Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Michael Parker, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Mark Monaghan Duo, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Hennessey Bonfire Duo, 4 p.m., Lush Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Space Camp Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ performances at 12:30 and 3 p.m. S

In the Theater: Friday and Saturday: Grammy Award-winning recording artist Sheena Easton in two performances in the Theater, 8:00 p.m. Tickets are $20 and can be purchased by visiting the Box Office located in the Hotel Lobby or by visiting or calling Ticketmaster, 1-800-736-1420. F, Sa

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Slamm, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Brian and Mindy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Erika Schiff, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Brain B, 7 p.m., RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Domino, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., Radio Toyko and DJ Dnial, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 2 p.m., Flow in the Dark, 7 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m.; Sunday: TBA, Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., Vito G and guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Sensamotion Band, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Wild Ones, 7 p.m.; Friday: Alien Arcade, 7 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Crazy in Stereo, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Burnt Sienna, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: DJ Kiss and PS1, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jesse Marco, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ferry Corsten, 10 p.m. F, Sa, Smur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sky Blu of LMFAO, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Thursday: Empire Thursdays: Ookay + Gent & Jawns, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Bonics, Wiz Khalifa's Tour DJ, hosted by Hef's Ex's and Playboy Models Chelsey Ryan & Valerie Mason. , 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Sat-urday: DJ Scotter, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

7400 Nightclub: Saturday: Premier Opening w/ regional DJ's including local sensation DJ Johnny Looch. , 10 p.m. Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111 - Friday: DJ Reach with Tony Arzadon; Saturday: Sean Perry with DJ Five; Monday: Haven Mondays with Marcus Schultz. F, Sa, M

20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby and Kit, 6 p.m., Dane Anthony, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Cheers the Band, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 2 p.m., FM, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.Th, F, Sa, S

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Funkybone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Xclusive, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Eddie Edge; Saturday: Ross Matthews and Johnny B and Vito G; Wednes-day: Vito. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ React, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Sojo, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily: 2 Stiltes 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday: Nobs, 10 p.m.; Saturday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Sunday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Ryan Hamilton; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n' Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Chachi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cedric Gervais, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Kaskade, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Grand Opening 10 a.m.; Saturday: Sultan, Ned Shepard, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Kaskade, 10 a.m. F, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., LIT and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Garden State Radio, 10 p.m. F, Sa


2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp. F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Rebel Yell Friday - special performances by our Billy Idol impersonator. Wear a studded bracelet and get in for free until 11 p.m.; Saturday: 70s and 80s Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Klutch, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Kaos, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Ben, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 -Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Side Arm, 11 p.m.; Saturday: For Who For What, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Amberlamps, 8 p.m.; Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny and Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Trump Taj Mahal

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Ave.

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ K Styles; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ April; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernesto; Wednesday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie.Th, F, Sa, W

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Grooves & DJ Xtina, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: DJ Paulie Day, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. F, Sa

Trump Plaza

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., The Verdict, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., Band-Private Stock, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: DJ Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wednesday: John McNutt and JoJo. F, Sa, S, M, T, W


W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Bungalow Lounge & Restaurant, California Ave and the Boardwalk - Friday to Sunday: DJ. F, Sa, S

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring EDM; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJs. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: South Jersey Talent Showcase Competition FINALS, 8-10 p.m., $10; Saturday: The Vinnys; Monday: Open Minded Mic. F, Sa, M

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Satur-day: Pacinello. Sa

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 - Thursday: DJ Kay G; Friday: Special Occasion; Saturday: Jackie Greggs. Th, F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Kyle Campbell; Saturday: Dave Vroman. F, Sa


Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald; Friday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Keep the Change and Don McCloskey, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Beat City, 9 p.m.; Friday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Saturday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Go Go Gadjet, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: DJ and The Rockets; Saturday: The Tall Boys, The Benderz and DJ. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exceptions and Unplugged; Friday: Darin MacDonald, X-cluzive Soul, Crazy in Stereo and Jason Farley; Saturday: Jim Bannach, Mike LaGuardia, Big City, The Benjamins, Secret Service; Sunday: Chris Huffm Darin MacDonald, The Amish Outlaws. Th, F, Sa, S

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., '80s Open Mic Tour w/ R.O.C.K Band; Monday: 80s Open Mic Tour w/ R.O.C.K Band, 1 p.m.; Wednesday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel, 8p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop - from 52 Pick Up, 4:30 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cape May Roots, 4:30 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Billy D Light solo; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddah, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany, 5 p.m., Red Mare, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., George Wesley, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie and Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Friday: Herb Moore Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robin and Amy, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Monday: Dan Barry, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Tischler, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur St. on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night, 6 p.m.

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.


The Central, 18 N. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-561-2525 - Saturday: Timewarp 80s Band, 9 p.m.

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert and Rambling Joe, 6 p.m.; Friday: Chris Gustelli, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., Total Whiteout, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Burnt Sienna, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Pickles Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: The Impulsives, 3 p.m., Hyperactive, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock and Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.


Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 4 p.m., Surf Night, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ken Shiles, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Mia Bergmann, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Melanie and Tony, 8 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Avenue, 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Tremendous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Chic, 9 p.m.


Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Linda Bell and Family, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Evans, 7 p.m.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Kids Don't Bounce, 9 pm.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Sunday: TJ Frye, 5 p.m. ; Wednesday: Karaoke Night.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.


Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 52 Pick Up and Joe Conklin Live; Saturday: Slainte and The Sensational Soul Cruisers.


The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Thursday: Crab Feast; Friday: Human Rights Committee; Saturday: Sweet Revenge.

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: John Cook; Friday: Brian & Danny; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday: Glen Eric; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzom 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: deck- Slamm Trio, night Split Decison; Friday: deck- The Rockets, night- Gypsy Wisdom, Saturday: deck- The Insiders, night- The Rockets, Sunday: deck, The Insiders and Jerry Blavat, night- Don't Call Me Francis.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Class A Kings, 5-9 p.m., Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B; Friday: Brandi & Marty, 5-9 p.m., Lost in Paris and DJ Tommy B; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Go Go Gadjet, 4 p.m., Go Go Gadjet and DJ Freezie; Sunday: Sunday Jam.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Aaron B, Saturday: DJ April; Tuesday: Reggae w/ Rebel Vibe.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: deck- Not Worth Stealing, night – Face Parade and DJ; Saturday: deck – Goodman Fiske, inside- Juliano Brothers, night – Element K and DJ; Sunday: deck- Rad & Kel, inside – Juliano Brothers, night- LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Ben Clayton; Saturday: Lew London & Bob Mower; Monday: The Ed Vezinho/Jim Ward Big Band w/ special guest Mike Cemprola playing alto saxophone; Wednesday: Tim Lekan and Friends.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Road, Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Saturday: Lew London and Terry; Sunday: Mike Maher and Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah, 6 p.m.

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: The Kahuna Band; Saturday: Blue Bone, Sunday: Mike and Pike.

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: The Who Dat Band; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.


Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Caf�, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.