Nightlife Listings

Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Kirk Yano / Felix Cabrera, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Latest Video

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: LUSH Duo, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: InCognito Trio, 4 p.m., Bobby Kit & Greg, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Pan Fried Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch performances, 12:30 p.m. and 3 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: DJ, 7 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m.; Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m., Digital Getdown, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks and DJ Clayton the Chemist, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Erika Schiff, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily's Toybox, 8 p.m.; Friday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Iron Mike, 1 pm., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Joey Katz, 8 p.m., Howie Day, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., The Rising, 2 p.m., Karma, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., Late Night Alibi, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Bizz & guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., The Burnsiders, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Zoo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 7 p.m., Peat Moss and the Fertilizers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: 3AM, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: The Rockets; Tuesday: Modern Bliss; Wednesday: Lifespeed. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Joe Maz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: SNDCLSH: DJ Lupe Fiasco & DJ Sky Gellatly; Sunday: Jeffrey Tonnesen. F, Sa, M

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: DJ Scene, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sky Nellor, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ M.O.S.

Caesars

Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ White Shadow, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Vinny from Jersey Shore; Tuesday: DJ. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: DJ MeloD, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sid Vicious, 10 p.m.; Monday: Luciana. F, Sa, M

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Parker, 6 p.m., New York Minute, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Slamm Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 8 p.m.; Saturday: M80, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Slamm, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Nashville Attitude, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Chris Devine, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Zhaldee and DJ Banner; Saturday: Johnny B and Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Vito G. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Vtrixx, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Banner, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Capps, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Landshark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily: 2-Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Friday: Screaming Matilda; Saturday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Sunday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: CopyCat, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night ft. featuring Andy Haynes from "Late Night with Jimmy Fallon," 9 p.m., DJ Jason E, 10 p.m.; Friday: Five Times Famous Unplugged, 8 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: EagleMania: Tribute to The Eagles, 8 p.m., Ultrafuze, 11:30 p.m.; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m.

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 -Friday: Fergie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Adrian Lux w/ Audien, 10 p.m.

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Thursday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: EC Twins, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m.

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Total White Out and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Ed K formerly of Live and Dancers, 10 p.m.

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Vito G.

Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp.

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Infatuation Friday w/ performance by a Rod Stewart impersonator; Saturday: Do Ya' Think Im Sexy Saturday w/ performance by a Rod Stewart impersonator.

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Rick Wonder, 10 p.m.; Friday: dstar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Finesse, 10 p.m.

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Incognito, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Last Call Casualty, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m.

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight.

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender.

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio. 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Element K, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Faith, 9 p.m.

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Chris Rivera, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Daily, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey Catz, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Wednesday, July 24 Almost Angels and DJ Freezie.

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Xtina & DJ Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Lou Dottoli, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., Slaamm, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m., Pop Scene, DJ, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Dr Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wednesday: Danny Eyer Band and Jo Jo.

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 -Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Atlantic City

The Knife & Fork, 3600 Atlantic Ave. 609-344-1133 - Thursday: Rob Lawson Winemaker Dinner - celebrated winemaker Rob Lawson, will visit the Knife & Fork for a wine dinner paired with five of his exceptional wines. $59 per person, excluding tax & gratuity. Seating is limited. Reservation required.

Harry's Oyster Bar, 1900 Pacific Ave., 609-431-0092 - Thursday: Reggae Thursday with Trinidelphia, 6 p.m.; Friday: TJ Fry, 3 p.m., Sensamotion, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Nick Vallee Duo, 3 p.m., Danny Eyer, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Steve Schurtz of Private Stock, 3 p.m., Tidal Wave, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Crosson, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Pacitti, 6 p.m.

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music w/ TJR; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's.

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Sunday: PANZIE, AND STREETLIGHT CIRCUS; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night.

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 - Friday: Ellie R& B.

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Nick Moccia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dave Vroman, 8 p.m.

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Other Side and Don McCloskey, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider 8 p.m.

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske.

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: The Insiders, Drop Dead Sexy, DJ; Saturday: The Tall Boys, The Benderz and DJ.

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exceptions, Unplugged, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Orchestra, Jimi & Jeff, Amish Outlaws; Tuesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio, Darin MacDonald; Wednesday: BLT Band, Kate Delany, Unplugged w/ Zack Goebble.

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 -Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat Light

Rick's America Caf�, Fourth and Broadway, 609-494-8482- Friday: Phase 3; Saturday: Chevy Lopez.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ.

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m.

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Billy D Light Trio, ; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., 80s open mic with R.O.C. K. Band, 10 p.m.

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Greg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald. 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Jimi & Jeff - "Big House Duo," 4:30 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt, 10 p.m., 4th Annual Cabanas Cape May Beach Bash Volleyball Tournament, Open To The Public, After Party At Cabanas 3-7 p.m.; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m., Grown Up Karoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Red Mare, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Edgardo Contron & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae- Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Trinadelphia, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 -Thursday: Audrey Snow; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday: Squares; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Brian Lee; Tuesday: The Squares; Wednesday: Jim Doran.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur St. on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777- Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

The Central, 18 N. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-561-2525 - Sunday: LauraLea.

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Dan Brown Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Burnt Sienna, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 4 p.m., Surf Night w/ DJ Kids These Days, 9 p.m.; Friday: Steve Kyle, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Agents Band, 9:30 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O, 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Jug Paradise, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Tremendous Horendous, 9 p.m.

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Among the Willows, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Acoustic Folk.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Steven Solof, 5 p.m.; Wednesday, Karaoke Night.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys; Friday: Double Trouble, 6 p.m., Big House Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Slainte, Touche; Sunday and Monday: The Soul Cruisers.

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Saturday: Hofenakus.

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: Christian Maher; Friday: John Cook; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Couisn Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday: Glen Eric; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Secret Service, Tommy B and Burnt Sienna; Friday: Blind Drunk, Burnt Sienna and Tommy B; Saturday: Total White Out, Stellar Mojo, Lost in Paris and Tommy B; Sunday: Go Go Gadjet and DJ Hooks; Tuesday: Tommy B and Total Whiteout; Wednesday: Secret Service and DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Chris Rivera; Saturday: DJ Daily; Tuesday: Jamison.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: Jammer Dave Collaton, At Night Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ Ric City; Saturday: On the Deck: Jammer Dave Collaton, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night Element K & DJ Hunter; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio, At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Not Worth Stealing, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Road, 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm.;Wednesday: Tim Lekan Jazz, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 -Saturday: Lew London and Terry Showers on the deck, 1 p.m., Sunday: Jim Maher& Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 6 p.m.,

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Jesse and Ben Singleton Band.; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Caf�, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.

Get our Best Bets at the Jersey shore delivered to your inbox every Wednesday, just in time to plan your weekend!

Recommended for you

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.