Atlantic Club

Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Ave.

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Danny Kean. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin,609-340-4636 - Friday: Mark Monaghan Duo, 4 p.m.; Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Up The Chain Duo, 4 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Cove Trio, 5 p.m. F, Sa, S.

Ono Chinese Bistro,609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ performances at 12:30 p.m. and 3:30 p.m. S

 

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: No Standards, 10 p.m., Latin Night, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Doug and Lisa, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Juicy, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo and Vixens, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar,609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Brian B, 7 p.m., RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: Fuel, DJ Domino, 1 p.m., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Dnial, 8 p.m., Fuel, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m. The Replicants, 2 p.m., Crazy in Stereo, 7 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m.; Hyjinx, 2 p.m., guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Sidearm, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Freezie and guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Ragmuffins, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Shore Bet Showcase, 10 p.m.; Friday: Slamm, 7 p.m., Peat Moss and the Fertilizer, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Five Second High, 7 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Burnt Sienna, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: 9 p.m.

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: DJ Enferno, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur,609-317-1000 - Friday: PS1, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Samatha Ronson, 10 p.m.; Monday: Madeon, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

 

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: The Disco Fries, 10 p.m. F

21 Bar,609-345-3875 - Saturday: UFC161 /DJ Carm. Sa

Toga Bar,609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Slamm, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck,800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Weird Science, 8 p.m.; Saturday: FM, 2:30 p.m., Screaming Broccoli, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Friday: Motor City Revue, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Bigg Romeo, 9:15 p.m.: Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Music by KOKO, Patrice McBride; Saturday: Eric Forbes; Wednesday: Vito. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ React, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. amd 3:30 a.m.;Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 12:30 a.m.; DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ KatTee, 12:30 a.m.;W ednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

 

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar & Grill, 609-431-4100 - Thursday: John Mango, 5 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Free Beach concert to celebrate "Margaritaville ft. Andy Grammer, Mac McAnally, Wilson Phillips, as well as a special guest appearances, riser and stage pit availability from 1 - 4 p.m. and 7- 9 p.m.; Jessica Karalis, 2 p.m., Sam & Jay, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Gary Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Shaffni, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Sam & Jay, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

Margaritaville,609-431-4100 - Daily: 2-Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Friday: Screaming Matilda, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Free Beach concert to celebrate "Margaritaville featuring Andy Grammer, Mac McAnally, Wilson Phillips, as well as a special guest appearances, riser and stage pit availability from 1 - 4 p.m. and 7- 9 p.m.; TBA, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar,800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

 

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Carmen Lynch; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub,855-348-0500 - Friday: Bambi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Serge Devant, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Eddie McDonald, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club,855-348-0500 - Thursday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: manufactured Superstars, 10 a.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., The Rockets and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Emily's Toybox and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room,609-343-4000 - Saturday: Eddie Edge. Sa

 

Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights,888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m. Th

Providence, The Quarter,609-345-7800 - Thursday: Flash, 10 p.m.; Friday: Dirty South Joe, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Finesse, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Fame& Fortune, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Dashboard Lemon, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m.

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter,609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters,609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender. F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter,609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge,609-345-7800 - Thursday: Ryan Tennis duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m.; Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ Ernesto; Saturday: DJ April. F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: Eddie Edge. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: DJ Paulie Day, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Kevin Hilderbrandt, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Eddie Berner, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Trump Plaza

Casino Resort

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ, 3 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Sunday: DJ Tony Morris, 2-6 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 -Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

 

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Friday: Juicifer, 5 p.m.; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night. F, M

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 - Thursday: DJ Kay G; Friday: Tony Day Jazz Trio; Saturday: Shakera Jones; Sunday: Burnside; Wednesday: Dr. Cheeko Calypso. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday and Saturday: John Rittler, 8 p.m. F, Sa

 

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Other Side, 9:45 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S

Jack's Place,3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total White Out; Friday: Laura Lea and Tripp Fabulous; Sat-urday: Goodman Fiske. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton,2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: DJ and Jumper; Saturday: The Retreads, Generation Next and DJ. F, Sa

The Windrift,80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Darin MacDonald, The Benderz; Saturday: Jim Bannach, Big City, Lost In Paris, Nicole Zell; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Cara and Paul, The Rockets; Tuesday: Kate Delany, Gypsy Wisdom Trio; Wedensday: Kate Delany. F, Sa, S, T, W

