Atlantic Club

Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Rob Paparozzi, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Incognito Duo, 4 p.m., DC Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Hawkins Cove Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ Ayako Shirasaki, Piano with Norika Ueda, Bass, performances at 12:30 p.m. and 3:30 p.m. S

 

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Saturday: Latin Night, 10 p.m.

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Brian and Mindy, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar,609-340-2000 - Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo and Vixens, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Bikini Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Brian B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ Emily's Toybox 8 p.m.; Friday: Rock Night w/ No Standard, 2 p.m., DJ Domino, 3 p.m., The Loop and DJ Dnial, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Reservoir Dogs, 2 p.m., Alien Arcade, 7 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., Generation Next, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m. Monday: Sideaem, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m. DJ Aiden Scott and guests, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, 2 p.m., Reggae Night w/ DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Jah Works, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Friday: Sideways, 7 p.m.; Radio Riot, 11 p.m. Th, F

MIXX,609-317-1000 - Saturday: OB-One, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur,609-317-1000 - Friday: Eli Escobar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fashen, 10 p.m.; Monday: DJ Politik, 10 p.m.

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: Chris James, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa, T

21 Bar,609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ A-Run, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., All Souled Out, 10 p.m. F

The Deck,800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 8 p.m.; Friday: Shorty Long, 8 p.m. F

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Bobby Lynch Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: Big City, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Jo Bonanno, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark,609-441-5165 - Friday: Beatclan; Saturday: Joey Lawrence and Music by Beatclan; Wednesday: Music by Vito G, Greg Pic. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar,800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ React, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. and 12:30 a.m., DJ Ease, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ April, 12:30 a.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

LandShark Bar and Grill, 609- 431-4100 - LandShark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Gary Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Ben Clayton, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Gary Phillips, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nicki Shaffeni, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Stilwalkers, 6 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m.; Friday: Stilwalkers, 6 p.m., Screaming Matilda, 10 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: Stilwalkers, 6 p.m., Nobs, 10 p.m.; Monday: Stilwalkers, 6 p.m., One Hot Mess, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Stilwalkers, 6 p.m., Animal House, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Stilwalkers, 6 p.m., Under Pressure, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

25 Hours,800-336-6378 - Wednesday & Thursday: Blanche, 4 p.m.; Friday & Saturday: Blanche, 2-7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Pat Dixonm 9 p.m., DJ Jason E, 10 p.m.; Friday: Stephen Rose and Dion Paci, 8 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 11 p.m., DJ Jason E, 11:45 p.m.; Saturday: Asbury Fever – A Tribute to Bruce Springsteen, Johnny Drama, DJ, 11 p.m. Jason E, 11:45 p.m. Sunday: Revel's Got Talent; Monday: Binglo - ladies' night out with a male emcee and verifiers. Wear your favorite neon accessories to this black light lit Bingo series. A DJ and Emcee will add to the fun along with cash prizes including the top prize of $2500. 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub,609-225-9898- Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock 'n' Roll Burlesque at 2a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub,855-348-0500 - Friday: Kaskade, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Fergie, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Cazzette, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club(855-348-0500 - Thursday: Pool Party, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Kaskade, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Otto Knows, 10 a.m. Th, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Alien Arcade and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Late Night Alibi and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room,609-343-4000 - Saturday: Pink Parlor and CZ, 10 p.m. Sa

 

Tropicana

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp. F, Sa

Boogie Nights,888-940-7080 - Friday: Big Hair Friday - anyone with big hair, crazy wigs or totally awesome "Do"s get in for free until 11 p.m. Enter our big hair contest for a chance to win some prizes; Saturday: Dance Party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Providence,The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Rick Wonder, 10 p.m.; Friday: Shortkutz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Clinton Sparks, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra,The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday and Friday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Element K, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge,The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Cuba Libre,The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters,609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender. F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge,The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge,609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Amberlamps, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

 

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Daily; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Joey Catz. Th, F, Sa

Casbah,609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ Xtina & DJ Dnial, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse,855-500-ROBERTS - Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. Sa

 

