Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

 

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Thursday: Ann Oswald, 7 p.m.; Friday: DJ Frank, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: LeCompt, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Love & Branca, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 - Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack's Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 - Thursday: Steamroller Picnic, 9 p.m.; Friday: LauraLea & Tripp Fabulous, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Long Miles, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Mr. Greengenes, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Modern Bliss, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T, W

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 - Thursday: Comedy Night w/ Joe Navaez, also appearing Gino Bisconte 9 p.m.; Friday: Benderz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: The Next, 10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the Beach, 609-368-5175 - Thursday: James Klapp, 5 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 8 p.m.; Friday: Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., DJ Will and DJ Walden, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Joey DeNoble, Secret Service, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Dennis Holmes, DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden and Gypsy Wisdom, 10 p.m.; Sunday: BLT Band, The Big House Band, Zach Goebbel Duo, 4 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., The Amish Outlaws, 10 p.m.; Monday: Jimi & Jeff, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., Dan Brown Duo and DJ Jeff Walden, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Will and DJ Jeff Walden, 4 p.m. BLT Band, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdome Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dennis Holmes, 3 p.m., Patrick Stoner Duo, 4 p.m., Mike LaGuardia, 6 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden and Lost in Paris, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Tony Mosco, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Mary Buck & Jimmy Soldo, 9 p.m.;Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 - Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Toad Fish Bar & Grill, 222 Bridgeton-Fairton Rd., 856-455-1300 - Thursday: Bike Night w/ Johnny Cash Show, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Scott Seabock, 6 p.m., DJ Arson, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Zumbathon, 7-8:30 p.m., DJ Freefall, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Back 2 Life, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron - Tribute to Santana, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Thursday and Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Andrew Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Erik Hetzel, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Zack Goebbel, 4:30 p.m., Sensamotion Band, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Star 69, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Thursday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, 205 Beach Drive, 609-884-8421 - Thursday: Marnie & Nate, 4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., The Billy D Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Reggae - Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - Simple Minded Budz, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Momday: Greg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m., Third Degree w/ Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m., Guy Petersen, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs, 4:30 p.m., BaNaNa Trio, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Thursday: Jay Bethel 7 p.m.; Friday: Gordon Vincent, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic w/ MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 - Thursday: Dean Schneider on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Matt Hayden on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lisa Tee on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Jon Pruitt on piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles on piano, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio w/ Barry Miles on piano, Tim Lekan on bass, Bob Shomo on drums, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Cintron, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Frank Bey Blues, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

 

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

 

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6 p.m. Th, T, W

 

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

 

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Assaggio!, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee's Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 - Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Saturday: Ed Corsi Duo, 9 p.m. Sa

 

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 5 p.m.; Friday: Northbound Train, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Ridgemont High, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Beach Haven, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Sinatra & Pasta, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Steamroller Picnic, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie & The All-Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 70s Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesdsay: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Liquid A, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Karaoke, Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 - Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Implusives, 3:30 p.m., High in the Mid 80s, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte's Pool Party w/ The Replicants, 3:30 p.m., Eleven Eleven, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Monday: Robert Polillo, 7:30 p.m. M

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

 

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m. W

Cousin Mario's, 5401 Harding Highway, 609-625-2523 - Thursday: Vic & Randy, & p.m.; Friday: Ben & Nancy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Jim White, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Saturday: Comedy Show, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Chuck Boon, 2:30 p.m. Sa, S

 

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Linda Bell, Ken Bell & Bob Evans, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Natalie Bermudez, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: July 4th Live music, 12-6 p.m. F, Sa, W

Bojo's Ale House, 222 North High Street, 856-327-8011 - Friday: Kids Don't Bounce, 9 p.m.;Tuesday: Bike Night w/entertainment, 6 p.m. F, T

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Friday: Realcoolyeah, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 9 p.m. F, Sa

 

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan's Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 - Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Jamison, 5 p.m., Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Breast Cancer Benefit, 4 p.m., Love Junk, 5 p.m., Masquerade, 6 p.m.; Monday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: LeCompt, 5 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T

 

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Thursday: Cailin Callahan, 9 p.m.; Friday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Brian & Danny of Foster Child, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny's Cousin Steve, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Thursday: Chatterband, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Billy D from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke W/ The Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 10 p.m. Th, F, S, M, W

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 - Thursday: Slamm Trio, 5 p.m.; Friday: The Rockets Trio, 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Karma, 5 p.m., Split Decision, 10:30 p.m.; Sunday: Jerry Blavat, 4 p.m., The Insiders, 5 p.m., Don't Call Me Francis, 8:30 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom, 10:30 p.m.; Tuesday: The Rockets Duo, 5 p.m., The Rockets, 10:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Insiders, 5 p.m.; Split Decision, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 5 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., Mr. Greengenes, 10 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Total Whiteout, Star 69, DJ Steve and Co., 4 p.m., 3AM, Total Whiteout, DJ Freezie, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam w/ Secret Service, 4 p.m.; Monday: All Star Jam, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Go Go Gadget, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Secret Service, 4 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Friday: DJ April, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 4 p.m., DJ Joey Catz, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtic Rock Night w/ Jamison, 8 p.m. F, Sa, S

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 - Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske Band & DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Friday: Gregg Tripp & David Seilke, 4:30 p.m., The Matt Santry Band, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m., Love Seed Mama Jump DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; She's Trubble, 4 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Monday: LeCompt, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers. 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

 

Somers Point

Applebee's Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke with Troy, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Jam, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower & Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Ed Vizinho/Jim Ward Big Band, 7 p.m., Joe Breidenstine Quartet & Friends, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M

 

Tuckerton

Doyle's Pour House, 210 W. Main St., 609-296-3373 - Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. M

 

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Blondage, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Trash Bag Poncho, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Love and Branca, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell, 5 p.m., Raggae w/ SMB, 6 p.m. Th, F, S, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Vineland

Bennigan's Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 - Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Deck. Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

 

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Good Night Irene's Brew Pub, 2708 Pacific Ave. 609-729-3861 - Friday: Justin Steere, 5 p.m., DVDJ Mollo, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cowabunga Chris, 4 p.m. F, Sa

Kelly's Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 - Friday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m. F