Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Kirk Yano / Felix Cabrera, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: LUSH Duo, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: InCognito Trio, 4 p.m., Bobby Kit & Greg, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Pan Fried Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch performances, 12:30 p.m. and 3 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: DJ, 7 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m.; Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m., Digital Getdown, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks and DJ Clayton the Chemist, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Erika Schiff, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily's Toybox, 8 p.m.; Friday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Iron Mike, 1 pm., No Standards, 2 p.m., DJ Joey Katz, 8 p.m., Howie Day, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., The Rising, 2 p.m., Karma, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., Late Night Alibi, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ Bizz & guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., The Burnsiders, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Zoo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Big Bang Baby, 7 p.m., Split Decision, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Garden State Radio, 7 p.m., Peat Moss and the Fertilizers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: 3AM, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: The Rockets; Tuesday: Modern Bliss; Wednesday: Lifespeed. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Joe Maz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: SNDCLSH: DJ Lupe Fiasco & DJ Sky Gellatly; Sunday: Jeffrey Tonnesen. F, Sa, M

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: DJ Scene, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sky Nellor, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ M.O.S.

Caesars

Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ White Shadow, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Vinny from Jersey Shore; Tuesday: DJ. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: DJ MeloD, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sid Vicious, 10 p.m.; Monday: Luciana. F, Sa, M

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 -Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Parker, 6 p.m., New York Minute, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Slamm Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Steal the Sky, 8 p.m.; Saturday: M80, 2:30 p.m., Seven Stone, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Slamm, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Nashville Attitude, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Chris Devine, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Jumper, 8 p.m.; Friday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Zhaldee and DJ Banner; Saturday: Johnny B and Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Vito G. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Vtrixx, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Banner, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Capps, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Landshark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Sam & Jay, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5:30 p.m

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Daily: 2-Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Friday: Screaming Matilda; Saturday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Sunday: One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: CopyCat, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m.

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night ft. featuring Andy Haynes from "Late Night with Jimmy Fallon," 9 p.m., DJ Jason E, 10 p.m.; Friday: Five Times Famous Unplugged, 8 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 9 p.m.; Saturday: EagleMania: Tribute to The Eagles, 8 p.m., Ultrafuze, 11:30 p.m.; Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2a.m.

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 -Friday: Fergie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Adrian Lux w/ Audien, 10 p.m.

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Thursday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: EC Twins, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m.

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Total White Out and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Ed K formerly of Live and Dancers, 10 p.m.

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Vito G.

Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp.

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: Infatuation Friday w/ performance by a Rod Stewart impersonator; Saturday: Do Ya' Think Im Sexy Saturday w/ performance by a Rod Stewart impersonator.

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Rick Wonder, 10 p.m.; Friday: dstar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Finesse, 10 p.m.

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday: Incognito, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Last Call Casualty, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m.

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight.

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender.

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio. 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Element K, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Faith, 9 p.m.

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Chris Rivera, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Daily, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey Catz, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Wednesday, July 24 Almost Angels and DJ Freezie.

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Xtina & DJ Ed Smooth, 10 p.m.

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Lou Dottoli, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Kevin Hildebrandt and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 3 p.m. and 8 p.m., Slaamm, 7 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m., Pop Scene, DJ, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday: Dr Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wednesday: Danny Eyer Band and Jo Jo.

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 -Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m.

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.

Atlantic City

The Knife & Fork, 3600 Atlantic Ave. 609-344-1133 - Thursday: Rob Lawson Winemaker Dinner - celebrated winemaker Rob Lawson, will visit the Knife & Fork for a wine dinner paired with five of his exceptional wines. $59 per person, excluding tax & gratuity. Seating is limited. Reservation required.

Harry's Oyster Bar, 1900 Pacific Ave., 609-431-0092 - Thursday: Reggae Thursday with Trinidelphia, 6 p.m.; Friday: TJ Fry, 3 p.m., Sensamotion, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Nick Vallee Duo, 3 p.m., Danny Eyer, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Steve Schurtz of Private Stock, 3 p.m., Tidal Wave, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Crosson, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Pacitti, 6 p.m.

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music w/ TJR; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's.

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Sunday: PANZIE, AND STREETLIGHT CIRCUS; Monday: Open Minded Mic Night.

Kelsey's, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 - Friday: Ellie R& B.

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Nick Moccia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dave Vroman, 8 p.m.

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Other Side and Don McCloskey, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider 8 p.m.

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Goodman Fiske.

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: The Insiders, Drop Dead Sexy, DJ; Saturday: The Tall Boys, The Benderz and DJ.

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exceptions, Unplugged, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Orchestra, Jimi & Jeff, Amish Outlaws; Tuesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio, Darin MacDonald; Wednesday: BLT Band, Kate Delany, Unplugged w/ Zack Goebble.

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 -Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat Light

Rick's America Caf�, Fourth and Broadway, 609-494-8482- Friday: Phase 3; Saturday: Chevy Lopez.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m.

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ.

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m.

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Billy D Light Trio, ; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., 80s open mic with R.O.C. K. Band, 10 p.m.

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Greg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald. 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Jimi & Jeff - "Big House Duo," 4:30 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt, 10 p.m., 4th Annual Cabanas Cape May Beach Bash Volleyball Tournament, Open To The Public, After Party At Cabanas 3-7 p.m.; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m., Grown Up Karoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Red Mare, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Edgardo Contron & Friends, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae- Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Trinadelphia, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nate Cwik, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 -Thursday: Audrey Snow; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday: Squares; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Brian Lee; Tuesday: The Squares; Wednesday: Jim Doran.

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur St. on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777- Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

The Central, 18 N. Egg Harbor Rd., 609-561-2525 - Sunday: LauraLea.

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Dan Brown Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Burnt Sienna, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta and Sinatra, 5 p.m., 3AM, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 4 p.m., Surf Night w/ DJ Kids These Days, 9 p.m.; Friday: Steve Kyle, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Agents Band, 9:30 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O, 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Jug Paradise, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Tremendous Horendous, 9 p.m.

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Among the Willows, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Acoustic Folk.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Steven Solof, 5 p.m.; Wednesday, Karaoke Night.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys; Friday: Double Trouble, 6 p.m., Big House Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Slainte, Touche; Sunday and Monday: The Soul Cruisers.

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Saturday: Hofenakus.

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: Christian Maher; Friday: John Cook; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni; Sunday: Johnny's Couisn Steve; Monday: Rob Huntley; Tuesday: Glen Eric; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Secret Service, Tommy B and Burnt Sienna; Friday: Blind Drunk, Burnt Sienna and Tommy B; Saturday: Total White Out, Stellar Mojo, Lost in Paris and Tommy B; Sunday: Go Go Gadjet and DJ Hooks; Tuesday: Tommy B and Total Whiteout; Wednesday: Secret Service and DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Chris Rivera; Saturday: DJ Daily; Tuesday: Jamison.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: On the Deck: Jammer Dave Collaton, At Night Love Seed Mama Jump & DJ Ric City; Saturday: On the Deck: Jammer Dave Collaton, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night Element K & DJ Hunter; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio, At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Not Worth Stealing, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Road, 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm.;Wednesday: Tim Lekan Jazz, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 -Saturday: Lew London and Terry Showers on the deck, 1 p.m., Sunday: Jim Maher& Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 6 p.m.,

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Jesse and Ben Singleton Band.; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Caf�, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.