Trump Plaza

Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ, 4 p.m. to 1 a.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m. to 1 a.m.; DJ Tony Morris, 2-6 p.m. F, Sa, S

 

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co.,310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

 

Atlantic City

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Monday: Open Minded Mic Night. M

Le Grand Fromage,25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Tuesday: Oogee Wawa. T

Kelsey's,1545 Pacific Ave. 609-344-2200 - Thursday: Karaoke w/ Kay Gee; Friday: Mark Baster; Saturday: Jackie Greggs. T, F

Tun Tavern,2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Willie Williams, 8 p.m. F

 

Avalon

Avalon Community Hall, 30th and Avalon Ave at the Beach, 609-967-3066 - Saturday: Blackthorn, the Philadelphia based popular group whose original sounds focused on the harmonies of their Irish roots. Open at 6:30 p.m., Show at 7:30 p.m. Bring your own Food and Beverages Cost $20/person. Advance Ticket Sales/Table Reservations at Avalon Community Hall. Sa

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant,2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Sepper, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Jack's Place,3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Digital Getdown, 9 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Pop Rox. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton,2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: Beat City and DJs; Saturday: The Loop, Sidearm and DJ. F, Sa

The Windrift,80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Radar; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, Eric & Coop. F, Sa, S

Fuze Restaurant,78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Sunday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m.

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 -Friday: Celebrity Shot, Saturday: AJ Stone, 9 p.m. Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m.

Bridgeton

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ.

Brigantine

St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001- Friday: Jeff Hornburger; Saturday: Mike Maggio.

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday: BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Friday: Kate Delany Duo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday; Meghan Krauss Duo, 4:30 p.m., Five Second High, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m.

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Twelve: 01, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Bare Bonz, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Jack Light Move, 5 p.m.; Monday: Don Shaw, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie and Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m.

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Dan Barry, 7 p.m.; Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 -

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur St. on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night, 6 p.m.

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.; Friday: Trax; Saturday: Dr. Dave and Friends; Sunday: Tony P Band.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Road, 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Road, Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Road, 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Al Jinks; Saturday: TBD.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., A True Story, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Naked Twister, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: DJ Prime; Friday: The Pickles, 3 p.m., Abandoned, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., Hyper Active, 10 p.m.; Monday: Reggae Plus.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Surf Night, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Secret Agent Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Mia Bergmann, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Flynns, 3 p.m.; Wednesday: Patty Blee, 8 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Memories in Margate, 9518 Amherst Ave., Margate City, 609-823-2196 - Friday and Saturday: Jerry Blavat hosts his radio show with WTKU KOOL 98.3 FM, 8 p.m. Friday, 9 p.m. Saturday.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Sarah Ross, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 557 Band, 6 p.m., Seven Stone, 9 p.m.; Sunday: The Drive Ins, 2 p.m.

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Don Shaw, 7 p.m.

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Undercover, 9 p.m.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Richland

The Rail, Route 40 and Cedar Avenue, 856-697-RAIL - Saturday: Smile in the Dark.

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Friday: Class A Kings, GoGo Gadjet and DJ Tommy B; sat: Lost in Paris and Stellar Mojo, DJ Freezie and Lost in Paris, Sunday: Secret Service, Fame and Fortune; Monday: All Star Jam; Tuesday: Total Whiteout; Wednesday: DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ KG; Saturday: DJ AJ.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Friday: Carrie Walsh Duo, Buddy Cash's Retheads, DJ; Saturday: Element K, The Juliano Brothers, Nameless Few and DJ; Sunday: Rad & Kel; Monday: LeCompt Trio; Tuesday: Pickles; Wednesday: Element K.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Just In Time.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Monday: Ed Vezinho/Jim Ward Big Band, 7 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Friday: Jenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Lew London & Terri Showers on the Deck, 1 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Maher & Friends on the Deck, 1 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 -Friday: Kahuna Band; Saturday: Tony Mascara; Sunday: Lenbo Live.

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Drew Love, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Melanie & Tony, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Cattle 'n' Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Wednesday: Perry's Ashes.

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.