Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 - Friday and Saturday: Robert Ross, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Kenny Jeremiah w/Bittersweet, 4 p.m., Flip N' Mickey's, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Soul Party Shakedown Trio, 4 p.m.; Route 9 Trio, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Pickles Trio, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 - Sunday: Jazz Brunch with performances at Noon and 3 p.m. S

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Harry's Oyster Bar -Thursday: Gin Canaries, 6 p.m.; Friday: Joe Divita, 3 p.m., Lefty Lucy, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Up the Chain, 3 p.m., Funky Bones, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny P, 3 p.m., Lisa Camp & Judy Glover, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Lefty Lucy, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Crosson, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Pacitti, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: DJ, 7 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m.; Friday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks, 10 p.m., Hold On Tight, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 6 p.m., Taylor Hicks and DJ Clayton the Chemist, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: Jagged, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Brain Clayton Duo, 8 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally's Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 - Thursday: Lefty Lucy, 2 p.m., DJ Bryan B, 7 p.m., Rockstar Karaoke w/ RPM, 8 p.m.; Friday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Domino, 1 p.m.,No Standards, 2 p.m., Johnny Drama and DJ Dnial, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Taylor Hicks and DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m., Jumper, 2 p.m., DJ Xtina, 8 p.m., Sugar Hill Gang, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Pop Rox, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Matty Q, 2 p.m., Latin Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Brian and the Coconutz, 2 p.m., Mad Decent Presents, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: The Outsiders, 2 p.m., DJ Romes, 7 p.m., Caribbean Night w/ DKBG, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: The Benderz; Friday: Goodman Fiske, Burnt Sienna; Saturday: Pop Scene, Liquid A; Sunday: 3AM; Monday: Crazy in Stereo; Tuesday: Sideways; Wednesday: Lifespeed. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 -Friday: Doug Grayson; Saturday: Rev Run and DJ Ruckus; Sunday: Cassie w/ Justin Credible. F, Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Jeffrey Tonnesen; Saturday: Rashida; Monday: Fashen. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Quinn, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ N9NE & DJ Quinn; Tuesday: DJ SpinBad. F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 - Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Juicy Duo, 3 p.m. F, Sa, S

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111- Friday: Jerzy; Saturday: Eric Dlux; Monday: DJ. F, Sa, M

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Saturday: DJ, 2-7 p.m.; Sunday: DJ, 12-5 p.m. Sa, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Bobby& Kit, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Slamm Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Richie Balin, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Don't Call Me Francis, 8 p.m.; Saturday: 39 Mariner, 2:30 p.m., Fucktion 11, 8:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m., Dane Anthony, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Carrie Walsh, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Hawkins Road, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Chris Divine, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: MRO, 8 p.m.; Friday: Brian Kirk and the Jerks, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Big City, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: Ed Smooth and Eddie Edge; Saturday: Dave Coulier, Music by KOKO and Valentine; Wednesday: Vito G. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Murray Karma, 10 p.m. & 3:30 a.m., DJ Steele, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ K Styles, 12:30 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Landshark Bar & Grill, 609- 431-4100 - Thursday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 5 p.m.; Friday: Jessica Kartalis, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Tony Caggiano, 5 p.m.; Sunday: Jessica Kartalis, 2 p.m., Tony Caggiano, 5 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ben Clayton, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Dale Barth, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 - 2 Stilts, daily, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Friday to Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Amberlamps, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Animal House, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Comedy Night, 5 p.m. and 7 p.m.; Friday: Plain White T's, 8 p.m.,.; Tuesday and Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, T, W

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30 p.m.and 1 a.m. and Rock 'n' Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 - Friday: Chachi, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Serge Devant, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dalton, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 - Friday: DJ, 10 a.m.; Saturday: Bambi, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Victor Calderone, 10 a.m.; Monday: DJ, 10 a.m. F, Sa, S, M

Showboat

Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Ultrafuze and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Digital Getdown and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Dnial. Sa

Tropicana Casino

and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 - Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp. F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 - Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.: Friday: Shake Your Pirate Booty, wear pirate gear and get in free before 11 p.m.; Saturday: Luau Party. Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: The Melker Project, 10 p.m.; Friday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Big Ben, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven, 11 p.m.; Friday Ri Ra Live; Saturday: Sidearm, 11 p.m.; Wednesday: Acoustics, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 - Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight. F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 - Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender. F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Faith, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Jynx, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Johnny & Sherena, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Jynx, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Saturday: DJ JRed & DJ Capps, 10 p.m. Sa

The Lounge at Robert's Steakhouse, 855-500-ROBERTS – Friday: DJ Paulie Day, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment by Doug Jennings and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. F, Sa

Trump Plaza

Casino Resort

2500 Boardwalk

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: DJ, 8 p.m., 1 a.m.; Friday: DJ, 3 p.m., The Loop, 7 p.m., DJ 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 3 p.m., Push and DJ, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Brian & The Coconutz, 2 p.m., DJ, 5 p.m.; Monday:Dr Cheeko and DJ Snaxx; Tuesday: Leverage; Wednesday: Danny Eyer Band and JO JO. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Absecon

The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 - Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 - Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ's. F, Sa, S

The Boneyard, 20 S. Virginia Ave., 609-348-3360 - Wednesday: Listener, Abilities, Graveyard State and Route Canal. W

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 - Saturday: ThreatPoint. Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 - Friday: Michael LaGuardia, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Willie Williams, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cornerboys, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Vince Sneider, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Scott Seabock, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Fame & Fortune, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jumper, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 76ers Beach Bash, 3 p.m., DJ Tommy Tech Dance Oarty, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Karaoke. Th, F, Sa, S