The Whitebrier Restaurant,260 20th Street, 609-967-5225 - Thursday: Yappy Hour 4-7 p.m.; Friday: Live music in the Motorboat Club, 10 p.m. in the Mermaid Cafe, $2 Coors Light Bottles 10-2 p.m.; Saturday: Live music in the Motorboat Club 10 p.m., DJ 4-8pm for Happy Hour, DJ 10-2am in the Mermaid Cafe; Sun June 23rd- Sushi Special 4-10pm Buy one get one half priced sushi rolls, Dueling Pianos in the Mermaid Cafe 8-10pm, "The Piano Dudes;" Monday DJ in the Motorboat Club 10 p.m., $3 Miller Lite Drafts, $10 Pitchers; Tuesday: Kids Karaoke 6-9pm Mermaid Cafe; Tall Boy Tuesday 10pm-2am with DJ, $6 for a 16oz Beer and a Shot of Fireball Whiskey; Wednesday: In the Motorboat Club Irish Music, Irish Dancers, and Irish Bartenders, $4 Guinness, $5 Jameson. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

Fuze Restaurant,78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Rick's American Cafe, 4th and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Friday: Dan Brown; Saturday: Mears Fisherman's Monument Fundraiser. F, Sa

 

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern,694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ.Th, F, Sa, S, W

 

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421-Friday: Bare Bonz, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron and Friends, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Bill Caterini, 5 p.m.; Friday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill,Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Kyle Campbell, 4:30 p.m., Cape May Dragon Boat Beef & Beer Fundraiser, 6-8 p.m., Red Tape Rewind, 10 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cape May Roots, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room,The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's,Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail,Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Billy D Light, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m.; Bare Bonz, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.; The Deck Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., George Wesley, 5p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter,19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: The Squares; Friday: Gordon Vincent; Saturday: Class Act; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Barry Tischler; Tuesday,: Jay Bethel; Wednesday: Blondage 7 p.m.

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday Friday and Saturday, Dean Schneider, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, solo piano , 5:30 p.m., JAZZ NIGHT, 8 p.m. to close ft. Barry Miles is joined by special guest Paul Hanna, saxophone, Tim Lekan, bass, and Bob Shomo, drums.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night, 6 p.m.

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Arties Parties; Saturday: Instant Karma; Sunday: Tony P. Band, 4 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

Hammonton

The Central, 18 N. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-561-2525 - Saturday: Dodging Mirrors Band.

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Mike Byrne, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Garage Kept, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street and The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Abandoned, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Replicants, 10 p.m.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Friday: Mia Bergmann; Wednesday: Patty Blee, 8 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: TBA; Saturday: Nam Nights Band, 2 p.m., TBA, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Jerz Woods Band, 2 p.m.

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: The Troubadour KP, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Lori Citro, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Poetry on High, 1:30 p.m.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Tom Buckley Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Good Times Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Fisher – 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbeynand Friends, 7 p.m.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Monday: The Sensational Soul Crusiers.

Woody's Place, 102 E. 18th Ave. 609-522-3030 - Sunday and Wednesday: Name That Tune, 9 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

Westy's Irish Pub, 101 E. Walnut Ave., 609-522-4991 - Thursday: Stellar Mojo; Friday: Patty and Bugsy; Saturday: The Zone; Sunday: Battle of the Bands on the deck.

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Thursday: Crab Fest, 4 p.m., Jersey World, 8 a.m.; Friday: Tramendous Horrendous; Saturday: Steely Dan in Color.

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm in The Lounge 10:30pm / Slamm Trio on Deck 5pm; Friday: Steal the Sky in The Lounge 10:30pm / Meghan Krauss Duo on Deck 5pm; Saturday: Eleven Eleven in The Lounge 10:30pm / The Insiders on Deck 5pm; Sunday: SUNDAY FUNDAY! Don't Call Me Francis in The Lounge 9pm - 1am / Jerry Blavat's Dance Party in The Lounge 4pm - 8pm / The Insiders on Deck 5 pm; Monday: Gypsy Wisdom in The Lounge 10:30pm / 52 Pickup Duo on Deck 5pm; Tuesday: The Rockets Duo on Deck 5p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna; Friday: Brandi and Marty, Go Go Gadjet and DJ Tommy B; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Lost in Paris and 3 AM Band, LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, DJ Montone; Tuesday: Go Go Gadjet; Wednesday: Beat City and DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ April; Saturday: DJ Joey Catz; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Yawd Lynx.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Element K, Saturday in deck, Rad and Kel, Bonehead and DJ; Sunday: Sunday on Deck, Rad and Kel.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 -Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Saturday: Lew London & Bob Mower.

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Saturday: Jimmy Brogan.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Thursday: Tuckahoe Brewing Summer Kick Off with Thirsty Wilson, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Lew London & Terri Showers on the Deck, 1 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Maher & Friends on the Deck; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Danny Ire Band; Saturday: Tony Mascara; Sunday: Take Two Trio.

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Bobby Hunter, Kit and Co.; Sunday: Bob Campanell Band.;Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Cattle 'n' Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Saturday: Flip and Mickey.

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.