Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., DJ Mass, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 – Friday: Doug & Lisa, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Dueling Pianos with Booby Lynch & Danny V., 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Qi Command, 9 p.m., Temporary Grace, 10 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Alden Scott, 9 p.m., Beat City, 10 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: The Rockets, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Tequila & Tacos, 4 p.m.; The Loop, 7 p.m.; The Wild Ones, 11 p.m. Th, Sa

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Saturday: Henrix with Carlos Melange, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Craig Anthony with Paul Castro, 10 p.m., Wednesday, NJ Bartenders’ Ball, 9 p.m., black tie Sa, Su, W

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 – Friday: Zach Sang’s Birthday W/ Anthony Pisano and DJ Renzo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: D Nice with Doug Grayson, 10 p.m.; Monday, Jesse Marco with PS1, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: DJ Tony Tone; Saturday: DJ Steve1der F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Jay Sky and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJs Ed Smooth and Patrice McBride, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Philips Seafood, The Pier Shops at Caesars, 609-348-2273, Thursday, Friday, Wednesday: Happy Hour at the Bar and Lounge, 4 to 7 p.m.; Sunday : All Day Happy Hour, 11 a.m. to 10 p.m. Th, F, Su, W

Souzai Sushi, The Pier Shops at Caesars, 609-348-4443, Thursday, Friday, Wednesday: Happy Hour 4 to 6 p.m. and 9 p.m. till Close; Sunday: Happy Hour, 9 p.m. to close Th, F, Su, W

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

In the Main Atrium, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: Jerry Blavat, AKA “Geator with The Heator” and “Boss with the Hot Sauce,” will host his Geator Gold dance parties from 4 to 8 p.m. in the Main Atrium at Golden Nugget Casino, Hotel & Marina, with a live on air performance from 5 to 7 p.m. Th

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Thursday: DJ Marco Penta 11 p.m.; Friday, DJ Skratchy, 11 p.m. Th, F

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Jeremiah Hunter Band, 8 p.m.; Friday Py Brass and Electric, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: FM Band, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Su

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Thursday Night Swim, 6 p.m. to midnight; Friday: Aqua Friday, BeatClan Takeover; Saturday: Epic Saturday with Wilmer Valderrama; Wednesday: Wet n’ Wild Wednesday, Music by Eddie Edge and Chris Roberts Th, F, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowry, 10 p.m., DJ Ease, 12:30 AM; Saturday: DJ Philly Will, 10 p.m., DJ Lou Lou, 12:30 a.m. F, Sa

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Friday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m. F

Five O’Clock Somewhere Bar, 609- 431-4100— Thursday: Trivia Night with Mike on the Mic Pierce and drink speacials, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

Gallagher’s Steakhouse, 609-340-6555 — Wednesday: Industry Night W

Bar One, 800-772-9000 – Friday: Juicy, 9 p.m., Saturday: Juicy, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Vincent Talarico, 8 p.m.; Monday: Eric Kearns, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Vincent Talarico, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Michael McGeehan, 8 p.m. F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 — Friday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 9 p.m. F

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 — Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m. and 1 a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, Su, W

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 – Friday: Afrojack, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Connor Cruise and Just Blaze, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DVBBS, 10 p.m. F, Sa, Su

Village Whiskey, 609-225-9880—Thursday: Pepper and the All Stars, 9p.m.; Tuesday: Sensamotion, 9 p.m.; Late Night Happy Hour Specials, 9 p.m. to midnight. Th, Tu

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m.; Rise and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mike Lowry, 8 p.m.; My Hero Zero and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Thursday: DJ Hooks; Friday: DJ A-Drop, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Dj Luap & DJ A-Drop, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Jason E Th, F, Sa, Su

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Friday; Cougar and Cub Ball F

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Casa Taco and Tequila Bar, 609-343-9938, Friday through Monday: Weekend-long Cinco de Mayo Celebration with patron and Corona models and giveaways, raffle prizes, live music, tastings, and drink specials. F, Sa, Su, M

Chickie’s and Pete’s, 609-344-1080 — Saturday: Mayweather vs. Maidana live on pay-per-view, 9 p.m. Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Friday and Saturday: Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and Midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, Su

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Providence, 609-345-7800 – Thursday: Hospitality Night, 11 p.m. Th

RiRa, 609-348-8600 – Thursday, Eleven Eleven, 10 p.m. Th

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 – Thursday: Element K, 9 p.m.; Friday: Steve Moore & the MIA Band, 7 p.m.; DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Friday: Kevin Hildebrandt, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Scores, 855-500-SCORES — Friday and Saturday: one-hour Scores’ Tantalize & Tease classes take place on Fridays and Saturdays from 7 p.m. to 8 p.m. for $60 per person, including two drinks. Scores’ Seductive Pole Dancing classes take place on Fridays and Saturday from 9 p.m. to 10 p.m. for $80 per person, including two drinks. Saturday Only: Electric Fantasy, the city’s new official Saturday Night After-Party featuring discounted admission 2 a.m. to 6 p.m. F, Sa

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 — Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

The Iron Room at Atlantic City Bottle Company, 648 N. Albany Ave. 609-348-6400 — Thursday: half-priced Craft Drafts; Tuesday: half-priced Whiskey (by-the-glass); Wednesday: half-priced Wine (by-the-glass) Th, Tu, W

