W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W



Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: The Rocktologists, 8 p.m. F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m.; Friday: Mike LaGuardia, 7 p.m., DJ Radar, 52 Pick Up, 9:30 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden; Saturday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Big City, Dennis Holmes, 10 p.m., DJ Will; Sunday: Mike LaGuardia, 7 p.m.; Monday: Jim Bannach, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Hell To Breakfast Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Jake Smith, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W



The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Toad Fish Bar & Grill, 222 Bridgeton-Fairton Rd., 856-455-1300 - Thursday: Yuri for Bike Night; Friday: Steamboat Boat Annie, 8 p.m., DJ Immaculate, 9 p.m.; Saturday: AJ Slick, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa


St. George's Pub, 4282 Harbor Beach Blvd. 609-266-1001 - Friday: Brain Smallwood, 7 p.m. F

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Friday: Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Delany & Reeves, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Chris Huff, 4:30 p.m.; Saturday: Billy Walton Band, 4:30 p.m., Sensamotion Band, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 - Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Raggamuffins, 5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: JM, 7 p.m.; Friday: Jay Bethel, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim Doran, 7 p.m., DJ Ed McDonough, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Jon Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Lisa Tee & Matt Hayden, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Jon Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Caffe Luciano, 301 Longport Blvd., 609-822-1002 - Wednesday: Don't Call Me Francis, 9 p.m. W

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night: Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davidson tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Chris Gustelli, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dan Barone, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Singing Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Punch Bully, 10 p.m.; Monday: Last Call Party, sponsored by LBI Business Alliance, $20 at door, open bar and all you can eat pasta bar including salad & pizza. 6 to 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M


Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: The Nobody Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: O'Brien Music Festival, three bands, Triple XXX Motherload Mammoth, 4 p.m. to 2 a.m.; Sunday: Moon Lite Martha, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S


Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Dan Barry & Dominic Mancini, 7 p.m.; Saturday: The Monacchios w/ Melissa Anthony, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Bojo's Ale House, 222 North High Street, 856-327-8011 - Friday: The Jody Joseph Band, 9 p.m. F

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 - Friday: Bill Gatier and Friends, 7 p.m. F

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Slainte, 10 p.m.; Friday: Irish Weekend - Double Tree, Big House, Sensational Soul Cruisers, Juliano Brothers; Saturday: Double Tree, Big House Trio, Jamison, Juliano Brothers and Big House; Sunday: Double Trouble, Love Junk, Juliano Brothers, Sensational Soul Cruisers. Th, F, Sa

North End American Grill, 609-435-5691 - Friday to Sunday: Cheezy and the Crackers, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Saturday: The Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m. Sa

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Philippe Chin Bistro, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Wednesday: Steve Moore and MIA Trio, 8 p.m. W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Rebecca Nell CD Release, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: End of Summer Wake hosted by South jersey Parrotheads, 5 to 9 p.m. F, Sa, T, W


Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Justin Love, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Ben Singleton and the People's Choice, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Tuesday: Ann Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Mori's Restaurant and Lounge, 830 East Landis Ave., 856-690-0300 - Thursday: Juicy, 8 p.m. Friday: Marquee, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Kenny Jeremiah and Bittersweet, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Cattle 'n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 - Friday: The Quinn Brothers, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Animal House, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Gioia Ristorante, 3800 Pacific Ave., 609-729-0120 - Saturday: Bill Caterini, 7 p.m. Sa