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 609-725-8681 - Friday: The Rockets and DJ; Saturday: Lifespeed and The Tall Boys. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: The Exceptions and Mike Lunemann; Friday: Kyle Campbell, Darin MacDonald, Title Shot; Saturday: The Big House Band, Jim Bannach, Secret Service; Sunday: Long Miles, Burnt Sienna, Darin MacDonald; Tuesday: Gypsy Wisdom Trio & Darin MacDonald; Wednesday: BLT Band, Kate Delany and Zack Goebbel. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Fuze Restaurant, 78th Avenue and Ocean Drive, 609-368-1919 - Thursday, Sunday and Wednesday: Frank Coffman solo guitar, 6 p.m. Th, S, W

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 -Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

The Chalfonte Hotel, 301 Howard St., 609-884-8409 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8 - 9:30 p.m. F

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron & Friends, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke, 7 p.m., 80s Open Mic w/ R.O.C.K. Band, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421- Thursday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Friday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: JD Valenteen, 4:30 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Five Second High, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Ono Duo, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700- Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Billy D Light Trio, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Kate Delany Duo, 5 p.m., Billy D Light Trio, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Cultureal, 12:30 p.m., Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds, 5 p.m.; Monday: Don Shaw, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Marnie & Nate, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Audrey Snow; Friday: Herb Moore Duo; Saturday: Robin & Amy; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Monday: Dan Barry; Tuesday: Jay Bethel; Wednesday: Blondage. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363- Thursday to Saturday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: John Pruitt, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 -Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 a.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

King's Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 - Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers.

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music.

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Road, 609-404-9000 - Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Road, Smithville, 609-652-7777-Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Road, 609-241-8906 - Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ.

Hammonton

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: The Impulsives, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Groove, 9:30 p.m.

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street and The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra , 5 p.m., Total White Out, 10 p.m.; Friday: Elvis, 5:30 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., DJ Johnny, 10 p.m.; Monday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Al Karaoke, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Sami Eldebs, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Pickles Duo, 3 p.m.; Saturday: The Impulsives, 3 p.m., Nine Dees Night, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guestelli, 3 and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 3 p.m., Chuck Miller, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles Duo, 3 and 10 p.m.

Rick's American Cafe, Fourth and Broadway, Barnegat Light, 609-494-8482- Friday: TBA; Saturday: No Discipline; Tuesday: 30 Years of No Discipline - Reggae on LBI.

Margate

Bocca Coal Fire Bistro, 7805 Ventnor Ave., 609-823-3663 - Thursday: Vincent Bello, 4 p.m., Surf Night w/ DJ Kids These Days, 9 p.m.; Friday: Steve Kyle, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Agents Band, 9:30 p.m.

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Avenue, 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m.

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Skinny Minnie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Seven Stone, 9 p.m.

Millville

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Phil and the Heart Attacks. 9 p.m.; Sunday: TJ Frye, 5 p.m.

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.

Northfield

Atlantic City Country Club, 1 Leo Fraser Dr, 609-236-4400- Thursday: Summer series featuring live entertainment, 5:30-8:30 p.m. No cover charge.

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m.

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2guys; Friday: Corner Boys and Double Trouble; Saturday: Jamison, Masquerade, Glaziers Day, Norphans for Life; Sunday: Sensational Soul Cruisers and Keenan's 15th anniversary; Monday: Soul Crusiers.

Sea Isle City

Angelo's Pizzeria, JFK and Landis 609-263-1900- Thursday: Comedy Show, Seating at 10:30 p.m., Show from 11:00pm-12:30am.

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600- Thursday: John McNutt, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: John McNutt, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Class A Kings and Burnt Sienna; Friday: Fitzy, Lost In Paris and Tommy B; Saturday: 3 AM Band, Bet City, Go Go Gadjet and DJ Montone; Sunday: Secret Service and Lost In Paris; Tuesday: Tommy B and Total Whiteout; Wednesday: Secret Service and DJ Steve.

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ Kyle; Saturday: DJ A.J.; Sunday: Jamison; Monday: Karaoke.

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, At Night Goodman Fiske & DJ Aidan Scott; Friday: At Night Face Parade & DJ Ric City; Saturday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel, Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night Bonehead & DJ Ric City; Sunday: On the Deck: Rad & Kel.

Inside Jam: The Juliano Brothers, At Night LeCompt & DJ Brother Mike; Monday: On the Deck: Mike LeCompt Trio, At Night Joe & T Duo; Tuesday: On the Deck: Pickles, At Night The Juliano Brothers; Wednesday: On the Deck: Element K, At Night Buddy Cash's Retreads.

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Road, 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.

800 Bay, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 E. Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 -Thursday: Jesse Boyington; Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: That 70's Band.

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 -Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30pm. Show from 8- 9:30pm.;Saturday: Ben Clayton; Monday: The Ken Fowser Quintet, 8-11 p.m, $5; Wednesday: Tim Lekan Jazz, 8 p.m.

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Road, Strathmere, 609-263-2080 - Saturday: Lew London and Friends on the deck, 1 p.m., Sunday: Jim Maher& Friends, 1 p.m., Bubba Mac's Blues, 6 p.m.; Monday: Trivia, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 6 p.m.

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band; Saturday: Who Dat Band.; Sunday: Bob Campanell; Monday: Jim Fisher; Tuesday: Ann Oswald; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Reggae w/ SMB.

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - deck, Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m.

Wildwood

Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Dapp, 9:30 p.m.

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 - Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour.

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 - Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.