The Chelsea Pub, 8 S Morris Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401. 609-345-4700.609-428 4544 — Thursday and Friday: Dan Fogel, 6 to 9 p.m. Th, F

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 — Thursday: DJ Stryfe; Saturday: Boneyard’s 4th Anniversary Party, 6 p.m.; Monday: “Open-Minded” Mic Night; Tuesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Th, Sa, M, Tu

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon’s Alley, 609-347-2743 — Wednesday: Live Music, 8 p.m. W

Kelsey’s, 1545 Pacific Ave., Atlantic City,¬¬ 609-344-2200 — Friday: Mozaic Soul F

Avalon

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 — Friday: DJ, Saturday: DJ (both at Circle Tavern at Princeton) F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 — Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m. F, Sa

Barnegat

Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Friday: Live Music, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live Music, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday: DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ Th, F, Sa, Sa, W

Brigantine

St. George’s Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 — Wednesday: Quizzo W

Cape May

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 — Friday: Audrey & Chris; Saturday: Darin MacDonald F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 – Thursday: Quizzo with Mikey D., 8 p.m.; Monday: DJ Robi-One, 4 to 8 p.m. Th, M

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 — Saturday: Live Piano with Paul Sottile, 6:30 to 10 p.m. Sa

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 — Thursday: Andy Reed, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic Night; Monday: Jimm Ross, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Roy Baker, 6:30-8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Gene White Duo, 7:30 to 9:30 p.m. Th, Su, M, Tu, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Live Music F, Sa

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 — Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8 to 12 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, 6 to 10 p.m.; Friday: Rick & Laura, 6 to 10 p.m.; Saturday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m., Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Bill McGrady, 6 to 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Lew London and Bob Mower, 6 to 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, Tu, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun Tu

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 – Friday: White Rabbit; Saturday: Rachel Allyn band F, Sa

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Saturday: Country Night/DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Monday: Budweiser Phillies Promotion (giveaways and specials), 7 p.m. Sa, M

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live Irish music, 6 to 9 p.m. Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 —Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: Johnny Arnett plays Piano, 5-9 p.m.; Wednesday: Beth Tinnon & Co. 5:30 to 8:30 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Piano by Lenny Mitchell, 6:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7 p.m. F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Thursday: DJ; Friday: Live music; Saturday: DJ Th, F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m. Th, F

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Friday: Albert Jinks, 5:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Saturday: Dennis Linde on Piano, 5 to 8 p.m.: Franklin Turnpike 9 p.m. to midnight F, Sa

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra with Dave Sodano, 5 to 9 p.m.; Friday: Rock Lobsters, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 4 to 8 p.m.; Sneak Attack, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Margate/Longport

Johnny’s Café, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 — Friday: DJ Charlie Bliss; Saturday: Guest DJ; Sunday: Benny Marsala; Wednesday: Benny Marsala F, Sa, Su, W

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 — Saturday: Tom Paciti, 9 p.m. Sa

Sofia Restaurant, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday: Live Jazz; Friday and Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday: DJ Luap; Saturday: DJ Sparkles; Sunday: DJ JJ Walsh; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday and Wednesday: DJ Sparkles Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Cousin Mario’s, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 — Friday: Phil Stocker, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Don Farrer, 7:30 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Friday: Stifler’s Mom, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Overworked and Unemployed, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m. F

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Westy’s Irish Pub, 101 E. Walnut Ave., 609-522-4991 — Thursday: Stella Mojo, 10 p.m.; Friday: Video Quizzo with DJ Palko, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mollo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Deck at Holly Beach, 3401 Pacific Ave., 609-522-6100 — Monday: The Rock, Open Mic/Jam Session hosted by Mike Dempsey, the drummer of South Jersey party band Stellar Mojo 9 p.m. M

Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 — Friday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve; Saturday: Flip ‘n’ Mickeys, 9:30 p.m.; DJ Frank Thorpe F, Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name That Tune, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mike & Vince, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Dogtooth Unplugged, 8 p.m. F, Sa, W

Shamrock Café, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah Th, F

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600— Thursday: Lowcountry Soul, 7 p.m.; Friday: Painted Man, 8 p.m.: Saturday: Bullfrog, 8 p.m.: Sunday: Tru Soul, 4 p.m.: Monday: Chasing Revelry, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: The Bill Kraus Show: Wednesday: Nick Andolora Band Th, F, Sa, Su, M, Tu, W

Kix McNutley’s Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 — Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m.; Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 — Saturday: Kentucky Derby Party Sa

Somers Point

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Wednesday-Saturday: Live Music Th, F, Sa, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 — Friday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m. F, Tu

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk n’ Blues Band; Saturday: Live Music; Monday: Ed Vezinho & Jim Ward Big Band, 7 p.m.; Tuesday Jazz with Lucas brown – piano, Victor North – tenor saxophone, Tim Lekan – bass, Bob Shomo – Drums, 8 p.m. F, Sa, M, Tu

The Grilled Cheese & Crab Cake Co., 55 W. Laurel Drive 609-601-7533— Saturday: Live acoustic guitar music by featured local musicians with half price appetizers and specials available, 6 to 8 p.m. Sa

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 — Thursday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Kentucky Derby Party Th, Sa

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Thursday: Love & Branca, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: John Rivera, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singleton & the People’s Choice; Monday: Jim Fisher, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, M, Tu, W

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: Broken Strings Band; Saturday: Space Camp

Th, F, Sa