Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Michael Parker, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Latest Video

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Mark Monaghan Duo, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Hennessey Bonfire Duo, 4 p.m., Lush Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Space Camp Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ performances at 12:30 and 3 p.m. S

In the Theater: Friday and Saturday: Grammy Award-winning recording artist Sheena Easton in two performances in the Theater, 8:00 p.m. Tickets are $20 and can be purchased by visiting the Box Office located in the Hotel Lobby or by visiting or calling Ticketmaster, www.ticketmaster.com 1-800-736-1420. F, Sa

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Slamm, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Brian and Mindy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Erika Schiff, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Brain B, 7 p.m., RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Domino, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., Radio Toyko and DJ Dnial, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 2 p.m., Flow in the Dark, 7 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m.; Sunday: TBA, Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., Vito G and guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Sensamotion Band, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Wild Ones, 7 p.m.; Friday: Alien Arcade, 7 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Crazy in Stereo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Burnt Sienna, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: DJ Kiss and PS1, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jesse Marco, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ferry Corsten, 10 p.m. F, Sa, Smur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sky Blu of LMFAO, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Thursday: Empire Thursdays: Ookay + Gent & Jawns, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Bonics, Wiz Khalifa's Tour DJ, hosted by Hef's Ex's and Playboy Models Chelsey Ryan & Valerie Mason. , 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Sat-urday: DJ Scotter, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

7400 Nightclub: Saturday: Premier Opening w/ regional DJ's including local sensation DJ Johnny Looch. , 10 p.m. Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111 - Friday: DJ Reach with Tony Arzadon; Saturday: Sean Perry with DJ Five; Monday: Haven Mondays with Marcus Schultz. F, Sa, M

20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby and Kit, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Cheers the Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 2 p.m., FM, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.Th, F, Sa, S

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Funkybone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Xclusive, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Eddie Edge; Saturday: Ross Matthews and Johnny B and Vito G; Wednes-day: Vito. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ React, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Sojo, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily: 2 Stiltes 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday: Nobs, 10 p.m.; Saturday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Sunday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Ryan Hamilton; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n' Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Chachi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cedric Gervais, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Kaskade, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Grand Opening 10 a.m.; Saturday: Sultan, Ned Shepard, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Kaskade, 10 a.m. F, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., LIT and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tropicana

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp. F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Rebel Yell Friday - special performances by our Billy Idol impersonator. Wear a studded bracelet and get in for free until 11 p.m.; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Klutch, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Kaos, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Ben, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 -Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Side Arm, 11 p.m.; Saturday: For Who For What, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Amberlamps, 8 p.m.; Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny and Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Trump Taj Mahal

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Ave.

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ K Styles; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ April; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto; Wednesday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie.Th, F, Sa, W

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Grooves & DJ Xtina, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: DJ Paulie Day, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. F, Sa

Trump Plaza

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., The Verdict, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., Band-Private Stock, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wednesday: John McNutt and JoJo. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Bungalow Lounge & Restaurant, California Ave and the Boardwalk - Friday to Sunday: DJ. F, Sa, S

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring EDM; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJs. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: South Jersey Talent Showcase Competition FINALS, 8-10 p.m., $10; Saturday: The Vinnys; Monday: Open Minded Mic. F, Sa, M

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Satur-day: Pacinello. Sa

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 - Thursday: DJ Kay G; Friday: Special Occasion; Saturday: Jackie Greggs. Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Kyle Campbell; Saturday: Dave Vroman. F, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald; Friday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Keep the Change and Don McCloskey, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Beat City, 9 p.m.; Friday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Saturday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Go Go Gadjet, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: DJ and The Rockets; Saturday: The Tall Boys, The Benderz and DJ. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exceptions and Unplugged; Friday: Darin MacDonald, X-cluzive Soul, Crazy in Stereo and Jason Farley; Saturday: Jim Bannach, Mike LaGuardia, Big City, The Benjamins, Secret Service; Sunday: Chris Huffm Darin MacDonald, The Amish Outlaws. Th, F, Sa, S

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., '80s Open Mic Tour w/ R.O.C.K Band; Monday: 80s Open Mic Tour w/ R.O.C.K Band, 1 p.m.; Wednesday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel, 8p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop - from 52 Pick Up, 4:30 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cape May Roots, 4:30 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Billy D Light solo; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddah, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany, 5 p.m., Red Mare, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., George Wesley, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie and Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Friday: Herb Moore Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robin and Amy, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Monday: Dan Barry, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Tischler, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur St. on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night, 6 p.m.

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

The Central, 18 N. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-561-2525 - Saturday: Timewarp 80s Band, 9 p.m.

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert and Rambling Joe, 6 p.m.; Friday: Chris Gustelli, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., Total Whiteout, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Burnt Sienna, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Pickles Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: The Impulsives, 3 p.m., Hyperactive, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock and Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 4 p.m., Surf Night, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ken Shiles, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Mia Bergmann, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Melanie and Tony, 8 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Avenue, 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Tremendous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Chic, 9 p.m.

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Linda Bell and Family, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Evans, 7 p.m.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Kids Don't Bounce, 9 pm.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Sunday: TJ Frye, 5 p.m. ; Wednesday: Karaoke Night.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 52 Pick Up and Joe Conklin Live; Saturday: Slainte and The Sensational Soul Cruisers.

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Thursday: Crab Feast; Friday: Human Rights Committee; Saturday: Sweet Revenge.

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: John Cook; Friday: Brian & Danny; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday: Glen Eric; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzom 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: deck- Slamm Trio, night Split Decison; Friday: deck- The Rockets, night- Gypsy Wisdom, Saturday: deck- The Insiders, night- The Rockets, Sunday: deck, The Insiders and Jerry Blavat, night- Don't Call Me Francis.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Class A Kings, 5-9 p.m., Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B; Friday: Brandi & Marty, 5-9 p.m., Lost in Paris and DJ Tommy B; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Go Go Gadjet, 4 p.m., Go Go Gadjet and DJ Freezie; Sunday: Sunday Jam.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Aaron B, Saturday: DJ April; Tuesday: Reggae w/ Rebel Vibe.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: deck- Not Worth Stealing, night – Face Parade and DJ; Saturday: deck – Goodman Fiske, inside- Juliano Brothers, night – Element K and DJ; Sunday: deck- Rad & Kel, inside – Juliano Brothers, night- LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Ben Clayton; Saturday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Monday: The Ed Vezinho/Jim Ward Big Band w/ special guest Mike Cemprola playing alto saxophone; Wednesday: Tim Lekan and Friends.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Road, Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Saturday: Lew London and Terry; Sunday: Mike Maher and Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah, 6 p.m.

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: The Kahuna Band; Saturday: Blue Bone, Sunday: Mike and Pike.

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: The Who Dat Band; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Caf�, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.

0
0
0
0
0

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.