Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m. DJ Murray Karma, 9:30 p.m. p.m. and 3:30 a.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Clayton the Chemist, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 9 p.m., Vixens 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Friday: Hot D and The Benderz; Saturday: Temporary Grace and Peat Moss and the Fertilizers; Sunday: Lost In Paris; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Saturday: Jesse Marco; Sunday: DJ Lupe Fiasco and Sky Gellantly Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: DJ Kiss; Saturday: DJ Ruckus; Monday: BL3ND W/ JAIDEN F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: DJ N9NE, 10 p.m.; Saturday and Tuesday: DJ Sat-One, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Jay Ski, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Friday: DJ Turbulence; Saturday: Norman Doray F, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: Dane Anthony; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., Spectrum, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Brian and The Coconutz, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony Band, 9:15 p.m.; Wednesday: Salsa Night w/ Band and DJ, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: Trevor Guthrie, Eddie Edge and Ed Smooth; Saturday: Eddie Edge and Crazy; Wednesday: Dnial and Ghost F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowry, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Dnial, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ April, 12:30 a.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Freezie, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: Qi Command, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Friday and Saturday: 2-Stilts, 6-9 p.m., Band, 10 p.m. F, Sa

One Bar, 800-772-9000— Friday and Saturday: DJ Eric F, Sa

Revel

500 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 —Friday: Dada Life; Saturday: Fergie; Sunday: Chuckie F, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Gas Station Disco and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lowry, 8 p.m., Late Night Alibi and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Friday: Dazed and Confused Night -Wear bell bottoms and get in for free before 11 p.m.; Saturday: Animal House Night - We’re throwing the ultimate toga party! Wear a toga and get a wristband for drink specials F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Stadium Status; Friday: Rick Wonder; Saturday: Dirty South Joe Th, F, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: The Valet Tones 9 p.m.; Friday: Loop4, 7 p.m.; DJ Ralph D’Amelip, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Ann Michal, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Sammy, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 — Saturday: DJ Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS –Friday: Mike LaGuardia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Doug Jennings, 8 p.m., and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. Sa

Scores, 855-500-SCORES— Friday and Saturday: one-hour Scores’ Tantalize & Tease classes take place on Fridays and Saturdays from 7 to 8 p.m. for $60 per person, including two drinks. Scores’ Seductive Pole Dancing classes take place on Fridays and Saturday from 9 p.m. to 10 p.m. for $80 per person, including two drinks. F, Sa

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 — Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

The Chelsea Pub, 8 S Morris Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401. 609-345-4700.609-428 4544 — Thursday and Friday: Dan Fogel, 6 to 9 p.m. Th, F

Atlantic City Bottle Company, 609-348-6400 — Friday: Live Music, F

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Saturday: January 18: Live & Local with Flanimal, Corrado, Sun Cinema and Stellar Mojo Sa

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 —Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 to 12 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6 to 10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Music Th, F, Sa

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 to 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ, F, Sa, T, W

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Margate

Johnny’s Cafe, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 – Friday and Saturday: Live music; Wednesday: Benny Marsala F, Sa, W

Sofia Restaurant, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday: Jazz; Friday and Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday: DJ Sparkles;; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday and Wednesay: DJ Sparkles Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Saturday: Seven Stone Sa

Millville

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: Live Bands, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Steve and Company; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti; Tuesday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Gary Rago; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Starr Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 —Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Friday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ, 9 p.m. Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk n Blues Band; Saturday: Ben Clayton; Tuesday: Craig Ebner on guitar, Jazz Series w/ Tim Lekan in the Ballroom; Wednesday: Geri Rizzo and John Oelkers F, Sa, T, W

Upper Township

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

The Deck at Holly Beach, 3401 Pacific Ave., 609-522-6100— Monday: The Rock, Open Mic/Jam Session hosted by Mike Dempsey, the drummer of South Jersey party band Stellar Mojo 9 p.m. M

Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 — Friday and Wednesday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Saturday: DJ Denny Oh F, W, Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet Th, F, Sa