Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-4636 — Friday and Saturday: Michael Packer, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 — Friday: Flip N’ Mickey’s, 8 p.m.; Saturday: LUSH Trio, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: John Colianni with Jay Leonhart, 12:30 p.m. S

Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 9 p.m., DJ, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 7:20 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 —Friday: Erika Schiff Duo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Girls Next Door, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Dirty Whiskey Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally’s Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 3 p.m., Slamm and DJ Joey Katz, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice McBride, 1 p.m., Bobby Lynch Band, 2 p.m., Johnny Drama, 7 p.m., DJ Chris Rivera, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Ernesto, 1 p.m., Jumper, 2 p.m., Industry Nights w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Latin Night, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: Slamm; Friday: Sideways, Peat Moss and the Fertilizers; Saturday: Push, Mayday, Mayday; Sunday: Lost In Paris; Monday: Crazy in Stereo Duo; Tuesday: Slamm Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Saturday: Jermaine Dupri; Sunday: Paul Castro Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 — Friday: DJ Scene; Saturday: Samantha Ronson; Monday: D-Nice F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: Chris Harrison, 10 p.m.; Saturday and Tuesday: DJ Sat-One F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: DJ Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Ed Smooth, 9 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Friday: Gusto, 11 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Five, 10 p.m.; Monday: Arty A F, Sa, M

46 Bar, 800-777-8477 — Friday: DJ Sonatra, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Pfeff F, Sa

H20 Pool & Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Saturday and Tuesday: DJ Chris Devine, 2 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Wirez, 12 p.m. Sa, T, S

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jim Shaw 6 p.m., Digital Getdown, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Big City, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.; Sunday: NFL Football, 8 p.m.; Monday: Sunset Strip, 6 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: French Vanilla, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: B Street, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Dane Anthony, 2:30 p.m., Weird Science, 8 p.m.; Sunday: The Exceptions, 2 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: Bobby Lynch Band, 8 p.m.; Friday: The Exceptions, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: FM Band, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Danny Anthony Band, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: Ed Smooth and Koko, Gary Pine and Perfromance; Saturday: Pauly D and DJ Vito G; Wednesday: DJ Vito G and B Lee, BEX Performance F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Mike Lowery, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ HD, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Freezie, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Pop, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

ProBar, 800-336-6378 — Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


500 Boardwalk

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:30p.m. & 1a.m. and Rock ‘n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m.W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 — Friday: DJ Fergie, 10 p.m.; Saturday: EC Twins, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Clockwork, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 — Saturday: Chus and Ceballos with Richie Santana, Peter Bailey and Sevag, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Jus Jack, 10 a.m. Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Joey Katz, 9 p.m., Steal the Sky and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Total Whiteout and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 — Saturday: Eddie Edge, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m.; Friday: 70s and 80s Dance Party; Saturday: Miss America Celebration - Show your Kool and the Gang ticket stub and get $5 off your admission into Boogie Nights Th, F, Sa

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Stadium Status; Friday: Dirty South; Saturday: Jason Smith Th, F, Sa

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 — Saturday: Last Call Casulty, 11 p.m, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Alisha Monique, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m. Saturday: AnnMichal, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D’Amelio, 11 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Element K, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Johnny & Sherena, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: AnnMichal, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close. Sa

Trump Plaza Casino Resort

Trump Plaza Beach Bar, 609-449-5138 — Friday: Soul Messengers, 7 p.m., DJ, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Verdict, 1 p.m., Parade on boardwalk, DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa


The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 —Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Daily: 2 Stilts, 6-9 p.m.; Thursday: The Pickles, 10 p.m.; Friday: Animal House, 10 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: Nobs, 10 p.m.; Monday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Tuesday and Wednesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 — Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ’s. F, Sa, S

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 — Thursday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m. Saturday: DJ Fran, 9 p.m. Th, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday and Saturday: Mike LaGuardia F, Sa


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ

Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday: Jon Anthony, 4::30 p.m., Stellar Mojo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Billy Walton Band, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Behind the Beautiful with DJ Denny OH

F, Sa, W

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 — Thursday: Audrey Snow; Friday: Geno White Duo; Saturday: Joe Lynch & Patty Blee; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Wednesday, Sept. 18 Jim Doran

Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363— Thursday to Saturday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday: Frank Strauss, solo piano 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Frank Strauss, solo piano 5:30 p.m., JAZZ NIGHT! Frank is joined by Tim Lekan, bass, and Bob Shomo, drums 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, solo piano 5:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m.

Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 —Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m.

Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers


Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m.


Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music

Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

F, Sa, T, W


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.


DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Saturday: Garage Kept


Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Punch Bully, 10 p.m.; Saturday: M80, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa


Johnny’s Cafe, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 – Friday and Saturday: Live music; Wednesday: Benny Marsala

F, Sa, W

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.


Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m.

F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Friday: Shinny Minnie, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Stiffler’s Mom, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Tremendous Hazard, 9 p.m.

F, Sa, S


Bogart’s Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 — Friday: Rich Fuller and Dan Godbey, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Brain Renzi, 7 p.m.

F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Tom Buckley Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Live Music,9 p.m.; Sunday: Jim Fisher, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

F, Sa, S, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.


Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600— Friday: Frankie Cervantes; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni,

F, Sa

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.


800 Bay by Philippe, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 — Friday and Saturday: Jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.

F, Sa

Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday and Saturday: Just in Time; Sunday: Nicky Valle; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd; Wednesday: Just in Time

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 —Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80’s tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Funk n Blues; Saturday: Ben Clayton

F, Sa


Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 –Thursday: Fireman’s weekend Thursday night with free pool all night starting at 10pm; Friday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve

Th, F

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.


Shamrock Cafe 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

Th, F, Sa