W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W



Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper, 8 p.m., No Apology, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo w/ Frank, 7 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Go Go Gadget, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Steamroller Picnic, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: Comedy Night - Louis "Twichel's" Centanni the comic w/ Tourette's and WZXL's morning host Scott Friedman, 9 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 9 p.m., Lucky You, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m., Total White Out and The Tall Boys, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Eric & Coop, 5 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 8 p.m., DJ Radar, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jimi & Jeff, Back 2 Life, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Will, 9 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Crew, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Service, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, 9 p.m., The Big House Band, Star 69, 9:30 p.m., Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m., Sunday: Patrick Stoner Duo, Chris Huff, 4 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., BLT Band, 8 p.m., DJ Radar, 9 p.m.; Monday: Nick & Cara, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, Dan Brown Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, 4p.m., BLT Band, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dennis Holmesm 3 p.m., Zack Goebbel Duo, 4 p.m., Kate Delany, 6 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W



Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: First Things First Vive, 9 p.m.; Free Flight, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Chillax with Juniors Caribbean Steel Drum Band, 3-6 p.m., Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W



The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday: BlyndSyde, 8 p.m.; Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W



St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Brian Smallwood, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Mike Lupus, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic w/ Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., Doc Hollywood, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Bachman & The Crew, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Joe Grassi, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack, 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Simple Minded Budz, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Cultreal, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Jay Bethel, 7 p.m., Friday: Geno White Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Friday: Big Daddy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Take Two Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Cintron, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Vestapolitans, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gina Roche - Brazilian Jazz, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W


Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F


Egg Harbor Township

Caffe Luciano, 301 Longport Blvd., 609-822-1002 - Wednesday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9 p.m. W

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W


Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia; Friday: Brother Pete, 7 p.m., Saturday: Pez Head, 7 p.m., Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa



Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa


Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 9 p.m.; Friday: Ridgemont High, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Smokey Star, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Ted Hammock, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta& Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Under Pressure, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie & The All-Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 9 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., The Replicants, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., Someone Say Something, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., The Replicants, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty the Sheriff and The Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 6 p.m. and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m., The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W



Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W


Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Friday: Ten Eddie Drive, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: The Kenny Young Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Furious George, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny Cash Show/ Bike Run, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Thursday: Alaska Meets Atlantic City, 6 p.m., Kerrie Pavish Anderson and Anj; Friday: Patty Lax, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Al Grigg and the Flying Dogs of Jupiter, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bojo's Ale House, 222 North High Street, 856-327-8011 - Friday: Real Cool Yeah, Tuesday: Bike Night. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Kids Don't Bounce, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke. F, Sa, S, W


North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys, 6 p.m.; Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Touche, 6 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Christmas in July - Love Junk, 5 p.m., Chaos Vibe, 6 p.m.; Monday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Brian and Danny of Foster Child, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 9 p.m.; Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dame, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Irish Music w/ Cletus McBride, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm, 4 p.m., The Rockets, 9 p.m.; Friday: Three's A Crowd, 4 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Karma, 4 p.m., The Rockets, 9 p.m. Sunday: The Insiders, 4 p.m., Jerry Blavit and Don't Call me Francis, 9 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 4 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Rockets Duo, 4 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe & Darryl, 4 p.m., Karma, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Go Go Gadget and DJ Tommy B, 5 p.m.; Saturday: No Show Happy Hour w/ Go Go Gadget, 4 p.m.; Mr. Greengenes and DJ Freezie, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost In Paris, 9 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, Burbt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ K, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 4 p.m., DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock w/ Jamison, 8 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Passion, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Country Night, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jammer, 4:30 p.m., Please Please Me and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jammer, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, The Next and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m., Brian and Danny, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes and the Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Wet Bandits, 9p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M



Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M


Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Sunday: Jim Maher and Dan Barry, Bubba, 6 p.m.; Monday: Tidal Wave, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah & Bittersweet, 6 p.m. S, M, W

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Big Daddy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Take Two Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Rock of Ages Night w/ The Groove, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Aqua Palooza - The Who Dat Band; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Thursday: D.A.B, 10 p.m.; Friday: DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Beer Pong Tourney, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Jimmy Lamb, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, W