Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Friday: Robert Polillo, 8 p.m. F

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: Slamm, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompt, 19 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Element K, 10 p.m.; Monday: Rob Lipkin Acoustic F, Sa, S, M

Jake's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Mr, Greengenes, 9 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Steller Mojo, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Long Miles, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday: Drop Dead Sexy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Next and Funzaluv, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Star 69 and Five Knuckle Shuffle, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Joey Denoble and Generation Next, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.,Gypsy Wisdom, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday:Secret Service, 4 p.m., Big City, 9:30 p.m., The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Zack Goebbel Duo, 4 p.m., Amish Outlaws, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Marl Sosis, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Buck & Soso, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday: Live DJ, 9 p.m.; Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ and Karaoke, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Toad Fish Bar & Grill, 222 Bridgeton-Fairton Rd., 856-455-1300 - Thursday: Bike Night w/ Syndy Raymond Band 6-10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Arson, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Last Call, 7 p.m., DJ Free Fall 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Jeff Hornberger, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lupus, 7 p.m., Soulshine, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Pokerface, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Third Degree with Margie Staples, 9 p.m. F, Sa S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: The Ann Oswald Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., The Benderz, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Huff, 4:30 p.m., Cresson Ave. (Dan Brown's Band) 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Friday and Saturday; Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Congress Hall, Washington Street Mall, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Twelve:01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Raggamuffins, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter. 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: Barry Tischler, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Mike, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Doran, 7 p.m. F,Sa,S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Cintron, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Julian James Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Anne Oswald, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Ken You Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: White Rabbit, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Kenny & Mary Sue; Sunday: Filthy Fun, 9 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Friday: Nicole Sbaffoni, 8 p.m., Dapp Band (Funk Trio,) 9 p.m. F

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Lenny G & the Soulsenders, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Jodi Joseph Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Kootz, 9:30 p.m. F,Sa,S

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta and Sonatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Elvis Show, 5 p.m. Th, F

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Friday: The Mulch Brothers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party w/ Almost Easy, 3 p.m. The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long, 3 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Monday: Reggae Plus, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Crystal, 7 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Scott Band, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: No Drama, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mamath, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Chuck Boone, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Patty Lax acoustic solo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Adelante eclectic jazz trio, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Bojo's Ale House, 222 North High Street, 856-327-8011 - Friday: Mainestreet Band, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Bike Night with entertainment, 6 p.m.; Wednesday, DJ, 8 p.m. F, T, W

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Big Daddy duo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke F, Sa, W

 

North Wildwood

Coconut Cove, 400 West Spruce Street, 609-522-7600 - Friday: Brian & the Coconutz, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Dos Honbres, 1 p.m.,Cheers, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Dos Honbres, 1 p.m., Soul Custody, 6 p.m. F, Sa, S

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Split Decision, 9 p.m.; Sunday: The Rockets, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Slainte, 5 p.m., The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m.; Friday: Slainte and Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Slainte, 5 p.m., Chicos Vibe, 6 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Slainte and Love Junk, 5 p.m., Touche, 6 p.m.; Monday: Slainte, 5 p.m., The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Slainte, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Slainte, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Joe Kozak, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m. Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Funz-A-Love, 5 p.m., Split Decision, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Insiders, 5 p.m.; The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: Blavat, 4 p.m., The Insiders, 5 p.m., Split Decision, 10:30 p.m.; Monday: Memoral Day w/ Memorial Day with Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m. Th,F,Sa,S,M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna & DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Bud Light Breakfast Summer Kick Off ft. Secret Service, 8 a.m., Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m,, Lost in Paris & DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour ft. Lost in Paris and Stellar Mojo, 4 p.m., Liquid A & DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Go Go Gadjet, 9 p.m.; Monday: Secret Service, 4 p.m., Laura Lea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Rebel Vibe, 10 p.m. T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Element K, 4:30 p.m.;Goodman Fiske, 10:20 p.m.; Saturday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers Band, 4 p.m., Love Seed Mama Jump 10:20 p.m.; Sunday: The Juliano Brothers Band 4 p.m., She's Trubble 4:30 p.m., LeCompt 10:20 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Caroline's By the Bay, 450 Bay Avenue, 609-927-9007 - Friday: SoJo Party, 1 p.m. DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Big Whiskey, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Space Camp, 4 p.m., DJ Scott, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Tuesday: The Tuesday Night Jazz Series hosted Tim Lekan and Joe Barrett's CD release concert featuring Joe Barrett, Barry Miles, Tim Lekan and Bob Shomo T

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Live music, 7 p.m. F

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Tom Pacitti, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Who Dat Band, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday: Rob Lipkin, 6:30 p.m.; Friday: Jeff Guiliani, 5 p.m., Kathy Testa, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Cheezy & the Crackers, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: Video Quizzo w/ DJ Palko, 9 p.m.; Friday: DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: D.A.B, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Justin Steere, 4 p.m., Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday and Saturday: Billy Jack, 9 p.m. F, Sa