W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W


Bobby Dee’s Rock ‘n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 — Thursday: Ann Oswald, 9 p.m.; Friday: Slamm Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7:30 p.m. Th,F,Sa,S,W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 — Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack’s Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 — Thursday: Pop Scene, 8 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 2Twenty2, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Pop Scene, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 — Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Keith Purnell ft. Geno Bisconte, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ, 9 p.m., Star 69, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m., UUU and The Tall Boys, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 — Thursday: Kate Delany, 5 p.m., Mike LeGuardia, 6 p.m., DJ Radar, The Exceptions, 9 p.m.; Friday: Scarborough Fair, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Will and DJ Jeff Walden, 9 p.m.; Saturday: John McNutt Trio, 4 p.m., Mike LaGuardia, 6 p.m., Dennis Holmes, DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, Lucky You 10 p.m.; Sunday: Patrick Stoner and BLT Band, 4 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Radar and DJ Jeff Walden, 9 p.m.; Monday: Chris Huff, 4p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, Dan Brown Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Will and D Jeff Walden, 4 p.m., BLT Band, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dennis Holmes, 3p.m., James Clapp, 4 p.m., Kate Delany, 6 p.m., DJ Will, Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m., Burnt Sienna and DJ Jeff Walden, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 — Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frank Bey, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic w/ Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 — Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Eric Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Gregg Carpenter and Matt Santry, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday: Blind Drunk, 4:30 p.m, 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Sleeveless Hearts, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Blind Drunk, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 — Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sotille, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, 205 Beach Drive, 609-884-8421 — Thursday: Guy Petersen, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Simple Minded Budz, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 — Thursday: Herb Moore Duo, 7 p.m.; Friday: Geno White Duo, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Blondage, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 — Friday: Cintron, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Eddie Bruce Cabaret — Tony Bennett’s 85th Birthday, 9:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Michael Pedincin - Dave Brubeck Project, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 — Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 — Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete’s, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 — Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 — Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 — Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 8 p.m., Friday: She Said Sunday: 8 p.m., Saturday: Diablo Sandwich, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Smokey Star, 8 p.m.; Monday: Chris Fitz, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Ted Hammock, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Mainstream Sellouts, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Alotta Colada, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 10 p.m.; Monday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All-Stars, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Lima bean Riot, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 — Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., Naked Twister, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte’s Pool Party w. Almost Easy, 3:30 p.m., Hyperactive, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m. and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m., The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 — Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Friday: Shooters, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Motherload, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dark Horse, 2:30 p.m. F, Sa, S


Bogart’s Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 — Friday: Alex Siniari and Jeff Carroway, 7 p.m., Saturday: Bob Michael, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Ravioli Shanker, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Joe Kosak, 5 p.m., Wednesday: Karaoke Night F, Sa, S, W

North Wildwood

Coconut Cove, 400 West Spruce Street, 609-522-7600—Thursday: Reggae Night w/ Ragamuffins, 6 p.m.; Friday: Secret Service, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Dos Hombres, 1 p.m., The Exceptions, 6 p.m.; Sunday: Dos Hombres, 12 p.m., Island Sounds ft. Jeremy Grenhert and Soul Messengers, 5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan’s Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 — Thursday: Deez2Guys, 5 p.m.; Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Slainte, 5 p.m., Touche, 6 p.m., Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Love Junk, 5 p.m., Chicos Vibe, 6 p.m.; Monday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 — Thursday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Scott Allan Knost, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 — Thursday: Slamm Trio, 5 p.m., Joe Bachman & The Crew, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: Funz-A-Love, 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., The Benderz, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., The Insiders, 5 p.m., Don’t Call Me Francis, 10:30 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 — Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Show Happy Hour w/ Go Go Gadget, 4 p.m.; Lost in Paris and Freezie, 9 p.m., Go Go Gadget, 12 a.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost in Paris, 9 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Total White Out, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 — Friday: DJ April 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ernesto, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock Night w/ Jamison, 8 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Passion, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Country Night, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 — Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Goodman Fiske Duo, 4:30 p.m., The Next and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She’s Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes and the Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 — Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 — Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Thursday: Tim lekan Jazz jam, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Bill Newman Orchestra Ballroom Dance Night, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W


Doyle’s Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 — Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

Upper Township

Levari’s Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 — Friday: Backyard Pigeons, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Turtleheads, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Lenbo, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Thursday: Love and Branca, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Camellion, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Bennigan’s Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 — Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 — Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Kelly’s Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 — Thursday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Mike Curly and Vince Schneider, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Steamboat Annie, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo with Dr. Nick, 9 p.m.; Monday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Pat Stoner, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Nick Moccia, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W