Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

 

Latest Video

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: No Apology, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Keep the Change, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous, 8 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Steamroller Picnic, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: Comedy Night ft. Geno Bisconte and WZXL's Morning Host Scott Friedman, 9 p.m.; Friday: Lima Bean Riot and The Insiders, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lifespeed, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Jim Bannach, DJ Radar, The Exceptions, James Klapp; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Willl, Garden State Radio, Chris Huff, Back 2 Life, DJ Jeff Walden; Saturday: Jeff Homes, DJ Will, Jim Bannach, The Juliano Brothers, DJ Jeff Walden, Secret Service; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Big City, BLT Band, DJ Radar, DJ Jeff Walden, Patrick Stoner; Monday: Jim Bannch, DJ Jeff Walden, Jimi and Jeff, Dan Brown Duo; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Band, DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom Trio; Wednesday: Kate Delany, James Klapp, DJ Jeff Walden, Dennis Holmes, Lucky You. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wenesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown up Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Friday: Edgardo Cintron - Tribute to Santana, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic w. Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Willie Williams, 4:30 p.m., Tom Larsen Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Approach, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Joe Grassi, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Twelve:01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Simple Minded Budz, 5 p.m., BK&G, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Jay Bethel, 7 p.m.; Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Lisa Tee and Matt Hayden, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: John Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Caffe Luciano, 301 Longport Blvd., 609-822-1002 - Wednesday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9 p.m. W

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert and Rambling Joe, 8 p.m.; Friday: Lenny G and the Soulsenders, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Franklin Turnpike, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny G Duo, 8 p.m.; Monday: Chris Fritz, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dan Brown, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christoper, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., Jimmy & The Parrots, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m. & 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m.; The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: DJ, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kenny Young, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Johnny Cash Show, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Bell Family Acoustic Music, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Clan Suibne Acoustic Yank-Irish-Celtic Roots Music, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Six Singer/Songwriter of Country & Folk, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Real Cool Yeah, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 9 p.m.; Sunday: TJ Frye, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night F, Sa, S, W

 

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: FJ Crusaders, 3-7 p.m., All Saints, 3 p.m., Katie Kirlin Day, 4-7 p.m., Slainte, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5 p.m.; Monday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Christian Maher, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Calin Callahan, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 6 p.m., Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Irish Music - Cletus McBride, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna & DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., DJ Tommy B, Rock the OD Stage, Lost in Paris, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Stellar Mojo, Total White Out and DJ Freezie, 4 p.m., Go Go Gadget and DJ Freezie, 9 p.m..; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 5 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 10:30 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m.; Tuesday: The Rockets Duo, 5 p.m., 11:11, 10:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe and Darryl, 5 p.m., Karma, 10:30 p.m.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Thursday: What the Buck?, 12 a.m.; Friday: DJ K, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock Night w/ Jamison, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Rebel Vibe, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Country Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, S, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Matt Santry Duo, 4:30 p.m., Element K and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, Bonehead and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m., Brian and Danny, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Ed & Mike, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Philippe Chin Bistro, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Wednesday: Steve Moore and MIA Trio, 8 p.m. W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Monday: Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, M, T

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Friday: The Fabulous Grease Band, 6:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Maher & Dan Barry, Bubba Mac Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Tidal Wave, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah & Bittersweet, 6 p.m. F, S, M, W

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Blondage, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Who Dat, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Full Circle, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love & Branca, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Love & Branca, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: D.A.B. Live, 10 p.m.; Friday: DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Jimmy Lamb, 9 p.m. Th, F, W

Kelly's Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 - Thursday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Curley and Vince Schneider, 7 :30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo Finale w/ Dr. Nick, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

0
0
0
0
0

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.