W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W



Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Le Compt, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Steamroller Picnic, 8 p.m.; Friday: 2Twenty2, 8p.m.; Saturday: Mr. Greengenes, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Mike Vecchione ft. Luis J. Gomez, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ & The Benderz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ & Karma, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: Mike LaGuardia, DJ Radar, The Exceptions; Friday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Will, X-Cluzive, DJ Jeff Walden, John McNutt Trio; Saturday: Dennis Holmes, Jim Bannach, Big City, DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, Love & Branca, Love Seed Mama Jump; Sunday: Darin MacDonald, BLT Band, DJ Radar, Drop Dead Sexy, DJ Jeff Walden, Patrick Stoner; Monday: Jim Bannach, DJ Jeff Walden, Jimi & Jeff, Dan Brown Duo; Tuesday: Darin MacDonald, DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, Gypsy Wisdom Trio; Wednesday: Kate Delany, DJ Will, Dieling Pianos, Nick & Cara, DJ Jeff Walden, Dennis Holmes, Lost in Paris Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Wenesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W



The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frank Bey, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Dane Anthony Band, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic w/ Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Kate Delany solo acoustic, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m.

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Star 69, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Joe Grassi, 4:30 p.m. F,Sa,S

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Friday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, 205 Beach Drive, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Mamie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., Back 2 Life, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Trinidelphia, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Sonni Shine and the Underwater Sounds, 5 p.m., BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Jay Bethel, 7 p.m.; Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe & Mike, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with Don Shaw, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Shane Cooley & Rosa Wallace, Singer-Songwriters Special Performance, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F


Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6 to 9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W


Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M


Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa



Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa


Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 9 p.m.; Friday: Rubber Soles, 9 p.m.; Saturday: The Kootz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny G Duo, 9 p.m.; Monday: Chris Fritz, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Dan Brown, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Face Down, 5 p.m., The Replicants, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie & The All Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 4 p.m., Whiskey Fueled, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., The Good Life, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long and the Jersey Horns, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m, and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: The Pickles, 4 p.m., The Pickles Duo, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W



Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W


Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Friday: Down on Mill Street, 9 p.m.; Saturday:Bobby & Kit, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa



Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Rich Fuller and Friends, 7 p.m. F

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Main Street Band, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Rob Huntley in the Beer Garden, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke Night Th, F, Sa, S, W


North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Thursday: Deez2Guys, 9 p.m.; Fri, 9 p.m.day: Hibernian Hunger, Project Happy, Double Trouble, Big Band House, 9 p.m.; Saturday: 686, Slainte, Touche, The Juliano Brothers; Sunday: Lisa's Army Kick Off Event, Love Junk, Chicos, Vibe, 6 p.m.; Monday: The Sensational Soul Cruisers, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe Kosak, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 9 p.m.; Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Chatterband, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Irish Music w/ Cletus McBride, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S. M, W

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm Trio, 4 p.m., The Rockets, 9 p.m.; Friday: Three's A Crowd, 4 p.m. Gypsy Wisdom, 9 p.m. Saturday: 52 Pick Up, 4 p.m. Split Decision; 9 p.m.; Sunday: The Insiders, Jerry Blavat Don't Call Me Francis; Monday: 52 Pick Up, Gypsy Wisdom; Tuesday: The Rockets and Eleven Eleven; Wednesday: Joe & Darryl, 4 p.m., Karma, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna & DJ Tommy B, 9 p.m..; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., DJ Tommy B, Rock the OD Stage, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Secret Service and DJ Freezie, 4 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous, Total White Out and DJ Freezie, 9 p.m..; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ The Insiders, 5 p.m., Jerry Blavats and Don't Call Me Francis, 10:30 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m.; Tuesday: The Rockets Duo, 5 p.m., 11:11, 10:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe and Darryl, 5 p.m., Karma, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Thursday: What the Buck?, 12 a.m.; Friday: DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Chris Rivera, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock Night w/ Jamison, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae Night w/ Rebel Vibe, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Country Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Libby, 4:30 p.m., Love Seed Mama Jump and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She's Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m., Brian and Danny, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes and the Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W


Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Philippe Chin Bistro, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Clancy's By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 - Wednesday: Steve Moore and MIA Trio, 8 p.m. W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 - Thursday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Caroline's By the Bay, 450 Bay Avenue, 609-927-9007 - Thursday: Tear It Up Band, 9 p.m.; Friday: DJ Jimmy Two Shirts, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Pedestrians Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Stifler's Mom, 4 p.m.; Tuesday: Sons of Jah, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa, M



Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M


Upper Township

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Rock of Ages Night w/ The Groove, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Camellion, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Monday: Jim Fisher aka Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa


Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa



Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F