Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Ave.

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Jamie McLean, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Flip N' Mickey's, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Waynard, 6 p.m.; Mark Monaghan Duo, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: James Weidman, Piano & Harvie S, Bass, 6:30 p.m. S

 

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Jagged, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Joe Bachman Duo and Vixens, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Benjamins, 10 p.m.; Friday: Slamm, 7 p.m., The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Parade, 7 p.m.; Sunday: The Loop, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: LauraLea Duo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: Grid Tour w/ Bassjackers, Dyro & Henrix, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Eli Escobar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ruckus, 10 p.m.; Monday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

 

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Ave.

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Exxxotica with James Dean and Lexi Belle; Saturday: Exxxotica Award After Party, Allie Haze, Alexis Texas and Teagan Presley; Tuesday: DJ. F, Sa, T

21 Sports Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ ARun, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m.; Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Bar 46, 800-777-8477 - Friday and Saturday: DJ & Dancers, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Jumper, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ. Th, Sa, W

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Slamm Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Generation Next, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Funkybone, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Brandon Tomesello, 5 p.m., Bobby & Kit, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

 

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Blvd.

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Funkybone, 8 p.m.; Friday: M-80, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Daddy Pop, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Generation Next, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: DJ Camilo, Ed Smooth and Fat Man Scoop, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Pauly D and Vito G, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G and Xtina, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Sojo, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m. F, Sa

 

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

25 Hours, 800-336-6378 - Wednesday & Thursday: Blanche, 4 p.m.; Friday & Saturday: Blanche, 2 to 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy - Dan Soder from "Live at Gotham" featuring Doogie Horner, $20; Friday: Stephen Rose & Dion Paci, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Liquid A, 7 p.m., Seven Stone, 11 pp.m.; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo Girls Event, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa S, M

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. & 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Cazzette, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Manufactured Superstars, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cedric Gervais, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Go Go Gadjet and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., The Benderz and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: DJ Dnial, 10 p.m. Sa

 

Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp. F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Friday: Rock Lobster Friday - Show a receipt from any tropicana restaurant and receive free admission until 11 p.m. $20 Boogie bowls and $5 Swedish fish Cocktails; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dstar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Finesse Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: For Who For What, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Fuzzy Bone, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender. F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. F, Sa

 

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freeze; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ K Styles; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey; Monday: DJ; Tuesday: '80s for the Ladies: DJ Michael James; Wednesday: DJ. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

 

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

 

Atlantic City

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: Unknown Relatives, Mirrors and Wires, Deardarkhead, Graveyard State and High Ceilings, 8 p.m. F

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City, 609-344-2200 - Friday: Eddie Morgan; Saturday: Jackie Greggs. F, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Dave Vroman, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Bryan McCabe, 8 p.m. F, Sa

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

 

Bridgeton

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ. Th, F, Sa, S, W

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Friday: Bluebone, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Friday: Ann Oswald, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m.; Big House Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Where's Pete? 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Jimmy Ross, 7 p.m.; Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy. Th, F, Sa, S

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Frank Strauss, solo piano 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jon Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Long, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4 to 6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic and taco night 8 to midnight. Th, F, Sa, W

 

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxophone and guitar, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6 to 10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music. Th, F, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777 - Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ. F, Sa, T, W

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday and Saturday: Dennis Linde, 5 p.m. F, Sa

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi with DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Main Street American Cafe,6002 Main St., 609-625-5500 - Friday: Chef Richard Spurlock's seasonal Jersey Fresh Five-Course Gourmet Dinner - Jersey Fresh delicacies presented that evening during the course of Dr Bobby Fingers sing and dance; a long party will include Fresh Jersey asparagus, fresh swordfish and chicken stuffed with Chef Richard's signature corn bread dressing. $25 plus gratuity, 6:30 p.m. F

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: No Pressure, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Triple X, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Sitar Bob, 7 to 9 p.m.; Saturday: Patty Lax; Sunday: Poetry on High, 1:30 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Main Street Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke. F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbeynand Friends, 7 p.m. F

 

Ocean City

Ocean City Tabernacle, 550 Wesley Ave., 856-875-6816 - Saturday: Restore the Shore Concert with music by Michal and Madison Marcucci & other special guest artists, 7 p.m. Sa

 

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Saturday: Steely Dan in Color tribute band Sa

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Friday: Trivia Bingo; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. F, W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo with John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyinton; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: STARR. Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night - 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night - 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles '80s tunes with half-price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m. Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio. Sa, W

Charlie's Bar & Restaurant, 800 Shore Road, 609-927-3663 - Friday: Beef n' Beer to benefit the Foundation for Education, 4 to 7 p.m. Tickets are $20 each and can be purchased in advance or at the door. For advance tickets, please call 609-927-2053, ext. 3102. F

 

Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Trio; Saturday: Bob Hunter; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open pool and all-night happy hour. F, Sa, M, T