Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

 

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Frank, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Love and Branca, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m. F, Sa, S

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Smooth Acoustic Guitar Sounds by Frank Coffman, 7 p.m.; Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. T, F, Sa, S

Jake's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Friday: Modern Bliss, 9 p.m. F

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday: Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Life Speed, 10 p.m.; DJ nightly. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Back 2 Life, 5p.m., Sleeveless Hearts, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Joey De Noble, 4 p.m., Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Huff, 4 p.m.; Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, T

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Comedy Night, 7 p.m. and 9 p.m., Mary Buck, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 559, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday: Live DJ, 9 p.m.; Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ and Karaoke, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Jesse Boyington, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Diana w/ Two AM, 6 p.m. F, Sa

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Twelve:01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: the Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Thursday to Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Congress Hall, Washington Street Mall, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggie - Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Cultreal Quartet, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Paula Johns CD Release Concert, 8:30 p.m. Th

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: JM Kearns, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Syd Kelly, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: En Passant, 9 p.m. F

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Big Baby Ernie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Psycho Daisy, 9 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Saturday: Tom Parella, 9 p.m. Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m.; Mas Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Punch Bully, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Alotta Colada, 5 p.m., Richie & The All-Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime, 9 p.m. Th

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday and Friday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robert Polillo, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: 2 Eddie's, 7 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Legends, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Seven Stone, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Biker Fest w/ Diamond Jimm, 2 p.m.; Sunday: Eddies Garage, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Millville

Bojo's Ale House, 222 North High Street, 856-327-8011 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday: Chuck Boon Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Ladies Night w/ DJ Icon, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Bike Night w/ live band, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: College Night with DJ, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T, W

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Ravioli Shanker, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Kosak, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night. F, Sa, W

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 - Friday and Saturday: High Gear, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

North Wildwood

Coconut Cove, 400 West Spruce Street, 609-522-7600 - Friday: Brian & The Coconutz, 6 p.m., Dance Party w/ DJ Johnny Vee, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dos Hombres, 1 p.m., Please Please Me, 6 p.m., Dance Party w/ DJ Johnny Vee, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dos Hombres, 1 p.m.; Beach Ball Party, 4-8 p.m. F, Sa, S

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Sidearm, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Jim Maher, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday and Friday: Slamm, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Suze & The Electric Fish, 4 p.m., 52 Pick up and Karma, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Insiders and Jerry Blavat, 10 p.m.; Monday: Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: 3 Dollar Thurdays w/ Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy D, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stella Mojo, 5 p.m., Total White Out and Crazy in Stereo, 9 p.m. : Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Go Go Gadet, 4 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, Go Go Gadget and DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost in Paris, 9 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: 2 Dollar Tuesday w/ DJ Tommy : Wednesday;: DJ Steve, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Kyle, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ & 302 Happy Hour, 4 p.m., DJ A.J., 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Stable Roots, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Ed & Mike, 4:30 p.m., Incognito & DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Saturday: She's Trubble and The Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m., 2nd Majesty and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jake & Yvonne, 7 p.m., Comedy Show presented by Comedian Mike Eagan, seating 8 p.m., show 9 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Ed Vizinho/Jim Ward Big Band, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio, 6 p.m. F, Sa, M, W

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Love & Branca, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Off The Wall, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Trash Bag Poncho, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Friday: Joe & Darryl, 6 p.m.; Saturday: John Rivera, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell Solo, 5 p.m. F, Sa, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Friday: Flip Flop Fridays w/ Kathy Testa 7 p.m. Saturday: TJ Fry, 7 p.m. F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: Southern Tier Tap Takeover, 7 p.m., D.A.B, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m. Th, S

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: Sindi Raymond, 7 p.m., Billy Jack, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Billy Jack, 10 p.m. F, Sa