W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W


Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Comedy Night, 8 p.m., Chris Fritz, 9 p.m.; Saturday: AJ Stone, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Saturday: DJ Dramadik, 9 p.m. Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Friday: Kate Delaney, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Red Tape Rewind, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930- Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m. F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777- Wednesday: Jazz Night, 5 p.m. W

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 -


Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Rob Lipkin; Saturday: Chuck Bone; Sunday: Scott Seabock Th, F, Sa

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: 13th Floor, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m. F, Sa


Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Jessica Graae, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Eddie Sciffler, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Danny Eyer Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier and Friends, 7 p.m. F


The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Saturday: Mitch Suttan's RENTALS Sa

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Starr Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. Sa, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Ben Clayton; Saturday: Lew London and Bob Mower; Wednesday: Tom Angello Trio F, Sa, W


Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Trio; Saturday: John Rivera, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 -deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Shamrock Caf�, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Thursday: Corn Hole Country Music Night with $2 Pitchers, Friday: DJ Dance Party, Saturday: Beer Pong Tournament with Big Cash Prize, Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour Th, F, Sa, M, T