Mia, 609-348-4411 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Lu'AP, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: VJ Kontrol and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ redline and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: DJ Michael James, 8 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: DJ Michael James, 8 p.m., Star 69, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Michael James, 8 p.m., Seven Stone, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Juicy, 5 p.m., Karma, 9 p.m.; Friday: Evolution, 6 p.m.; Second to None, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Duo, 2 p.m., Darryl & Joe, 6 p.m., Jagged, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 2 p.m., Karma, 6 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Bouchelle; Wednesday: Judi & Lisa, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Little Deuce Coupe Beach Boys Tribute, 9 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 8:15 p.m., Bobby Lynch Band, midnight; Saturday: Jo Bonnano, 8:15 p.m., Karma, midnight; Sunday: Shorty Long and Jersey Horns, 9 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jeremiah Hunter, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rock Star Karaoke w/ Big Ragu, 9 p.m. Th, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Friday Night Live ft. DJ Toro & DJ Vito G, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Epic Saturday's 1/2 way to Halloween Party ft. DJ Pauly D, DJ Hollywood and DJ Konfliky, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Sindustry Wednesday ft DJ Vito G w/ Scooter, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: VJ Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Licious & DJ April 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Licious & DJ X Tina, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Kay Jay, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

 

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Night Fever, 800-336-6378 - Friday: Love Seed Mamba Jump Live, 10 p.m.; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 9 p.m. F, Sa

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. Dance till you drop with DJ Zathan radix, HOT HOT GOGO BOYS, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., Dj Naj, 10 p.m., HOT HOT HOT GOGO BOYS, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: NFL Draft Party, 5 p.m.; Friday: Incognito, 8 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 11:45 p.m.; Saturday: Danger Mouse, 8 p.m., Crobot, 11:45 p.m.; Sunday: The Bobby Lynch Band, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Thursday to Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ B-Lee, 9 p.m., The Next and dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Big Bang Baby and dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: DJ James Strzz & DJ Valentine, 10 p.m., "In the Biz" w/ DJ Konflikt, 2 a.m. Sa

 

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Rick Wonder, 10 p.m.; Friday: Mr. Mauricio & The Official Ring of Combat after party, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jump Smokers, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11:30 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske, 11:30 p.m. Th, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers and Live DJs, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Second to None, 7 p.m., DJ Ralpj D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey Catz, 10 p.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Eric, 10:30p.m. Tuesday: DJ Eric, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Micah Harris, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T, W

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ Dnial & DJ James Strzz, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eddie Edge & DJ Jason E, 10:30 p.m. F, Sa

Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Atlantic City

C5 At The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Chelsea Prime, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Thursday: Duos and Dancing, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Duos and Dancing, 4 p.m. Th, Sa

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 - Thursday: Glenn Eric, 9 p.m.; Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. Th, F

Avalon

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday and Saturday: Live DJ, 10 p.m. F,Sa

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, Friday: Mark Sosis, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mary Buck and Jimmy Soldo, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Jeff Hornberger, 7 p.m. F

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Bluebone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Thursday: Bar Trivia, Are You Smarter Than A Bartender?, 7 p.m.; Friday: Dan Brown Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: McNutt, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Mad Batter Restaurant and Bar, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m. p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Latin night, salsa with En Passant, 9 p.m. F

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Friday: Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, Friday: live music, 6 p.m. Th, F

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: K.E.N. U Trivia; 9 p.m.; Friday: Trax, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Matt Noffsinger, 10 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday ans Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Saturday: Chris Nuhfer, 9 p.m. Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Earl Sutton on Piano, 5 p.m., Ted Hammock, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on Piano, 6 p.m., Lenny G and The Soul Senders, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5-9 p.m.; Friday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Mike Mazzatelli Scholarship Benefit with band line-up, Ducks & Drakes, Triumph & Tragedy, and Figured Out, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.; Saturday: Stafford Stingray Benefit, 7-10 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Torn & Frayed, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Cerberus, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Among the Willow, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Gordon Vincent acoustic singer/songwriter, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Big Daddy Duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 - Friday and Saturday: High Gear, 9 p.m. F, Sa

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Thursday: Game night hosted by Stebs & Anita; Friday: Time Travelers Band; Saturday: Living Edge Band. Th, F, Sa

Sea Isle City

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Friday and Saturday: Annual Spring Fling Weekend, Friday: DJ Steve & Co; Saturday: Stellar MoJo and 2Twenty2, Tickets are $20. F,Sa

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant,900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Friday: Yvonne & Jack Duet; Saturday: Bayfest; Saturday: Lew London & Bob Marow; Sunday: Jazz Master Awards; Tuesday: Tim Lekan Jazz Series; Tom Angello Trio while you dine. Two for one entree evening. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Live music, 7 p.m. F

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Tom Pacitti, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Trio, 6 p.m.; Saturday: John Rivera, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 6 p.m. Th, F, S, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: Video Quizzo with DJ Runout, 9 p.m.; Friday: DVDJ Molly, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Justin Steere back on his guitar, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Beer Pong Tourney w/ DJ Runout, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S