Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Robert Ross, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Kenny Jeremiah w/Bittersweet, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Soul Party Shakedown Trio, 4 p.m.; Route 9 Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Pickles Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch with performances at Noon and 3 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry's Oyster Bar -Thursday: Gin Canaries, 6 p.m.; Friday: Joe Divita, 3 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Up the Chain, 3 p.m., Funky Bones, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny P, 3 p.m., Lisa Camp & Judy Glover, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Crosson, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Pacitti, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: DJ, 7 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m.; Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m., Hold On Tight, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks and DJ Clayton the Chemist, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Jagged, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Brain Clayton Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Domino, 1 p.m.,No Standards, 2 p.m., Johnny Drama and DJ Dnial, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Jumper, 2 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m., Sugar Hill Gang, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Pop Rox, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., Mad Decent Presents, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Caribbean Night w/ DKBG, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Benderz; Friday: Goodman Fiske, Burnt Sienna; Saturday: Pop Scene, Liquid A; Sunday: 3AM; Monday: Crazy in Stereo; Tuesday: Sideways; Wednesday: Lifespeed. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 -Friday: Doug Grayson; Saturday: Rev Run and DJ Ruckus; Sunday: Cassie w/ Justin Credible. F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen; Saturday: Rashida; Monday: Fashen. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Quinn, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9NE & DJ Quinn; Tuesday: DJ SpinBad. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: Jerzy; Saturday: Eric Dlux; Monday: DJ. F, Sa, M

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby& Kit, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Slamm Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 8 p.m.; Saturday: 39 Mariner, 2:30 p.m., Fucktion 11, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Carrie Walsh, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Hawkins Road, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Chris Divine, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: MRO, 8 p.m.; Friday: Brian Kirk and the Jerks, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Ed Smooth and Eddie Edge; Saturday: Dave Coulier, Music by KOKO and Valentine; Wednesday: Vito G. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. & 3:30 a.m., DJ Steele, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Landshark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 5 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Tony Caggiano, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Tony Caggiano, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - 2 Stilts, daily, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday to Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Amberlamps, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Friday: Plain White T's, 8 p.m.,.; Tuesday and Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, T, W

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m.and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n' Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Chachi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Serge Devant, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dalton, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Bambi, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Victor Calderone, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m. F, Sa, S, M

Showboat

Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Ultrafuze and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Digital Getdown and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Dnial. Sa

Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp. F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.: Friday: Shake Your Pirate Booty, wear pirate gear and get in free before 11 p.m.; Saturday: Luau Party. Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Melker Project, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Ben, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday Ri Ra Live; Saturday: Sidearm, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender. F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Johnny & Sherena, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Jynx, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ JRed & DJ Capps, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 855-500-ROBERTS – Friday: DJ Paulie Day, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Doug Jennings and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. F, Sa

Trump Plaza

Casino Resort

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: DJ, 8 p.m., 1 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 3 p.m., The Loop, 7 p.m., DJ 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m., Push and DJ, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday:Dr Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wednesday: Danny Eyer Band and JO JO. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Wednesday: Listener, Abilities, Graveyard State and Route Canal. W

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Saturday: ThreatPoint. Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Michael LaGuardia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Willie Williams, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cornerboys, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Scott Seabock, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jumper, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 76ers Beach Bash, 3 p.m., DJ Tommy Tech Dance Oarty, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Karaoke. Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: The Rockets and DJ; Saturday: Lifespeed and The Tall Boys. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exceptions and Mike Lunemann; Friday: Kyle Campbell, Darin MacDonald, Title Shot; Saturday: The Big House Band, Jim Bannach, Secret Service; Sunday: Long Miles, Burnt Sienna, Darin MacDonald; Tuesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio & Darin MacDonald; Wednesday: BLT Band, Kate Delany and Zack Goebbel. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S, W

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m. F

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron & Friends, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., 80s Open Mic w/ R.O.C.K. Band, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Friday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: JD Valenteen, 4:30 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Five Second High, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Billy D Light Trio, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Billy D Light Trio, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds, 5 p.m.; Monday: Don Shaw, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Audrey Snow; Friday: Herb Moore Duo; Saturday: Robin & Amy; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Dan Barry; Tuesday: Jay Bethel; Wednesday: Blondage. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday to Saturday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: John Pruitt, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 a.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Road, 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Road, Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Road, 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: The Impulsives, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street and The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra , 5 p.m., Total White Out, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., DJ Johnny, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Sami Eldebs, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Pickles Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: The Impulsives, 3 p.m., Nine Dees Night, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guestelli, 3 and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 3 p.m., Chuck Miller, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles Duo, 3 and 10 p.m.

Rick's American Cafe, Fourth and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Friday: TBA; Saturday: No Discipline; Tuesday: 30 Years of No Discipline - Reggae on LBI.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 4 p.m., Surf Night w/ DJ Kids These Days, 9 p.m.; Friday: Steve Kyle, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Agents Band, 9:30 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Avenue, 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Skinny Minnie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m.

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Phil and the Heart Attacks. 9 p.m.; Sunday: TJ Frye, 5 p.m.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2guys; Friday: Corner Boys and Double Trouble; Saturday: Jamison, Masquerade, Glaziers Day, Norphans for Life; Sunday: Sensational Soul Cruisers and Keenan's 15th anniversary; Monday: Soul Crusiers.

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: John McNutt, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: John McNutt, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Class A Kings and Burnt Sienna; Friday: Fitzy, Lost In Paris and Tommy B; Saturday: 3 AM Band, Bet City, Go Go Gadjet and DJ Montone; Sunday: Secret Service and Lost In Paris; Tuesday: Tommy B and Total Whiteout; Wednesday: Secret Service and DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Kyle; Saturday: DJ A.J.; Sunday: Jamison; Monday: Karaoke.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: At Night Face Parade & DJ Ric City; Saturday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night Bonehead & DJ Ric City; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel.

Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio, At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Pickles, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Road, 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 E. Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 -Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm.;Saturday: Ben Clayton; Monday: The Ken Fowser Quintet, 8-11 p.m, $5; Wednesday: Tim Lekan Jazz, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Road, Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Saturday: Lew London and Friends on the deck, 1 p.m., Sunday: Jim Maher& Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 6 p.m.

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Who Dat Band.; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - deck, Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Dapp, 9:30 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.